2015 Thin Mint Sprint 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/07/15 | Uncertified Course
30 degrees, sunny & breezy | Registered: 119 | Finishers: 87

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Johnson             120 M    28 Atkins           VA   1/3      20:59  6:46 
    2 Fred Moore                 72 M    50 Bristol          VA   1/5      22:03  7:06 
    3 Shay Sullivan              89 M    12 Abingdon         VA   1/1      22:26  7:13 
    4 Kelly Strand              116 F    30 Eastlake         OH   1/24     23:00  7:24 
    5 Josh Price                119 M    34 Marion           VA   1/9      25:08  8:06 
    6 Laura Nunley               74 F    29 Glade Spring     VA   1/11     25:39  8:16 
    7 Kevin Dawson              118 M    36 Vansant          VA   2/9      27:19  8:48 
    8 Justin Graham             111 M    33 Meadowview       VA   3/9      28:56  9:19 
    9 Tanna Hagy                 42 F    27 Glade Spring     VA   2/11     29:02  9:21 
   10 Nicole Fields              37 F    32 Rosedale         VA   2/24     29:25  9:28 
   11 Jettie Sullivan           108 F     9 Abingdon         VA   1/9      29:43  9:34 
   12 Candy Singleton            83 F    33 Abingdon         VA   3/24     29:48  9:36 
   13 Kayla Gobble               39 F    28 Abingdon         VA   3/11     30:06  9:42 
   14 Sheri Gewelke             114 F    44 Johnson City     TN   1/10     30:16  9:45 
   15 Timothy Browning           19 M    37 Abingdon         VA   4/9      30:22  9:47 
   16 Arlona Boggs               11 F    38 Neon             KY   4/24     30:46  9:55 
   17 Corey Sexton               81 M    32 Marion           VA   5/9      30:50  9:56 
   18 Sharon Vandyke             97 F    66 Doran            VA   1/2      30:51  9:56 
   19 Donna Wheeler              98 F    50 Cedar Bluff      VA   1/6      31:11 10:02 
   20 Elizabeth Popa             78 F    19 Meadowview       VA   1/4      31:12 10:03 
   21 Bobbi Jo Burnett           22 F    36 Max Meadows      VA   5/24     31:29 10:08 
   22 Gabe Long                  65 M    34 Glade Spring     VA   6/9      31:36 10:10 
   23 Sara Debusk                30 F    37 Glade Spring     VA   6/24     32:16 10:23 
   24 Nick Weller               105 M    34 Glade Springs    VA   7/9      32:22 10:26 
   25 Paula Nichols              73 F    38 Abingdon         VA   7/24     32:49 10:34 
   26 Lockie Henderson          117 F    41 Glade Springs    VA   2/10     33:23 10:45 
   27 Jill Thompson             110 F    44 Abingdon         VA   3/10     33:36 10:49 
   28 Phillip Humphreys          55 M    35 Abingdon         VA   8/9      34:08 11:00 
   29 Gavin Browning             17 M     7 Abingdon         VA   1/2      34:12 11:01 
   30 Sharon Wimmer             107 F     9 Abingdon         VA   2/9      34:15 11:02 
   31 Bethany Elkins             32 F    26 Richlands        VA   4/11     35:06 11:18 
   32 Letonya Compton            26 F    41 Pounding Mill    VA   4/10     35:06 11:18 
   33 Katie Ortiz               115 F    19 Saltville        VA   2/4      35:16 11:21 
   34 Taylor Taylor              91 F    22 Bristol          VA   5/11     35:19 11:22 
   35 Heather Triplett           95 F    33 Damascus         VA   8/24     35:37 11:28 
   36 Cortney Helton             46 F    24 Glade Spring     VA   6/11     35:59 11:35 
   37 Abby Elliott               35 F     9 Meadowview       VA   3/9      37:03 11:56 
   38 Caroline Willis           102 F    10 Abingdon         VA   1/10     37:56 12:13 
   39 Sophie Aloisio              1 F    10 Abingdon         VA            38:12 12:18 
   40 Melanie Fleenor           113 F    32 Meadowview       VA   9/24     38:55 12:32 
   41 Ricky Bray                 16 M    26 Abingdon         VA   2/3      39:35 12:45 
   42 Joneen Singleton           84 F    63 Abingdon         VA   2/2      39:47 12:49 
   43 Jocelyn Browning           18 F    10 Abingdon         VA   2/10     40:32 13:03 
   44 Stacy Long                 68 F    34 Glade Spring     VA  10/24     41:11 13:16 
   45 Alice Davenport            29 F    43 Bristol          VA   5/10     41:22 13:19 
   46 Courtney Jones             58 F    40 Bristol          VA   6/10     41:37 13:24 
   47 Makenzie Blaylock           9 F    18 Bristol          VA   3/4      41:41 13:25 
   48 Cameron Boothe             12 F    10 Saltville        VA   3/10     42:16 13:36 
   49 Suzanne Boothe             13 F    45 Saltville        VA   7/10     42:17 13:37 
   50 Berlin Graham             112 F    11 Bristol          TN   4/10     42:33 13:42 
   51 Timothy Gable              38 M    27 Abingdon         VA   3/3      42:39 13:44 
   52 Emily Tucker               96 F    13 Meadowview       VA   5/10     43:06 13:53 
   53 Caitlyn Cook               27 F    12 Meadowview       VA   6/10     43:11 13:54 
   54 Jill Rasnick               79 F    52 Tazwell          VA   2/6      44:20 14:16 
   55 Pamela Buchanan            20 F    59 Bristol          VA   3/6      44:21 14:17 
   56 Lyndsey Counts             28 F    30 Glade Spring     VA  11/24     44:23 14:18 
   57 Stephanie Sykes            90 F    32 Bristol          VA  12/24     44:24 14:18 
   58 Megan Carner               24 F    29 N. Tazwell       VA   7/11     44:34 14:21 
   59 Paula Castlew              25 F    57 Cedar Bluff      VA   4/6      44:43 14:24 
   60 Kelli Orr                  75 F    29 Richlands        VA   8/11     44:44 14:24 
   61 Tina Bowman                14 F    29 Abingdon         VA   9/11     45:47 14:44 
   62 Kimberly Matney            69 F    38 Abingdon         VA  13/24     45:47 14:45 
   63 Amy Widener                99 F    39 Bristol          VA  14/24     45:50 14:45 
   64 Connie Elkins              33 F    48 Richlands        VA   8/10     46:27 14:57 
   65 Kevin Elkins               34 M    50 Richlands        VA   2/5      46:27 14:57 
   66 Kaylee Stidham             88 F     9 Abingdon         VA   4/9      46:28 14:58 
   67 Jennifer Stidham           87 F    38 Abingdon         VA  15/24     46:28 14:58 
   68 Payton Long                67 F     5 Glade Spring     VA   5/9      47:18 15:14 
   69 Abigail Jackson            57 F    15 Hartsville       SC   4/4      47:18 15:14 
   70 Shane Lester               64 M    38 Abingdon         VA   9/9      47:48 15:23 
   71 Hope Blevins               10 F    35 Chilhowie        VA  16/24     47:53 15:25 
   72 Christie Palmer            76 F    39 Chilhowie        VA  17/24     47:53 15:25 
   73 Nichole Long               66 F    37 Hartsville       SC  18/24     50:48 16:21 
   74 Ella Humphreys             54 F     9 Abingdon         VA   6/9      51:24 16:33 
   75 Caroline Trent             92 F    10 Abingdon         VA   7/10     51:35 16:37 
   76 Isabella Trent             93 F    10 Abingdon         VA   8/10     51:36 16:37 
   77 Larry Trent                94 M    50 Abingdon         VA   3/5      51:37 16:37 
   78 Jaydan Blaylock             7 F    11 Bristol          VA   9/10     52:08 16:47 
   79 Lisa Blaylock               8 F    44 Bristol          VA   9/10     52:08 16:47 
   80 Kiersten Widener          100 F     9 Bristol          VA   7/9      52:25 16:53 
   81 Robin Kelly                59 F    59 Johnson City     TN   5/6      54:36 17:35 
   82 Amy Humphreys              53 F    37 Abingdon         VA  19/24     54:38 17:35 
   83 Will Kelly                 60 M    56 Johnson City     TN   4/5      54:39 17:36 
   84 Tara Spencer               85 F    40 Butler           TN  10/10     55:18 17:48 
   85 Richard Buchanan           21 M    59 Bristol          VA   5/5      55:19 17:49 
   86 Joy Williams              101 F    59 Bristol          VA   6/6      58:14 18:45 
   87 Jacob Hubbard              51 M     8 Glade Spring     VA   2/2      58:54 18:58 
   88 Alison Hubbard             50 F    30 Glade Spring     VA  20/24     58:54 18:58 
   89 April Sexton               80 F    32 Marion           VA  21/24     59:41 19:13 
   90 Amanda Cannon              23 F    33 Saltville        VA  22/24     59:43 19:14 
   91 Kasey Klier                62 F    10 Abingdon         VA  10/10     59:44 19:14 
   92 Rily Cobler               104 F     7 Meadowview       VA   8/9    1:01:15 19:43 
   93 Amanda Sills               82 F    31 Abingdon         VA  23/24   1:01:25 19:46 
   94 Amber Harris               43 F    34 Abingdon         VA  24/24   1:01:26 19:47 
   95 Makayla Hart               44 F     8 Marion           VA   9/9    1:02:19 20:04 
   96 Jamie Gray                 40 F    27 Chilhowie        VA  10/11   1:02:19 20:04 
   97 Robin Hart                 45 F    29 Marion           VA  11/11   1:02:20 20:04 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club