2015 XTERRA Rocky Top Half Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 12/05/15 | Uncertified course | Bright and chilly

Place  Name                        Age  Sex    Time     Pace
=====  =========================   ===  ===  =======    =====
   1   David Lively                 46   M     1:40:58   7:42
   2   Michael Nannenga             36   M     1:42:32   7:49
   3   Jesse Fritz                  39   M     1:44:01   7:56
   4   David Scott                  35   M     1:48:53   8:18
   5   Scott Sikes                  37   M     1:49:23   8:21
   6   Ike Anderson                 27   M     1:53:07   8:38
   7   Niki Dallaire                38   F     1:54:55   8:46
   8   Allen Moore                  33   M     1:55:24   8:48
   9   Robert Bradley               34   M     1:55:25   8:48
  10   John Carter                  42   M     1:56:08   8:52
  11   Noah Naseri                  25   M     1:58:47   9:04
  12   Shawn Becker                 38   M     1:59:28   9:07
  13   Robert Bradley               42   M     2:00:48   9:13
  14   Jonathan Davis               38   M     2:00:48   9:13
  15   Ben Lindley                  40   M     2:01:10   9:15
  16   Matthew Bible                27   M     2:01:22   9:15
  17   Isaac Keebler                26   M     2:01:23   9:16
  18   Russell Hill                 33   M     2:01:29   9:16
  19   Wesley Miller                58   M     2:02:50   9:22
  20   Chip Smith                   38   M     2:03:27   9:25
  21   Heather Carlson              33   F     2:03:34   9:26
  22   Shawn Cutshall               43   M     2:03:41   9:26
  23   Blake William                52   M     2:04:29   9:30
  24   Samuel Robinson              30   M     2:05:12   9:33
  25   Caylan Hord                  31   M     2:05:39   9:35
  26   Sheri Nemeth                 57   F     2:05:58   9:37
  27   Stephen Hopkins              25   M     2:07:35   9:44
  28   Michael Chafin               28   M     2:09:39   9:53
  29   Isaac O'Dell                 35   M     2:09:50   9:54
  30   Wesley Steen                 24   M     2:10:08   9:56
  31   Eddie Harkleroad             56   M     2:10:22   9:57
  32   Timothy Bird                 40   M     2:10:48   9:59
  33   Joel Vincent                 29   M     2:10:59   9:59
  34   Terry Jones                  46   M     2:11:43  10:03
  35   David Hicks                  42   M     2:12:49  10:08
  36   Thomas McPhail               44   M     2:12:52  10:08
  37   Anthony Forster              41   M     2:12:52  10:08
  38   Isaac Ick                    17   M     2:13:25  10:11
  39   Frank Hackworth              51   M     2:15:01  10:18
  40   Janine Myatt                 48   F     2:16:30  10:25
  41   Yorke Young                  44   M     2:16:55  10:27
  42   BJ Jolley                    51   F     2:17:03  10:27
  43   Brian Higgs                  46   M     2:17:09  10:28
  44   Emily Boissonneault          25   F     2:17:32  10:29
  45   Brandon Johnson              40   M     2:17:43  10:30
  46   Landon Nowlin                38   M     2:18:26  10:34
  47   Jill Moore                   45   F     2:18:30  10:34
  48   Julio Rivera                 52   M     2:19:03  10:36
  49   Jill Campbell                52   F     2:19:05  10:37
  50   Sara Bradley                 38   F     2:19:10  10:37
  51   Allen Buckles                51   M     2:22:17  10:51
  52   Brian Martin                 39   M     2:22:33  10:52
  53   Kurt Ick                     49   M     2:24:31  11:01
  54   Daniel Hicks                 14   M     2:26:10  11:09
  55   Richard Tyner                62   M     2:26:18  11:10
  56   Robert Hardin                69   M     2:26:49  11:12
  57   Scott White                  57   M     2:28:47  11:21
  58   Mary Sandlin                 21   F     2:28:54  11:21
  59   Andrea Rickard               26   F     2:32:28  11:38
  60   Sarah Bowen                  37   F     2:33:09  11:41
  61   Vanessa Pippin               31   F     2:35:16  11:51
  62   David Gibson                 41   M     2:36:01  11:54
  63   John Jacobs                  56   M     2:36:31  11:56
  64   Tammy Huffman                45   F     2:38:04  12:03
  65   Matthew O'Quinn              41   M     2:38:04  12:03
  66   Gene Grapperhouse            43   M     2:39:45  12:11
  67   Nancy Hagood                 54   F     2:41:18  12:18
  68   Leeroy Hurst                 70   M     2:41:41  12:20
  69   Cedric Worley                34   M     2:44:57  12:35
  70   Ryan Eik                     32   M     2:45:45  12:39
  71   Melody Roupas                45   F     2:46:15  12:41
  72   Angel Rivera                 50   M     2:46:19  12:41
  73   David Armstrong              39   M     2:48:11  12:50
  74   Tim Head                     49   M     2:53:46  13:15
  75   Jamie Hunt                   44   F     2:57:04  13:30
  76   Dorothy Keys                 48   F     3:00:15  13:45
  77   Nathan Keys                  43   M     3:00:15  13:45
  78   Serena Musick                42   F     3:04:09  14:03
  79   Tanya Baldwin                42   F     3:07:18  14:17
  80   Diane Story                  31   F     3:10:02  14:30
  81   Juancarlo Rivera             33   M     3:10:35  14:32
  82   Patti Turpin                 60   F     3:21:02  15:20
  83   Ginger Henderson             37   F     3:39:29  16:45
  84   Becky Bentley                42   F     3:39:32  16:45

Results by Lynwood Wagner