2016 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Limestone, TN - 12/17/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS
45 degrees and overcast with sunny intervals | Registered: 128 | Finishers: 102
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 26:23 (2014) Female: Molly Allen 30:30 (2009)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Guntime Div/Tot  Nettime Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======= ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Brinson Milhorn           992 M    35 Gray                 TN   28:36   1/6      28:35  5:43 
    2 Phil Roberts              979 M    53 Greeneville          TN   29:58   1/10     29:58  6:00 
    3 Andy Shelton              983 M    38 Gate City            VA   31:06   2/6      31:05  6:13 
    4 Joshua Gibson             991 M    32 Gray                 TN   31:49   1/3      31:49  6:22 
    5 Connor White              958 M    16 Normandy             TN   32:47   1/2      32:46  6:34 
    6 Hank Lowe                 965 M    15 Telford              TN   32:50   1/6      32:46  6:34 
    7 Warren Lewis              962 M    35 Jonesborough         TN   33:43   3/6      33:41  6:44 
    8 Meg Guy                   590 F    36 Roan Mountain        TN   34:08   1/4      34:05  6:49 
    9 Terry Quillen             920 M    54 Tullahoma            TN   34:24   2/10     34:23  6:53 
   10 Jared Clements            988 M    21 Livingston           TN   34:33   1/2      34:27  6:54 
   11 Shawn Becker              919 M    39 Duffield             VA   34:40   4/6      34:39  6:56 
   12 Hal Leroy                 974 M    56 Sanford              FL   34:53   1/10     34:52  6:59 
   13 Will Runion               957 M    47 Limestone            TN   34:58   1/8      34:56  7:00 
   14 Christy Groves            954 F    44 Murfreesboro         TN   35:06   1/4      35:04  7:01 
   15 Amy Oreskovic             924 F    23 Seattle              WA   35:28   1/2      35:25  7:05 
   16 Marie Palko               901 F    55 Nashville            TN   35:39   1/6      35:37  7:08 
   17 Breanna Roy               936 F    16 Jonesborough         TN   35:44   1/2      35:42  7:09 
   18 Dale Riddle               987 M    58 Pound                VA   35:51   2/10     35:47  7:10 
   19 Jeff Stracener            571 M    60 Soddy Daisy          TN   35:53   1/8      35:52  7:11 
   20 Andrew Keys               942 M    17 Jonesborough         TN   36:02   2/2      35:58  7:12 
   21 Wyatt Groves              956 M    15 Murfreesboro         TN   36:06   2/6      36:05  7:13 
   22 David Brownlee            932 M    45 Church Hill          TN   36:08   2/8      36:06  7:14 
   23 Brian Lawhern             591 M    46 Roan Mountain        TN   36:34   3/8      36:31  7:19 
   24 Ellen Carnes              564 F    27 Maryville            TN   36:35   1/3      36:30  7:18 
   25 Jessica Remmert           950 F    33 Johnson City         TN   36:48   1/3      36:44  7:21 
   26 Michelle McLellan         935 F    47 Elizabethton         TN   36:48   1/4      36:44  7:21 
   27 James Brown               952 M    63 Maryville            TN   36:48   2/8      36:47  7:22 
   28 James Zahn                592 M    56 McMinnville          TN   36:55   3/10     36:53  7:23 
   29 Blake Williams            598 M    52 Gray                 TN   36:59   3/10     36:57  7:24 
   30 Taylor Roy                937 F    15 Jonesborough         TN   37:07   1/4      37:05  7:25 
   31 Lynn Burnett              967 M    60 Livingston           TN   37:14   3/8      37:13  7:27 
   32 Eden Nygard               573 F    26 Johnson City         TN   37:26   2/3      37:24  7:29 
   33 Terry Walter              583 M    55 Crossville           TN   38:29   4/10     38:24  7:41 
   34 Lisa Hazlett              579 F    39 Gray                 TN   38:37   2/4      38:34  7:43 
   35 Jim Hess                  927 M    68 Bristol              VA   38:43   1/7      38:42  7:45 
   36 Libby Overholt            964 F    55 Morristown           TN   38:45   2/6      38:44  7:45 
   37 Adrianna Wattenbarger     930 F    19 Cookeville           TN   38:46   2/2      38:44  7:45 
   38 Gisele Goldstein          982 F    58 Germantown           TN   38:49   3/6      38:47  7:46 
   39 Amy Bradley               918 F    42 Johnson City         TN   38:56   2/4      38:54  7:47 
   40 Rachel Dulaney            966 F    13 Jonesborough         TN   39:49   2/4      39:47  7:58 
   41 Ashlynn Roy               938 F    11 Jonesborough         TN   39:51   3/4      39:49  7:58 
   42 William Gibson            960 M    10 Sneedville           TN   39:54   3/6      39:53  7:59 
   43 Arthur Ricker             570 M    58 Greeneville          TN   40:01   5/10     39:57  8:00 
   44 Lee Williams              567 M    53 Unicoi               TN   40:09   4/10     40:06  8:02 
   45 Bill Dickerson            569 M    67 Gray                 TN   40:13   2/7      40:10  8:02 
   46 Willis Gibson             961 M    48 Sneedville           TN   40:41   4/8      40:39  8:08 
   47 Lee White                 959 M    49 Normandy             TN   41:03   5/8      40:58  8:12 
   48 John McGee                945 M    35 Hermitage            TN   41:31   5/6      41:29  8:18 
   49 Bill Fuller               973 M    49 Hampton              TN   42:02   6/8      41:59  8:24 
   50 Alex Leithner             976 M    58 Nashville            TN   42:38   6/10     42:32  8:31 
   51 Stan Stratton             903 M    50 Jonesborough         TN   42:56   5/10     42:52  8:35 
   52 Bart Clements             989 M    56 Livingston           TN   43:03   7/10     42:56  8:36 
   53 Matthew Rastall           939 M    15 Johnson City         TN   43:09   4/6      43:04  8:37 
   54 Rick Eldreth              905 M    56 Kingsport            TN   43:14   8/10     43:10  8:38 
   55 Christina Lewis           931 F    32 Kingport             TN   43:14   2/3      43:03  8:37 
   56 Brain Bomar               916 M    29 Nashville            TN   43:30   1/1      43:24  8:41 
   57 Janette Adams Erchinger   585 F    50 Morristown           TN   43:51   1/3      43:46  8:46 
   58 Sophia Feick              970 F    41 Johnson City         TN   44:16   3/4      44:04  8:49 
   59 Nathan Baker              980 M    53 Sparta               TN   44:21   6/10     44:17  8:52 
   60 Roanna Gibson             990 F    33 Gray                 TN   44:32   3/3      44:20  8:52 
   61 Robert Hardin             581 M    70 Elizabethton         TN   44:34   1/6      44:29  8:54 
   62 Justin Bretz              948 M    42 Elizabethton         TN   44:34   1/1      44:24  8:53 
   63 Tom Palko                 902 M    54 Nashville            TN   44:40   7/10     44:32  8:55 
   64 Richard Oreskovic         923 M    53 Kingsport            TN   45:00   8/10     44:57  9:00 
   65 Marvin Archer             986 M    57 Johnson City         TN   45:04   9/10     45:01  9:01 
   66 Wendy Weidner             910 F    57 Bristol              TN   45:22   4/6      45:16  9:04 
   67 Beth Lillycrop            922 F    48 Johnson City         TN   45:47   2/4      45:45  9:09 
   68 Mark Jennings             929 M    58 Johnson City         TN   46:03  10/10     45:55  9:11 
   69 Mary Fanslow              565 F    57 Kingsport            TN   46:04   5/6      45:55  9:11 
   70 Emily Groves              955 F    13 Murfreesboro         TN   46:11   4/4      46:08  9:14 
   71 Joe Bainbridge            586 M    69 Bristol              TN   46:12   3/7      46:09  9:14 
   72 Leeroy Hurst              566 M    72 Midway               TN   46:16   2/6      46:13  9:15 
   73 Larry Nelson              577 M    72 Hixson               TN   46:16   3/6      46:13  9:15 
   74 Ethan Lillycrop           921 M    14 Johnson City         TN   46:21   5/6      46:18  9:16 
   75 Dorn Kile                 963 M    66 Clinton              TN   46:26   4/7      46:20  9:16 
   76 David Hajdik              944 M    60 Algood               TN   46:33   4/8      46:26  9:18 
   77 Mary Rodriguez            588 F    58 Abingdon             VA   47:22   6/6      47:16  9:28 
   78 Alan Dausman              578 M    61 Oakridge             TN   47:23   5/8      47:18  9:28 
   79 Patti Turpin              917 F    60 Bristol              VA   47:38   1/1      47:30  9:30 
   80 Robert Cantor             912 M    47 Jonesborough         TN   48:13   7/8      48:08  9:38 
   81 Jerry Tipton              953 M    73 Knoxville            TN   48:15   4/6      48:10  9:38 
   82 Sarah Powell              969 F    38 Johnson City         TN   48:16   3/4      48:09  9:38 
   83 Deanna Corley             908 F    49 Kingsport            TN   48:50   3/4      48:45  9:45 
   84 Cassandra Bainbridge      587 F    69 Bristol              TN   48:59   1/4      48:53  9:47 
   85 Carrie Bretz              947 F    42 Elizabethton         TN   49:11   4/4      48:59  9:48 
   86 Marie Tedesco             915 F    68 Jonesborough         TN   49:27   2/4      49:20  9:52 
   87 Dane Lowhorn              946 M    66 Murfreesboro         TN   49:38   5/7      49:32  9:55 
   88 Dawson May                972 M    11 Elizabethton         TN   49:44   6/6      49:36  9:56 
   89 David May                 971 M    54 Elizabethton         TN   49:58   9/10     49:50  9:58 
   90 Tomas De Paulis           914 M    73 Hermitage            TN   50:03   5/6      49:53  9:59 
   91 Larry Perkins             978 M    39 Knoxville            TN   50:08   6/6      50:02 10:01 
   92 Christy Perkins           977 F    36 Knoxville            TN   50:08   4/4      50:01 10:01 
   93 Susanne Seiler            968 F    68 Gray                 TN   51:32   3/4      51:26 10:18 
   94 Chris Henson              594 M    45 Rogersville          TN   52:59   8/8      52:51 10:35 
   95 Tiffany Pruett            933 F    27 Gainsboro            TN   53:05   3/3      53:00 10:36 
   96 Lynda De Paulis           913 F    70 Hermitage            TN   53:12   1/3      53:03 10:37 
   97 Lana Butler               595 F    69 Bluff City           TN   53:19   4/4      53:10 10:38 
   98 Reuben Lay                985 M    30 Jonesville           VA   53:36   2/3      53:30 10:42 
   99 Ashley Hazlett            580 F    20 Gray                 TN   54:35   2/2      54:28 10:54 
  100 Michael Lovelace          575 M    60 Kingsport            TN   54:52   6/8      54:43 10:57 
  101 Moe Brown                 597 M    60 Chuckey              TN   58:56   7/8      58:49 11:46 
  102 Monte Lowe                907 M    69 Cookeville           TN   59:04   6/7      58:55 11:47 
  103 Mark Rees                 981 M    60 Buckeye              AZ   59:18   8/8      59:08 11:50 
  104 Patsy Cantor              911 F    46 Jonesborough         TN   59:46   4/4      59:41 11:57 
  105 Chris Cantor              949 M    21 Jonesborough         TN   59:47   2/2      59:43 11:57 
  106 Larry Acuff               951 M    78 Knoxville            TN 1:01:49   1/1    1:01:38 12:20 
  107 Allen Johnson             984 M    54 Pennington Gap       VA 1:02:50  10/10   1:02:45 12:33 
  108 Jeremy Hawlik             596 M    33 Cookeville           TN 1:03:07   3/3    1:03:01 12:37 
  109 Doug Anderson             582 M    73 Alcoa                TN 1:04:52   6/6    1:04:41 12:57 
  110 Barbara Bogart            568 F    74 Elizabethton         TN 1:09:05   2/3    1:08:57 13:48 
  111 Ruth Ketron               925 F    86 Kingpsort            TN 1:09:30   1/1    1:09:30 13:54  ES
  112 Melodye Zahn              593 F    54 McMinnville          TN 1:12:32   2/3    1:12:22 14:29 
  113 Stephen Khleif            926 M    81 Cookeville           TN 1:13:27   1/1    1:13:27 14:42  ES
  114 Frank Bushakra            599 M    68 Knoxville            TN 1:16:56   7/7    1:16:47 15:22 
  115 Sandra Vance              589 F    52 Johnson City         TN 1:24:20   3/3    1:24:20 16:52  ES 
  116 Janet Lowe                906 F    73 Cookeville           TN 1:25:08   3/3    1:25:08 17:02 
  
* ES = Early Starter

Results by State of Franklin Track Club