2016 Covered Bridge 5K Run & 3K Walk

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 5K Age Graded / 3K Overall / 3K Age Groups

Elizabethton, TN - 06/11/16 | USATF-Certified Course V13026MS
Sunny & warm, 60s/70s | Registered: 297 (5K Run & 3K Walk) | 5K finishers: 211
Records: Male: Josey Weaver 15:44 (2012) Female: Maddison Melchionna 18:57 (2014)

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   J Penny                     28   M   Johnson City       TN     16:49    5:25    16:48.6
   2   Joshua Kistner              35   M   Bristol            TN     17:26    5:37    17:25.9
   3   Warren Adler                35   M   Kingsport          TN     17:53    5:46    17:52.3
   4   Josey Weaver                25   M   Weaverville        NC     19:25    6:15    19:24.3
   5   Thomas Benoit               59   M   Big Stone Gap      VA     19:26    6:16    19:25.3
   6   Brad Dellinger              49   M   Spruce Pine        NC     19:37    6:19    19:36.4
   7   Alan Amaya                  21   M   Gail               TX     20:19    6:33    20:20.7
   8   Joey Carrier                14   M   Kingsport          TN     20:26    6:35    20:32.5
   9   Roman Zehner                54   M   Bristol            VA     20:30    6:36    20:31.4
  10   Jeff King                   48   M   Erwin              TN     20:37    6:39    20:38.9
  11   Kelley Magill               21   F   North Kingstown    RI     20:42    6:40    20:42.8
  12   Keith Nave                  40   M   Johnson City       TN     20:46    6:41    20:46.7
  13   Terry Hughes                52   M   Roan Mountain      TN     21:15    6:51    21:16.7
  14   Nicholas Lorch              18   M   Johnson City       TN     21:37    6:58    21:40.5
  15   Junior Tolbert              55   M   Bristol            VA     21:54    7:03    21:54.1
  16   Jerry James                 30   M   Elizabethton       TN     22:02    7:06    22:01.5
  17   Tristan Morley              17   M   Johnson City       TN     22:02    7:06    22:03.5
  18   Bruce Vincent               55   M   Kingsport          TN     22:04    7:07    22:05.1
  19   Melissa Clemens             42   F   Johnson City       TN     22:07    7:08    22:07.2
  20   Vera McGill                 50   F   Kingsport          TN     22:22    7:12    22:21.9
  21   Chris Miller                33   M   Johnson City       TN     22:25    7:13    22:25.3
  22   Jason McKinney              45   M   Elizabethton       TN     22:26    7:14    22:31.4
  23   Tom Irmeger                 50   M   Elizabethton       TN     22:27    7:14    22:34.4
  24   Parker Cowden               13   M   Kingsport          TN     22:33    7:16    22:33.5
  25   Lynwood Wagner              69   M   Johnson City       TN     22:35    7:16    22:34.7
  26   Luke Fielden                14   M   Kingsport          TN     22:35    7:17    22:41.5
  27   Michelle McLellon           47   F   Elizabethton       TN     22:39    7:18    22:39.9
  28   Terry Dalton                47   M   Elizabethton       TN     22:42    7:19    22:41.9
  29   Shannon Roark               36   F   Bristol            TN     22:42    7:19    22:42.6
  30   Brian Lawhern               45   M   Roan Mountain      TN     22:57    7:23    22:59.0
  31   David Pasquin               22   M   Blountville        TN     23:16    7:30    23:28.4
  32   Robert Cox                  49   M   Johnson City       TN     23:38    7:37    23:40.8
  33   Adam Vaughn                 33   M   Elizabethton       TN     23:46    7:39    23:49.7
  34   Michael Hardin              45   M   Jonesborough       TN     23:56    7:43    23:59.4
  35   Scott Lacey                 44   M   Jonesborough       TN     24:05    7:46    24:11.7
  36   Glynetta Vogt               40   F   Johnson City       TN     24:13    7:48    24:20.9
  37   James Owings                55   M   Spruce Pine        NC     24:26    7:52    24:28.6
  38   Austin Gibson               16   M   Johnson City       TN     24:27    7:53    24:28.4
  39   Tucker Carter               46   M   Johnson City       TN     24:37    7:56    24:42.5
  40   Steve Strickler             42   M   Kingsport          TN     24:42    7:57    24:50.3
  41   Stephanie Walter            33   F   Elizabethton       TN     24:54    8:01    24:59.3
  42   Marvin Archer               56   M   Johnson City       TN     24:57    8:02    24:58.9
  43   Marvin Dial                 57   M   Watauga            TN     25:02    8:04    25:08.6
  44   Darrell Wagner              62   M   Johnson City       TN     25:13    8:07    25:14.5
  45   Teresa Campbell             39   F   Elizabethton       TN     25:19    8:09    25:22.9
  46   Jennifer Cooper             41   F   Bristol            TN     25:22    8:10    25:22.8
  47   Nathan Lane                 35   M   Elizabethton       TN     25:23    8:10    25:38.6
  48   Rhonda Denham               48   F   Bristol            TN     25:23    8:11    25:24.6
  49   Brad Royston                26   M   Rogersville        TN     25:31    8:13    25:35.7
  50   Angie Chase                 36   F   Bluff City         TN     25:32    8:13    25:34.4
  51   Bob Hardin                  69   M   Elizabethton       TN     25:33    8:14    25:33.7
  52   Christian Durocher          18   M   Johnson City       TN     25:39    8:16    25:42.6
  53   Gordon Garber               52   M   Jonesborough       TN     25:41    8:16    25:43.1
  54   Kelly Mitchell              32   F   Johnson City       TN     25:41    8:16    25:46.7
  55   Todd Weaver                 35   M   Jonesborough       TN     26:01    8:23    26:04.1
  56   David Bacon                 59   M   Elizabethton       TN     26:28    8:32    26:31.6
  57   Phil Scharfstein            48   M   Johnson City       TN     26:31    8:32    26:41.0
  58   Cheryl Shields              46   F   Johnson City       TN     26:38    8:35    26:43.9
  59   Carissa Williams            38   F   Cypress            TX     26:52    8:39    27:03.4
  60   Sarah Harold                35   F   Johnson City       TN     27:00    8:42    27:02.1
  61   Austin Wingate              23   M   Johnson City       TN     27:00    8:42    27:03.7
  62   Jonathan Baker              32   M   Elizabethton       TN     27:04    8:43    27:11.0
  63   Rob Aubrey                  55   M   Kingsport          TN     27:09    8:45    27:23.5
  64   Benjamin Shrewsbury         11   M   Jonesborough       TN     27:12    8:45    27:33.4
  65   Jake Brown                  29   M   Johnson City       TN     27:12    8:46    27:18.4
  66   Mary Miller                 56   F   Johnson City       TN     27:27    8:50    27:28.6
  67   Emilie Cook                 28   F   Piney Flats        TN     27:35    8:53    27:43.5
  68   Mark Guinn                  50   M   Roan Mountain      TN     27:35    8:53    27:42.6
  69   Travis Debusk               39   M   Glade Spring       VA     27:38    8:54    27:46.8
  70   David Soike                 63   M   Jonesborough       TN     27:45    8:56    27:55.2
  71   Donna Debusk                37   F   Glade Spring       VA     27:46    8:57    27:54.9
  72   Travis Hall                 40   M   Kingsport          TN     27:47    8:57    27:49.1
  73   Jason Holly                 42   M   Elizabethton       TN     27:47    8:57    27:55.8
  74   Jack Farris                 11   M   Elizabethton       TN     27:58    9:00    28:02.5
  75   Tony Madden                 54   M   Johnson City       TN     28:02    9:02    28:11.9
  76   James McWherter             59   M   Bluff City         TN     28:02    9:02    28:06.0
  77   Cheri Potter                39   F   Mountain City      TN     28:13    9:05    28:24.2
  78   Scott Ball                  47   M   Church Hill        TN     28:20    9:08    28:23.3
  79   Greg Keith                  48   M   Johnson City       TN     28:20    9:08    28:27.8
  80   Leslie Georgiou             29   F   Bluff City         TN     28:22    9:08    28:39.2
  81   Ray Branch                  42   M   Mountain City      TN     28:27    9:10    28:27.0
  82   Deborah Rhodes              54   F   Johnson City       TN     28:34    9:12    28:48.1
  83   Robert Kelly                47   M   Morristown         TN     28:35    9:12    28:44.4
  84   Roger Rains                 21   M   Telford            TN     28:38    9:13    28:46.6
  85   Andrea Guinn                22   F   Roan Mountain      TN     28:38    9:13    28:45.2
  86   William Hulse               37   M   Johnson City       TN     28:38    9:13    28:58.4
  87   Brad Cowden                 44   M   Kingsport          TN     28:49    9:17    28:57.1
  88   Mary Edgar                  27   F   Johnson City       TN     28:56    9:19    29:03.4
  89   Mike Adams                  39   M   Telford            TN     29:03    9:21    29:02.5
  90   Holly Warren                47   F   Piney Flats        TN     29:05    9:22    29:11.8
  91   Corinne Schmidt             23   F   Johnson City       TN     29:11    9:24    29:22.1
  92   Colleen Ferrell             53   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     29:13    9:25    29:13.9
  93   Lori Shields                52   F   Elizabethton       TN     29:13    9:25    29:26.0
  94   Josh Guy                    29   M   Butler             TN     29:15    9:25    29:39.7
  95   April Berry                 42   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     29:21    9:27    29:21.4
  96   Michael Lovelace            60   M   Kingsport          TN     29:27    9:29    29:30.8
  97   Landon Maupin               30   M   Johnson City       TN     29:29    9:30    29:34.7
  98   Anita Fink                  57   F   Bristol            TN     29:32    9:31    29:39.5
  99   Chris Henson                44   M   Rogersville        TN     29:39    9:33    29:46.5
 100   Tony Stiltner               46   M   Abingdon           VA     29:46    9:35    29:54.4
 101   Thomas Shepard               8   M   Elizabethton       TN     29:56    9:38    29:57.0
 102   Patty Rider                 48   F   Mount Carmel       TN     29:57    9:39    30:16.5
 103   Wendy Fernando              37   F   Kingsport          TN     30:02    9:40    30:13.9
 104   Mona Hylton                 47   F   Castlewood         VA     30:06    9:42    30:17.5
 105   Christie Bass               36   F   Jonesborough       TN     30:20    9:46    30:21.4
 106   Jennifer Howard             33   F   Kempner            TX     30:28    9:49    30:45.3
 107   Jaina Ellis                 39   F   Johnson City       TN     30:28    9:49    30:43.6
 108   David Deloach               40   M   Elizabethton       TN     30:31    9:50    30:38.1
 109   Aj Zappardo                 23   M   Blountville        TN     30:32    9:50    30:45.5
 110   Eduardo Balcells            51   M   Johnson City       TN     30:33    9:50    30:38.6
 111   William Shrewsbury          49   M   Jonesborough       TN     30:47    9:55    31:08.2
 112   Walter Bradley              57   M   Johnson City       TN     31:03   10:00    31:14.8
 113   Chantal Sexton              47   F   Bristol            TN     31:08   10:01    31:17.2
 114   Ryan Doss                   38   M   Blountville        TN     31:09   10:02    31:34.1
 115   Mandi Hylton                17   F   Castlewood         VA     31:29   10:08    31:41.7
 116   Justin Black                37   M   Unicoi             TN     31:33   10:10    31:37.7
 117   Terri Archer                37   F   Johnson City       TN     31:33   10:10    31:43.4
 118   Robert Walter               65   M   Elizabethton       TN     31:37   10:11    31:38.1
 119   Lori Whitmire               50   F   Johnson City       TN     31:39   10:11    31:40.7
 120   Denise Dyer                 46   F   Roan Mountain      TN     31:40   10:12    31:50.4
 121   Jeffrey Quillen             54   M   Limestone          TN     31:40   10:12    31:54.3
 122   Kimberly Cox                51   F   Elizabethton       TN     31:45   10:13    31:57.7
 123   Taylor Bohling              23   M   Elizabethton       TN     31:48   10:14    31:59.7
 124   Whitney Roberts             21   F   Elizabethton       TN     31:48   10:15    32:00.5
 125   Abbie Addington             14   F   Johnson City       TN     31:50   10:15    31:58.6
 126   Reagan Armstrong            14   F   Elizabethton       TN     31:52   10:16    32:01.9
 127   Jimmy Moates                55   M   Johnson City       TN     32:10   10:21    32:16.2
 128   Wes Shields                 49   M   Johnson City       TN     32:14   10:23    32:20.8
 129   Sara Nidiffer               32   F   Bluff City         TN     32:19   10:24    32:37.0
 130   Julia Gunn                  45   F   Elizabethton       TN     32:22   10:25    32:32.6
 131   Rick Hicks                  61   M   Bluff City         TN     32:25   10:26    32:27.3
 132   Glenna Cates                26   F   Hampton            TN     32:30   10:28    32:42.6
 133   Eric Combs                  57   M   Johnson City       TN     32:31   10:28    32:36.6
 134   Anneci Powell               53   F   Elizabethton       TN     32:56   10:36    33:03.4
 135   Mary Bristol                53   F   Charlotte          NC     32:59   10:37    33:03.6
 136   Tracy Lacey                 45   F   Jonesborough       TN     33:01   10:38    33:08.6
 137   Doreen Fontenot             51   F   Elizabethton       TN     33:21   10:44    33:26.7
 138   Joanne Johnson              58   F   Bluff City         TN     33:27   10:46    33:34.8
 139   April Guy                   31   F   Butler             TN     33:32   10:48    33:57.3
 140   Rena Scharfstein            50   F   Johnson City       TN     33:35   10:49    33:45.3
 141   Resa Munt                   48   F   Bristol            TN     33:40   10:50    33:50.3
 142   Sean Fernando               42   M   Kingsport          TN     33:45   10:52    33:57.3
 143   Christy Whitehead           29   F   Elizabethton       TN     34:10   11:00    34:34.8
 144   Elaine Coleman              50   F   Bluff City         TN     34:15   11:02    34:23.9
 145   Cristy Balcells             42   F   Johnson City       TN     34:25   11:05    34:30.6
 146   Donna Ricker                52   F   Chuckey            TN     34:32   11:07    34:51.4
 147   Tosha Erwin                 41   F   Erwin              TN     34:43   11:11    34:47.9
 148   Mandy Oaks                  34   F   Piney Flats        TN     34:54   11:14    34:56.5
 149   Haley Gilbert               22   F   Castlewood         VA     34:58   11:16    35:10.8
 150   Amber Horton                32   F   Johnson City       TN     35:05   11:18    35:14.5
 151   Deborah Owings              53   F   Spruce Pine        NC     35:18   11:22    35:25.9
 152   Kayla Long                  25   F   Bristol            TN     35:19   11:22    35:31.5
 153   Lee Collins                 56   F   Huntsville         AL     35:20   11:23    35:24.4
 154   Linda Gray                  36   F   Elizabethton       TN     35:31   11:26    35:44.9
 155   Annette Wesley              55   F   Bristol            TN     35:44   11:31    35:53.7
 156   Heidi Wilhelmsen            34   F   Kingsport          TN     36:03   11:36    36:15.3
 157   Brandy Lewis                21   F   Limestone          TN     36:08   11:38    36:21.8
 158   Karin Keith                 48   F   Johnson City       TN     36:11   11:39    36:25.9
 159   Samantha Cupp               43   F   Surgoinsville      TN     36:50   11:52    37:04.2
 160   Seth Cupp                   10   M   Surgoinsville      TN     36:50   11:52    37:03.8
 161   Dawna Vaughn                53   F   Elizabethton       TN     36:54   11:53    36:58.4
 162   Pat Daniels                 55   F   Blountville        TN     36:59   11:54    37:11.9
 163   Teri Hammons                22   F   Elizabethton       TN     37:12   11:59    37:29.0
 164   Hayden Shrewsbury            9   M   Jonesborough       TN     37:12   11:59    37:33.7
 165   Bj Gallatin                 61   F   Johnson City       TN     37:14   11:59    37:25.2
 166   Sally Comire                45   F   Kingsport          TN     37:15   12:00    37:16.2
 167   Todd Shankle                52   M   Bristol            TN     37:23   12:02    37:38.7
 168   Angela Shrewsbury           42   F   Jonesborough       TN     37:39   12:07    37:59.5
 169   Tina Willis                 33   F   Hampton            TN     37:58   12:14    38:12.3
 170   Christi Deloach             39   F   Elizabethton       TN     38:13   12:18    38:19.7
 171   Lisa Shankle                43   F   Bristol            TN     38:40   12:27    38:49.8
 172   Danny Brown                 66   M   Elizabethton       TN     39:05   12:35    39:12.9
 173   Megan Hazelwood             24   F   Elizabethton       TN     39:06   12:35    39:18.7
 174   Teresa Strickland           53   F   Johnson City       TN     39:13   12:38    39:27.1
 175   Bo Bowman                   59   M   Knoxville          TN     39:30   12:43    39:45.9
 176   Noah English                 6   M                      --     39:31   12:43    39:45.4
 177   Carmen Brown                29   F   Johnson City       TN     39:34   12:45    39:40.4
 178   Lisa Carter                 42   F   Johnson City       TN     40:39   13:05    40:44.5
 179   Bailey Montgomery           18   F   Johnson City       TN     40:39   13:05    40:44.6
 180   Charles Phipps              70   M   Johnson City       TN     40:40   13:06    40:44.7
 181   Paulette Rains              45   F   Telford            TN     40:46   13:08    40:57.8
 182   Jessica Blindt              32   F   Bristol            TN     40:51   13:09    41:11.6
 183   Margaret Moses              67   F   Johnson City       TN     41:19   13:18    41:34.9
 184   Laura Lewis                 46   F   Johnson City       TN     41:40   13:25    42:06.0
 185   Cassie Swayne               24   F   Jonesborough       TN     42:18   13:37    42:31.9
 186   Ruth Ketron                 86   F   Kingsport          TN     42:25   13:40    42:29.8
 187   Andrew Weaver                9   M   Jonesborough       TN     42:51   13:48    43:05.3
 188   Rachel Lovelace             46   F   Bluff City         TN     42:53   13:49    43:09.6
 189   Nancy Weaver                35   F   Jonesborough       TN     42:59   13:50    43:12.9
 190   Lauren Hackler              25   F   Johnson City       TN     43:07   13:53    43:21.3
 191   June McQueen                58   F   Limestone          TN     43:17   13:56    43:32.2
 192   Pam Minke                   62   F   Jonesborough       TN     43:22   13:58    43:38.8
 193   Samantha Matherson          28   F   Johnson City       TN     43:28   14:00    43:55.1
 194   Amber Nuss                  31   F   Johnson City       TN     43:29   14:00    43:57.3
 195   Jeff Williams               44   M   Cypress            TX     43:30   14:00    43:41.6
 196   Abby Williams               13   F   Elizabethton       TN     43:31   14:01    43:41.7
 197   Randy Waycaster             59   M   Elizabethton       TN     44:35   14:21    45:05.5
 198   Jessica Bullock             30   F   Elizabethton       TN     44:35   14:21    45:05.7
 199   Kelly Watercott             41   F   Johnson City       TN     46:11   14:52    46:31.8
 200   Jennifer Padilla            44   F   Johnson City       TN     46:16   14:54    46:15.5
 201   Scott Collette              43   M   Blountville        TN     46:37   15:00    46:51.7
 202   Maryann Collette            51   F   Blountville        TN     46:37   15:01    46:51.5
 203   Jimmy Banner                70   M   Morganton          NC     48:57   15:46    49:00.6
 204   Kim Baker                   37   F   Piney Flats        TN     49:32   15:57    49:52.9
 205   Maya Tierney                 6   F   Elizabethton       TN     49:42   16:00    50:07.5
 206   Philip Tierney              32   M                      --     49:43   16:00    50:06.9
 207   Becky Zappardo              25   F   Blountville        TN     50:33   16:17    50:56.9
 208   Amy Jackson                 45   F   Elizabethton       TN     51:31   16:35    51:44.0
 209   Morgan Miears                6   F   Elizabethton       TN     53:17   17:09    53:44.9
 210   Jennifer Curde              39   F   Johnson City       TN     53:17   17:09    53:45.2
 211   Jennifer Miears             38   F   Elizabethton       TN     53:18   17:10    53:45.3

Results by We Run Events