2016 Northeast State Honors Glow Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Blountville, TN - 08/26/16 | Uncertified course
Warm and humid | Registered: 62 | Finishers: 56

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   Evan Adams                  24    F  Johnson City       TN     19:28    6:16    19:27.3
   2   Andrew Campbell             22    M  Bristol            VA     20:13    6:31    20:12.4
   3   Dakota Fultz                17    M  Church Hill        TN     21:05    6:47    21:04.4
   4   Lucas Horne                 18    M  Blountville        TN     21:05    6:47    21:04.5
   5   Clay Blankenbeckler         20    M  Bristol            TN     21:16    6:51    21:15.8
   6   Timothy Rutherford          53    M  Knoxville          TN     22:32    7:15    22:31.4
   7   Chad Green                  43    M  Bristol            TN     22:46    7:20    22:45.3
   8   Mike Quillen                54    M  Blountville        TN     23:31    7:35    23:30.6
   9   Stephen Wooten              32    M  Kingsport          TN     23:43    7:38    23:42.9
  10   Tucker Rosenbusul           19    M  Jonesborough       TN     24:39    7:56    24:38.4
  11   Bob Carpenter               60    M  Johnson City       TN     26:43    8:36    26:42.3
  12   Chris Fenton                42    M  Blountville        TN     26:43    8:36    26:42.6
  13   Joe Hilliard                55    M  Bristol            VA     27:37    8:54    27:36.2
  14   Tom Soike                   31    M  Johnson City       TN     27:42    8:55    27:41.3
  15   Curtis Akard                68    M  Blountville        TN     28:39    9:14    28:39.0
  16   Holly Warren                47    F  Piney Flats        TN     29:50    9:37    29:50.0
  17   Daniel Trinkle              18    M  Blountville        TN     29:58    9:39    29:57.0
  18   Tammy Hilliard              50    F  Bristol            VA     30:02    9:40    30:01.5
  19   Steven Hensley              23    M  Bristol            VA     30:04    9:41    30:03.5
  20   Richard Blevins             60    M  Piney Flats        TN     30:56    9:58    30:55.3
  21   Daphne Ringley              41    F  Johnson City       TN     31:34   10:10    31:33.6
  22   Tara Earley                 45    F  Johnson City       TN     31:42   10:12    31:41.0
  23   Brian Waye                  44    M  Johnson City       TN     31:57   10:17    31:56.3
  24   Michelle Cannon             28    F  Johnson City       TN     32:35   10:30    32:34.5
  25   Trevor Martin               19    M  Johnson City       TN     32:35   10:30    32:34.7
  26   Glenna Cullop               56    F  Blountville        TN     32:36   10:30    32:35.3
  27   Abbie Saulsbury             17    F  Jonesborough       TN     33:04   10:39    33:03.3
  28   Blakleah Hensley            27    F  Hiltons            VA     33:09   10:40    33:08.1
  29   Bryan Wilson                13    M  Kingsport          TN     33:54   10:55    33:53.9
  30   Jodie Blevins               48    F  Piney Flats        TN     34:07   10:59    34:06.6
  31   Thomas Weinman              55    M  Kingsport          TN     34:31   11:07    34:30.6
  32   Jeff Widener                51    M  Kingsport          TN     35:46   11:31    35:45.3
  33   Donna Pleasant              49    F  Johnson City       TN     36:11   11:39    36:10.8
  34   Sierra Brickey              17    F  Kingsport          TN     36:21   11:42    36:20.4
  35   Elizabeth Willoughby        51    F  Johnson City       TN     36:26   11:44    36:25.3
  36   Brooke Brickey              37    F  Kingsport          TN     37:56   12:13    37:55.0
  37   Madelyn Aguilar             13    F  Johnson City       TN     39:16   12:39    39:15.1
  38   Jessica Crocker             34    F  Johnson City       TN     39:23   12:41    39:22.2
  39   Jessi Stevens               26    F  Jonesborough       TN     40:19   12:59    40:18.2
  40   Teah Sifferd                18    F  Erwin              TN     42:27   13:40    42:26.0
  41   Rebekah Saulsbury           11    F  Jonesborough       TN     42:36   13:43    42:35.6
  42   Jennifer Soike              32    F  Johnson City       TN     42:48   13:47    42:47.5
  43   John Davison                40    M  Johnson City       TN     42:48   13:47    42:47.6
  44   Willa Davison                9    F  Johnson City       TN     42:52   13:48    42:51.0
  45   Pat Daniels                 55    F  Blountville        TN     43:00   13:51    42:59.8
  46   Phillip Stinson             54    M  Richlands          VA     43:09   13:54    43:08.3
  47   Haley McMurray              21    F  Bristol            TN     43:16   13:56    43:15.6
  48   Corey Roberts               27    M  Kingsport          TN     43:18   13:57    43:17.8
  49   Penny Fowler                53    F  Jonesborough       TN     43:35   14:02    43:34.5
  50   Becky Wallen                68    F  Blountville        TN     44:13   14:14    44:12.9
  51   Tessa Klingensmith          22    F  Bristol            TN     44:18   14:16    44:17.4
  52   Michael Pagel               37    M  Johnson City       TN     45:25   14:37    45:24.6
  53   Tasja Thomas                27    F  Bluff City         TN     49:01   15:47    49:01.0
  54   Rebecca Zappando            24    F  Blountville        TN     49:59   16:06    49:58.9
  55   Shelly Steffey              41    F  Bluff City         TN     51:11   16:29    51:10.5
  56   Teresa McNalley             51    F  Erwin              TN     51:12   16:29    51:11.4

Results by We Run Events