2015 CASA 8K & Mile Races

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / 8K Age Graded / Kids Mile / Open Mile

Rogersville, TN - 05/30/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN08020MS
60s and sunny | Registered (5K & mile): 127
Records: Tanner Cook 26:31 (2013) Female: Molly Allen 31:29 (2007)

Place Name                     Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Bradley Alban            M    26 Johnson City     TN   1/3      27:59  5:38 
    2 Tony Casey               M    28 Johnson City     TN   2/3      28:44  5:47 
    3 Andy Brockmyre           M    48 Bristol          VA   1/1      30:28  6:08 
    4 Nathan Fowler            M    32 Jonesborough     TN   1/2      33:06  6:40 
    5 Andee Swann              F    38 Morristown       TN   1/8      33:26  6:44 
    6 Neal Whitten             M    40 Johnson City     TN   1/7      33:35  6:46 
    7 Shanda Mattis            F    37 Morristown       TN   2/8      35:27  7:08 
    8 Joseph Dougherty         M    54 Kingsport        TN   1/6      35:48  7:13 
    9 Jessica Remmert          F    32 Gray             TN   1/2      35:57  7:14 
   10 Brenna Roy               F    15 Jonesborough     TN   1/2      36:03  7:15 
   11 Jason Tipton             M    37 Kingsport        TN   1/4      36:03  7:16 
   12 Ben Lindley              M    39 Rogersville      TN   2/4      36:24  7:20 
   13 Jason Andes              M    40 Johnson City     TN   2/7      36:52  7:25 
   14 Dennis Cupp              M    54 Rogersville      TN   2/6      36:57  7:26 
   15 Malcolm Oliver           M    67 Morristown       TN   1/6      37:29  7:33 
   16 Carl Andes               M    11 Johnson City     TN   1/1      38:05  7:40 
   17 Sarah Bradley            F    37 Blountville      TN   3/8      38:08  7:41 
   18 Bob Townsend             M    65 Limestone        TN   2/6      38:09  7:41 
   19 Chad McLain              M    40 Church Hill      TN   3/7      38:14  7:42 
   20 Robert Bradley           M    40 Blountville      TN   4/7      38:24  7:44 
   21 Bill Dickerson           M    66 Gray             TN   3/6      38:44  7:48 
   22 Matthew Seals            M    42 Bulls Gap        TN   5/7      38:53  7:50 
   23 Amy Bradley              F    41 Johnson City     TN   1/2      38:59  7:51 
   24 Mark Collier             M    24 Rogersville      TN   1/2      39:05  7:52 
   25 Abigail Bellamy          F    20 Rogersville      TN   1/2      39:56  8:02 
   26 Dana Brooks              M    32 Surgoinsville    TN   2/2      39:56  8:02 
   27 Douglas Dibb             M    58 Morristown       TN   1/3      39:58  8:03 
   28 Michael Pope             M    56 Kingsport        TN   2/3      40:32  8:10 
   29 Anthony Forster          M    39 Church Hill      TN   3/4      40:40  8:11 
   30 Bob Hardin               M    68 Elizabethton     TN   4/6      42:26  8:32 
   31 Allison Heck             F    20 Russellville     TN   2/2      42:34  8:34 
   32 Jim Schrayer             M    50 Bristol          VA   3/6      42:37  8:35 
   33 Bj Jolley                F    50 Kingsport        TN   1/2      42:56  8:39 
   34 Jim Jones                M    66 Rogersville      TN   5/6      43:11  8:42 
   35 Richard Tyner            M    61 Blountville      TN   1/2      43:18  8:43 
   36 Janette Adams Erchinger  F    48 Morristown       TN   1/5      43:23  8:44 
   37 Lora Cardenas            F    14 Church Hill      TN   1/2      44:13  8:54 
   38 Marie Tedesco            F    66 Jonesborough     TN   1/5      44:24  8:56 
   39 Jim Collier              M    52 Rogersville      TN   4/6      44:26  8:57 
   40 Leeroy Hurst             M    70 Midway           TN   1/4      44:33  8:58 
   41 Rachel Waddell           F    29 Greeneville      TN   1/3      44:39  8:59 
   42 Tony Borghetti           M    73 Surgoinsville    TN   2/4      44:46  9:01 
   43 Kimberley Laforce        F    45 Abingdon         VA   2/5      44:56  9:03 
   44 Ryan Grubbs              M    35 Kingsport        TN   4/4      44:59  9:03 
   45 Brandon Collins          M    29 Rogersville      TN   3/3      45:04  9:04 
   46 Andrew Long              M    21 Rogersville      TN   2/2      45:15  9:07 
   47 Amanda Tipton            F    37 Kingsport        TN   4/8      46:05  9:17 
   48 Susanne Seiler           F    67 Gray             TN   2/5      46:21  9:20 
   49 Stacee Andes             F    29 Johnson City     TN   2/3      46:40  9:24 
   50 Moe Brown                M    58 Chuckey          TN   3/3      46:45  9:25 
   51 Charlie Lipe             M    50 Rogersville      TN   5/6      47:08  9:29 
   52 Bonnie Bradley           F    11 Blountville      TN   2/2      47:14  9:31 
   53 Joe Bainbridge           M    68 Bristol          TN   6/6      47:18  9:31 
   54 Jenny Hesoun             F    16 Surgoinsville    TN   2/2      47:40  9:36 
   55 Fred Hammond             M    73 Kingsport        TN   3/4      47:40  9:36 
   56 Legrande Boyer           M    73 Kingsport        TN   4/4      47:49  9:38 
   57 Cassandra Bainbridge     F    67 Bristol          TN   3/5      48:15  9:43 
   58 Terry Wolfe              M    63 Rogersville      TN   2/2      48:17  9:43 
   59 Melissa Collier          F    38 Rogersville      TN   5/8      48:29  9:46 
   60 Kelsey Thompson          F    25 Greeneville      TN   3/3      49:55 10:03 
   61 Anita Jones              F    58 Rogersville      TN   1/1      49:57 10:03 
   62 Jamie Hunt               F    43 Kingsport        TN   2/2      50:52 10:14 
   63 Andi Crowley             F    47 Glade Spring     VA   3/5      51:47 10:25 
   64 Chris Henson             M    43 Rogersville      TN   6/7      52:37 10:36 
   65 Debbie Heck              F    47 Russellville     TN   4/5      54:26 10:57 
   66 Natalie Lindley          F    38 Jonesborough     TN   6/8      54:56 11:04 
   67 Tiffany Long             F    39 Bulls Gap        TN   7/8      54:58 11:04 
   68 Tracy Jarnagin           F    45 Rogersville      TN   5/5      55:06 11:06 
   69 Kevin Price              M    51 Whitesburg       TN   6/6      55:11 11:06 
   70 Amanda Dellinger         F    35 Rogersville      TN   8/8      55:49 11:14 
   71 Danielle Tipton          F    33 Kingsport        TN   2/2      58:18 11:44 
   72 Carolina Hammond         F    69 Kingsport        TN   4/5      59:24 11:57 
   73 Barbara Taylor           F    68 Johnson City     TN   5/5    1:00:56 12:16 
   74 Ruth Ketron              F    85 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:01:47 12:26 *
   75 Barbara Bogart           F    72 Elizabethton     TN   1/1    1:04:51 13:03 
   76 Eleanor Pendergraft      F    79 Johnson City     TN   1/1    1:09:38 14:01 
   77 Jacque Price             F    50 Whitesburg       TN   2/2    1:15:40 15:14 
   78 Mike Jarnagin            M    42 Rogersville      TN   7/7    1:25:18 17:10 
   
* TN state age record

Results by Skelton Law Racing