2016 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 05/07/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
50 degrees, overcast, moving to sun | Registered: 110 | Finishers: 101
Course Records: Male: Tom McCormack 37:43 (2014) Female: Tracy Longhurst 41:25 (2016)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Austin Kirkpatrick        812 M    13 Rogersville      TN   1/4      41:17  6:39 
    2 Tracy Longhurst           866 F    32 Tazewell         TN   1/6      41:25  6:40
*** New course record: Old record set by Tracy Longhurst (née Brooks) 41:32 (2014) ***
		   
    3 Andy Shelton              851 M    37 Gate City        VA   1/5      41:53  6:45 
    4 Mason Lewis               817 M    14 Jonesborough     TN   2/4      42:55  6:55 
    5 John Carter               778 M    42 Gray             TN   1/4      43:58  7:05 
    6 Ben Lindley               819 M    40 Rogersville      TN   2/4      44:34  7:11 
    7 Jason Tipton              860 M    38 Kingsport        TN   2/5      44:49  7:13 
    8 Shawn Becker              764 M    39 Duffield         VA   3/5      44:50  7:13 
    9 David Mather              827 M    28 Kingsport        TN   1/2      45:43  7:22 
   10 Glenn Stratakes           855 M    49 Bristol          VA   1/5      45:44  7:22 
   11 Jon Mather                828 M    62 Kingsport        TN   1/3      45:46  7:22 
   12 Robert Bradley            770 M    41 Blountville      TN   3/4      45:51  7:23 
   13 Taylor Roy                846 F    14 Jonesborough     TN   1/5      46:02  7:25 
   14 Jessica Remmert           843 F    33 Gray             TN   2/6      46:07  7:26 
   15 Dana Brooks               772 M    33 Surgoinsville    TN   1/2      48:14  7:46 
   16 Neal Ewing                794 M    49 Rogersville      TN   2/5      48:36  7:50 
   17 Grayson Fugate            795 M    15 Jonesborough     TN   1/4      48:50  7:52 
   18 Bob Townsend              861 M    65 Limestone        TN   1/5      48:58  7:53 
   19 Amy Bradley               767 F    41 Johnson City     TN   1/6      49:08  7:55 
   20 Mike Reed                 842 M    51 Gate City        VA   1/6      49:49  8:01 
   21 Dennis Cupp               787 M    55 Rogersville      TN   1/5      49:53  8:02 
   22 Tim Kuykendall            813 M    49 Kingsport        TN   3/5      50:30  8:08 
   23 Bryson Livesay            822 M    12 Jonesborough     TN   3/4      50:37  8:09 
   24 Lee Williams              863 M    52 Unicoi           TN   2/6      50:41  8:10 
   25 Bill Dickerson            791 M    67 Gray             TN   2/5      50:46  8:11 
   26 Matthew Rastall           841 M    14 Gray             TN   4/4      51:00  8:13 
   27 Jim Schrayer              849 M    51 Bristol          VA   3/6      51:01  8:13 
   28 Kayla Luttrell            825 F    25 Rogersville      TN   1/3      51:07  8:14 
   29 Allison Heck              801 F    21 Russellville     TN   1/1      52:30  8:27 
   30 Liane Jennings            808 F    43 Johnson City     TN   2/6      53:14  8:34 
   31 Kevin Price               839 M    52 Whitesburg       TN   4/6      53:25  8:36 
   32 Janette Adams Erchinger   757 F    49 Morristown       TN   1/7      53:35  8:38 
   33 Bill Fuller               796 M    48 Hampton          TN   4/5      53:43  8:39 
   34 Bob Hardin                800 M    69 Elizabethton     TN   3/5      54:29  8:47 
   35 Jim Jones                 810 M    67 Rogersville      TN   4/5      55:57  9:01 
   36 Travis Greene             797 M    39 Rogersville      TN   4/5      56:02  9:01 
   37 Jeremy Sacharnoski        848 M    35 Rogersville      TN   5/5      56:16  9:04 
   38 Elinor Le Claire          815 F    51 Kingsport        TN   1/8      56:19  9:04 
   39 Lake Montgomery           830 M    25 Johnson City     TN   2/2      56:47  9:09 
   40 Moe Brown                 773 M    59 Chuckey          TN   2/5      57:26  9:15 
   41 Sharon Bumgardner         774 F    58 Kingsport        TN   1/4      58:03  9:21 
   42 Tony Borghetti            765 M    74 Surgoinsville    TN   1/3      58:22  9:24 
   43 Lisa Althaus              759 F    36 Johnson City     TN   1/5      58:23  9:24 
   44 Beth Lillycrop            818 F    48 Telford          TN   2/7      58:58  9:30 
   45 Richard Oreskovic         834 M    52 Kingsport        TN   5/6      58:59  9:30 
   46 Tanya Montgomery          831 F    44 Gray             TN   3/6      59:08  9:31 
   47 Joe Bainbridge            762 M    69 Bristol          TN   5/5      59:22  9:34 
   48 Charles Lipe              821 M    51 Rogersville      TN   6/6      59:51  9:38 
   49 Samantha Cupp             788 F    43 Surgoinsville    TN   4/6      59:58  9:39 
   50 Mike Jarnagin             806 M    43 Rogersville      TN   4/4      59:58  9:39 
   51 Robert Cantor             777 M    46 Jonesborough     TN   5/5    1:00:10  9:41 
   52 Deanna Gorley             783 F    48 Colonial Heights TN   3/7    1:00:14  9:42 
   53 Ashlynn Roy               844 F    10 Jonesborough     TN   2/5    1:00:32  9:45 
   54 Butch Payne               836 M    56 Blountville      TN   3/5    1:00:51  9:48 
   55 Bonnie Bradley            768 F    12 Blountville      TN   3/5    1:00:58  9:49 
   56 Patsy Cantor              776 F    45 Jonsborough      TN   4/7    1:01:02  9:50 
   57 Lee Roy Hurst             805 M    71 Midway           TN   2/3    1:01:07  9:51 
   58 Juliana Sacharnoski       847 F    33 Rogersville      TN   3/6    1:01:28  9:54 
   59 Debbie Heck               802 F    48 Russellville     TN   5/7    1:01:29  9:54 
   60 Susanne Seiler            850 F    68 Gray             TN   1/5    1:01:41  9:56 
   61 Cassandra Bainbridge      761 F    68 Bristol          TN   2/5    1:02:09 10:01 
   62 Teresa Darnell            789 F    51 Nickelsville     VA   2/8    1:02:13 10:01 
   63 Natalie Lindley           820 F    39 Rogersville      TN   2/5    1:02:15 10:02 
   64 Terry Wolfe               865 M    63 Rogersville      TN   2/3    1:02:22 10:03 
   65 Tiffany Long              823 F    40 Bulls Gap        TN   5/6    1:02:26 10:03 
   66 Legrande Boyer            766 M    74 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:02:29 10:04 
   67 Tracy Jarnagin            807 F    46 Rogersville      TN   6/7    1:02:32 10:04 
   68 Steven Casey              780 M    32 Blountville      TN   2/2    1:03:04 10:09 
   69 Chloe Cradic              784 F    14 Jonesborough     TN   4/5    1:03:05 10:10 
   70 Luke Smith                852 M    16 Telford          TN   2/4    1:04:19 10:21 
   71 Mark Jennings             809 M    58 Johnson City     TN   4/5    1:04:46 10:26 
   72 Ke Qi                     840 F    31 Kingsport        TN   4/6    1:05:07 10:29 
   73 Madeline Mather           829 F    27 Colonial Heights TN   2/3    1:05:07 10:29 
   74 Michael Lovelace          824 M    60 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:05:24 10:32 
   75 Debbie Stamey             853 F    57 Morristown       TN   2/4    1:05:41 10:35 
   76 Jamie Roy                 845 F    39 Jonesborough     TN   3/5    1:05:56 10:37 
   77 Lauren Murr               832 F    25 Johnson City     TN   3/3    1:06:10 10:39 
   78 Cora Bradley              769 F    10 Blountville      TN   5/5    1:06:54 10:46 
   79 Sarah Bradley             771 F    38 Blountville      TN   4/5    1:06:57 10:47 
   80 Lana Butler               775 F    69 Bluff City       TN   3/5    1:07:10 10:49 
   81 Candy Habich              798 F    59 Blountville      TN   3/4    1:07:33 10:53 
   82 Brandie Maness            826 F    34 Gray             TN   5/6    1:09:39 11:13 
   83 Sara Murr                 833 F    54 Telford          TN   3/8    1:09:57 11:16 
   84 Andi Crowley              786 F    48 Glade Spring     VA   7/7    1:10:04 11:17 
   85 Helen Stratakes           856 F    50 Bristol          VA   4/8    1:10:55 11:25 
   86 Tammy Payne               837 F    55 Blountville      TN   4/4    1:11:52 11:34 
   87 Donna Bays                763 F    51 Kingsport        TN   5/8    1:12:02 11:36 
   88 Maria Evans               793 F    53 Kingsport        TN   6/8    1:12:03 11:36 
   89 Sue Carwile               779 F    66 Rogersville      TN   4/5    1:12:47 11:43 
   90 Carol Dixon               792 F    70 Gate City        VA   1/1    1:13:24 11:49 
   91 Danielle Tipton           859 F    34 Kingsport        TN   6/6    1:14:15 11:57 
   92 Kim Hardesty              799 F    36 Rogersville      TN   5/5    1:14:18 11:58 
   93 Kay Wilson                864 F    44 Surgoinsville    TN   6/6    1:14:19 11:58 
   94 Cindy Childers            781 F    53 Bristol          TN   7/8    1:20:16 12:55 
   95 Gary Childers             782 M    56 Bristol          TN   5/5    1:20:16 12:56 
   96 Barbara Taylor            857 F    69 Johnson City     TN   5/5    1:22:21 13:16 
   97 Jacque Price              838 F    50 Whitesburg       TN   8/8    1:30:06 14:30 
   98 Ruth Ketron               811 F    86 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:31:13 14:41 
   99 Justin Henley             803 M    15 Limestone        TN   3/4    1:34:12 15:10 
  100 Austin Lewis              816 M    15 Jonesborough     TN   4/4    1:34:15 15:11 
  101 Kelsey Taylor             858 F    17 Limestone        TN   1/1    1:34:18 15:11 

Results by Skelton Law Racing