2015 Astros 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 07/18/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN06005MS | 75 degrees and sunny
Records: Male: J. Penny 17:27 (2006) Female: Katie Flaute 19:14 (2009)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 T.J. Tupps                840 M    18 Greeneville      TN   1/2      18:11  5:51 
    2 Will Cronin               830 M    16 Greeneville      TN   2/2      18:31  5:58 
    3 Phil Roberts              851 M    52 Greenville       TN   1/8      19:09  6:10 
    4 Stephen Athon             868 M    23 Greeneville      TN   1/4      23:14  7:29 
    5 Melissa Woolsey           853 F    37 Greeneville      TN   1/16     24:14  7:48 
    6 Lee Williams              811 M    51 Unicoi           TN   2/8      24:23  7:51 
    7 Craig Osborne             880 M    37 Greeneville      TN   1/8      25:16  8:08 
    8 Spencer Mathes            818 M    31 Greeneville      TN   2/8      25:36  8:15 
    9 Marvin Dial               857 M    56 Elizabethton     TN   3/8      25:54  8:21 
   10 Gerald Turlton            875 M    56 Baileyton        TN   4/8      25:57  8:21 
   11 Ben Berndt                844 M    43 Rogersville      TN   1/10     26:09  8:25 
   12 Rachel Higgins            860 F    25 Johnson City     TN   1/3      26:15  8:27 
   13 Nathan Keys               825 M    43 Chuckey          TN   2/10     26:20  8:29 
   14 Josh Miller               850 M    36 Melbovrne Beach  FL   3/8      26:35  8:34 
   15 Bob Hardin                802 M    68 Elizabethton     TN   1/7      26:42  8:36 
   16 Brain Roberts             833 M    40 Bulls Gap        TN   3/10     27:02  8:42 
   17 Dorothy Keys              824 F    48 Chuckey          TN   1/6      27:03  8:43 
   18 Curtis Akard              879 M    67 Blountville      TN   2/7      27:04  8:43 
   19 Ashley Singleton          832 F    33 Bulls Gap        TN   2/16     27:08  8:44 
   20 Chelsea Myers             835 F    27 Afton            TN   2/3      27:34  8:53 
   21 Jessica Barnett           849 F    34 Greeneville      TN   3/16     27:51  8:58 
   22 Summer Wegwerth           804 F    19 Sevierville      TN   1/4      27:56  9:00 
   23 Garrett Hensley           863 M    34 Greeneville      TN   4/8      28:04  9:02 
   24 Corinne Schmidt           861 F    22 Johnson City     TN   3/3      28:18  9:07 
   25 Lauren Shields            884 F    33 Midlothian       TX   4/16     28:23  9:08 
   26 Cathy Osborne             881 F    36 Greeneville      TN   5/16     28:37  9:13 
   27 Louisa Hammer             852 F    35 Greeneville      TN   6/16     28:37  9:13 
   28 Misty Adams               809 F    35 Afton            TN   7/16     29:09  9:23 
   29 Leeroy Hurst              838 M    70 Midway           TN   1/1      29:15  9:25 
   30 Patti Turpin              815 F    58 Bristol          VA   1/5      29:28  9:29 
   31 Moe Brown                 869 M    58 Chuckey          TN   5/8      29:48  9:36 
   32 Larry Harris              856 M    63 Unicoi           TN   3/7      29:52  9:37 
   33 James Cook                807 M    60 Greeneville      TN   4/7      30:34  9:51 
   34 Sarah Gardner             817 F    31 Gray             TN   8/16     30:39  9:52 
   35 Mary Rodriguez            816 F    56 Abingdon         VA   2/5      30:58  9:58 
   36 Anna Jackson              864 F    11 Greeneville      TN   1/3      31:10 10:02 
   37 Aaron Bible               862 M    33 Greeneville      TN   5/8      31:20 10:06 
   38 Stacy Marion              871 F    33 Chuckey          TN   9/16     31:30 10:09 
   39 Larry Shelton             826 M    61 Newport          TN   5/7      31:53 10:16 
   40 Charley McCalllister      870 F    36 Chuckey          TN  10/16     32:01 10:19 
   41 Michael Sullivan          872 M    52 Conyers          GA   6/8      32:01 10:19 
   42 Kevin Guinn               837 M    42 Greeneville      TN   4/10     32:39 10:31 
   43 Chris Singleton           834 M    42 Bulls Gap        TN   5/10     32:40 10:31 
   44 Imelda Wegwerth           805 F    51 Sevierville      TN   3/5      32:58 10:37 
   45 Chris Jackson             867 F    46 Greeneville      TN   2/6      34:07 10:59 
   46 Randy Wegwerth            806 M    54 Sevierville      TN   7/8      34:17 11:02 
   47 Dale Gruver               821 M    36 Greeneville      TN   6/8      34:29 11:06 
   48 Aaron Franklin            812 M    36 Greeneville      TN   7/8      34:30 11:07 
   49 Jacob Hutsell             831 M    10 Chuckey          TN   1/1      35:21 11:23 
   50 Kelly Lynn                801 F    31 Johnson City     TN  11/16     35:30 11:26 
   51 Robert Roark              859 M    66 Greeneville      TN   6/7      35:34 11:27 
   52 Kent Jones                827 M    28 Greeneville      TN   2/4      36:01 11:36 
   53 Jennifer Clendenin        819 F    34 Greeneville      TN  12/16     36:18 11:41 
   54 Madelyn Hall              843 F    11 Gray             TN   2/3      36:54 11:53 
   55 Chad Hall                 842 M    39 Gray             TN   8/8      36:59 11:55 
   56 Silas Gibson              841 M    48 Rogersville      TN   6/10     37:01 11:55 
   57 Lindsey Lane              878 F    32 Baileyton        TN  13/16     37:27 12:04 
   58 Stephanie Rouse           823 F    35 Johnson City     TN  14/16     38:04 12:15 
   59 Dom Donnelly              858 M    48 Greeneville      TN   7/10     38:29 12:24 
   60 Tony Lamarca              803 M    69 Greeneville      TN   7/7      38:40 12:27 
   61 Victoria Hopson           810 F    19 Greeneville      TN   2/4      38:47 12:29 
   62 Sarah Laws                836 F    42 Greeneville      TN   3/6      39:20 12:40 
   63 Joni Yoden                877 F    30 Mosheim          TN  15/16     39:41 12:47 
   64 Angie Maupin              828 F    46 Greeneville      TN   4/6      39:49 12:49 
   65 Kim Henson                855 F    42 Rogersville      TN   5/6      40:09 12:56 
   66 Chris Henson              854 M    43 Rogersville      TN   8/10     40:10 12:56 
   67 Josh Yoden                876 M    27 Mosheim          TN   3/4      40:12 12:57 
   68 Jeremy Rouse              822 M    28 Johnson City     TN   4/4      40:12 12:57 
   69 Jamie Jackson             865 F     7 Greeneville      TN   3/3      40:28 13:02 
   70 Ken Jackson               866 M    48 Greeneville      TN   9/10     40:29 13:02 
   71 Kim Tupps                 839 F    53 Greeneville      TN   4/5      41:16 13:17 
   72 Sarah Maupin              829 F    16 Greeneville      TN   3/4      42:31 13:42 
   73 Victoria North            846 F    16 Rogersville      TN   4/4      45:56 14:47 
   74 Sabnina Reed              873 F    33 Greeneville      TN  16/16     50:26 16:14 
   75 Tony Rohr                 874 M    53 Afton            TN   8/8      50:27 16:15 
   76 Chris Shepard             882 M    44 Greeneville      TN  10/10     52:32 16:55 
   77 Kimberly Shepard          883 F    44 Greeneville      TN   6/6      52:32 16:55 
   78 Robin Bohnet              845 F    51 Rogersville      TN   5/5      54:00 17:23 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club