2015 USATF 5K Masters Racewalk Championship

Men Overall / Men Age Groups / Women Overall / Women Age Groups
Kingsport, TN - 11/03/15 | USATF-Certified Course TN10083MS | 55 & rain
Records: Male: Tim Seaman 20:32 (2003) Female: Teresa Vaill 23:19 (2009)

Place Name                         Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ============================ ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Sadlej Zbigniew                39 M    53 Royal Oak     MI   1/4      23:32  7:35 
    2 David Swartz                   48 M    50 Jackson       MI   2/4      23:57  7:43 
    3 Ian Whatley                    56 M    56 Greer         SC   1/4      24:16  7:49 
    4 Dave Talcott                   49 M    55 Owego         NY   2/4      24:47  7:59 
    5 Christopher Stadler            45 M    56 Beckley       WV   3/4      27:17  8:47 
    6 Michael Wiggins                57 M    66 Hawarden      IA   1/6      29:22  9:27 
    7 Max Walker                     55 M    69 Greenwood     IN   2/6      29:36  9:32 
    8 Andrew Smith                   44 M    66 Whittier      NC   3/6      29:49  9:36 
    9 Bill Reed                      37 M    63 Kalamazoo     MI   1/4      30:04  9:41 
   10 Leon Jasionowski               19 M    70 East China    MI   1/3      30:10  9:43 
   11 Michael Roth                   38 M    45 Raleigh       NC   1/1      30:32  9:50 
   12 Vincent Peters                 58 M    61 Chicago       IL   2/4      31:34 10:10 
   13 Robert Campbell                 6 M    70 North Bellmor NY   2/3      33:02 10:38 
   14 Art Klein                      23 M    62 Woodbridge    VA   3/4      33:04 10:39 
   15 John Morrison                  30 M    66 Essex         MD   4/6      33:09 10:40 
   16 Bobby Baxter                    4 M    53 Rolesville    NC   3/4      33:28 10:47 
   17 David Torbett                  53 M    51 Marietta      OH   4/4      33:31 10:48 
   18 James Carmines                  7 M    72 Shiremanstown PA   3/3      33:37 10:49 
   19 Bob Nichols                    33 M    76 St Louis      MO   1/2      34:17 11:03 
   20 Keith Pryor                    35 M    39 Knoxville     TN   1/1      34:59 11:16 
   21 Tom Augustine                   3 M    65 Woodbridge    VA   5/6      35:15 11:21 
   22 Byron Kaelin                   20 M    55 Mount Juliet  TN   4/4      35:48 11:32 
   23 Albert Arcand                   2 M    60 Dale City     VA   4/4      36:46 11:50 
   24 Jack Starr                     46 M    87 Wallingford   PA   1/1      36:52 11:52 
   25 Bruce Booth                     5 M    67 Salem         VA   6/6      39:54 12:51 
   26 Bernie Finch                   11 M    75 Pepin         WI   2/2      45:56 14:47

Results by State of Franklin Track Club