2015 Downtown Dash 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Male Overall / Female Overall / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/02/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN14042MS
50s and sunny | Registered: 85 | Finishers: 73 Records: Male: Griff Graves 14:39 (2014) Female: Mary Ballinger 16:55 (2014)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Guntime Div/Tot  Nettime Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======= ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Woods                173 M    36 Boone                NC   15:44   1/4      15:44  5:04 
    2 J Penny                   176 M    28 Johnson City         TN   15:50   1/4      15:50  5:06 
    3 Brandon Ellis             119 M    18 Milligan College     TN   16:06   1/7      16:06  5:11 
    4 Taylor Tafelsky           157 M    20 Milligan College     TN   16:55   1/2      16:55  5:27 
    5 Sam Bratton               107 M    19 Milligan College     TN   17:19   2/7      17:19  5:35 
    6 Jeb Jones                 172 M    14 Jonesborough         TN   17:42   3/7      17:42  5:42 
    7 Brinson Milhorn           169 M    33 Gray                 TN   17:43   1/2      17:43  5:42 
    8 Jake Bartlett             104 M    20 Millgan College      TN   18:08   2/2      18:09  5:51 
    9 Hannah Segrave            153 F    20 Milligan College     TN   18:18   1/8      18:18  5:54 
   10 Robert Nielsen            185 M    47 Johnson City         TN   19:04   1/3      19:04  6:09 
   11 MacKenzie Patten          144 F    22 Milligan College     TN   19:10   2/8      19:09  6:10 
   12 Matthew Albritton         101 M    19 Johnson City         TN   19:15   4/7      19:14  6:12 
   13 Pablo Rivas               151 M    15 Jonesborough         TN   19:18   5/7      19:18  6:13 
   14 Cassie St. John           155 F    22 Milligan College     TN   19:33   3/8      19:33  6:18 
   15 Jj Robinson               152 F    19 Milligan College     TN   19:34   1/8      19:34  6:18 
   16 Eric Reynolds             149 M    38 Bluff City           TN   19:57   2/4      19:57  6:26 
   17 Amber Grello              123 F    20 Milligan College     TN   20:00   4/8      20:00  6:27 
   18 Ellie Hall                125 F    12 Blountville          TN   20:07   2/8      20:07  6:29 
   19 Thomas Benoit             105 M    58 Big Stone Gap        VA   20:20   1/4      20:19  6:33 
   20 Andrew Davidson           116 M    35 Johnson City         TN   20:23   3/4      20:22  6:34 
   21 Tony Smallwood            154 M    50 Kingsport            TN   20:27   1/1      20:27  6:35 
   22 Ashton Bunch              108 F    18 Milligan College     TN   20:45   3/8      20:45  6:41 
   23 Jordan Mott               142 F    18 Milligan College     TN   20:52   4/8      20:52  6:43 
   24 Carly Owen                143 F    19 Milligan College     TN   21:09   5/8      21:08  6:49 
   25 Hayley Keylon             131 F    19 Milligan College     TN   21:13   6/8      21:13  6:50 
   26 Jerry James               130 M    29 Elizabethton         TN   21:20   2/4      21:20  6:52 
   27 Kent Markham              134 M    31 Johnson City         TN   21:28   2/2      21:25  6:54 
   28 Keith Guthrie             124 M    46 Kingsport            TN   22:02   2/3      22:00  7:05 
   29 Kelly Chism               111 F    23 Johnson City         TN   22:10   5/8      22:08  7:08 
   30 Sarah Kate Gartman        121 F    19 Milligan College     TN   22:14   7/8      22:13  7:09 
   31 Clarence Collins          184 M    65 Saltville            VA   22:19   1/2      22:18  7:11 
   32 Sam Cox                   170 M    55 Johnson City         TN   22:48   2/4      22:43  7:19 
   33 Jim Dahlman               189 M    56 Johnson City         TN   23:08   3/4      23:05  7:26 
   34 Susan Greineder           177 F    40 Jonesborough         TN   23:17   1/5      23:15  7:29 
   35 Anastasia Kuyvaysaya      171 F    31 Johnson City         TN   23:43   1/5      23:38  7:37 
   36 Lee Jay Lynch             167 M    46 Johnson City         TN   23:58   3/3      23:58  7:43 
   37 Thomas Barklow            103 M    58 Johnson City         TN   25:02   4/4      25:00  8:03 
   38 Gina Lynch                168 F    46 Johnson City         TN   25:06   1/6      25:05  8:05 
   39 Robert Hardin             126 M    68 Elizabethton         TN   25:43   2/2      25:43  8:17 
   40 Julina Pyanoe             147 F       Johnson City         TN   25:47            25:45  8:17 
   41 Tina Galloway             178 F    43 Riceville            TN   25:52   2/5      25:52  8:20 
   42 Zach Armistead            102 M    29 Johnson City         TN   26:14   3/4      26:13  8:27 
   43 Lindsey Jennings          164 F    31 Mt. Carmel           TN   26:53   2/5      26:50  8:39 
   44 Dana Stevenson            186 F     9 Jonesborough         TN   27:31   8/8      27:24  8:49 
   45 Brian Williams            174 M    25 Johnson City         TN   27:47   4/4      27:44  8:56 
   46 David Dau                 115 M    37 Gray                 TN   27:56   4/4      27:55  8:59 
   47 Abby Schultz              175 F    26 Johnson City         TN   29:39   1/3      29:38  9:33 
   48 Rebekah Quillin           148 F    23 Johnson City         TN   29:46   6/8      29:42  9:34 
   49 Mary Edgar                118 F    26 Johnson City         TN   29:48   2/3      29:47  9:35 
   50 Amber Harvey              129 F    28 Gray                 TN   30:08   3/3      30:05  9:41 
   51 George Andrade            188 M    14 Johnson City         TN   30:27   6/7      30:24  9:47 
   52 Julie Andrade             212 F    33 Johnson City         TN   30:44   3/5      30:41  9:53 
   53 Mariela McCandless        138 F    44 Jonesborough         TN   31:15   3/5      31:12 10:03 
   54 Kelly Lynn                133 F    31 Johnson City         TN   32:52   4/5      32:47 10:33 
   55 Kelly Walters             161 F    40 Johnson City         TN   33:27   4/5      33:21 10:44 
   56 Kristen Starnes           156 F    34 Johnson City         TN   33:41   5/5      33:35 10:49 
   57 Donald Hart               128 M    70 Johnson City         TN   33:57   1/1      33:52 10:54 
   58 Donette Vicente           160 F    39 Johnson City         TN   34:00   1/2      33:55 10:55 
   59 Angela Trent              159 F    45 Gray                 TN   34:22   2/6      34:18 11:03 
   60 Angelika Polte            145 F    49 Greeneville          TN   35:28   3/6      35:25 11:24 
   61 Liam Polte                146 M     9 Greeneville          TN   35:29   7/7      35:26 11:25 
   62 Sally Comire              113 F    44 Kingsport            TN   36:28   5/5      36:26 11:44 
   63 Jennifer Lynberg          132 F    37 Jonesborough         TN   36:29   2/2      36:25 11:44 
   64 Lisa Carmack              109 F    49 Gray                 TN   36:30   4/6      36:25 11:44 
   65 Mary Lou Day              117 F    57 Unicoit              TN   36:30   1/2      36:22 11:43 
   66 Mindy Blosser             106 F    57 Johnson City         TN   40:07   2/2      39:59 12:52 
   67 Donna Ricker              150 F    51 Chuckey              TN   40:13   1/2      40:09 12:56 
   68 Adrianne Matthews         137 F    24 Kingsport            TN   44:56   7/8      44:51 14:26 
   69 Antoinette Martin         135 F    49 Walkertown           NC   44:58   5/6      44:52 14:27 
   70 Sandra Vance              187 F    51 Johnson City         TN   46:54   2/2      46:49 15:05 
   71 Alyssa George             122 F    21 Kingsport            TN   56:41   8/8      56:32 18:12 
   72 Clara Martin              136 F    71 Woolwine             VA 1:03:41   1/1    1:03:33 20:28 
   73 Wendy Watts               162 F    46 Rocky Mt.            VA 1:03:44   6/6    1:03:35 20:28 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club