2016 5K Reindeer Run & Santa Stroll

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 12/14/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12094MS
40 degrees and sunny | Registered: 161 | Finishers: 102
Records: Male: Adam Barnard 17:00 (2014) Female: Molly Allen 19:09 (2012)

Female Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jamie Mains             157  34 Gray            TN   21:51 

Male Overall
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Noah Charles             24  19 Johnson City    TN   17:19 

Male 9 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Trent Tatum             105   9 Kingsport       TN   37:12 
    2 Cal Tatum               103   8 Kingsport       TN   40:37 
    3 Reece Kelley            133   2 Johnson City    TN   43:22 
    4 Owen Vannoy             156   5 Johnson City    TN   48:39 
    5 Zane Baker                8   6 Jonesborough    TN   50:59 
    6 Adrian Hall             137   9 Gray            TN   52:09 
    7 Carson Thompson         109   5 Johnson City    TN   52:11 
    8 Atticus Baker             7   4 Jonesborough    TN   53:23 

Female 9 & Under
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Piper Hixson            163   7 Johnson City    TN   36:28 
    2 Cassidy Lindvall        153   5 Jonesborough    TN   39:18 
    3 Erin Vannoy             155   6 Johnson City    TN   50:53 
    4 Kaylie Vannoy           154   8 Johnson City    TN   50:54 
    5 Ella Thompson           111   3 Johnson City    TN   52:53 

Male 10-14
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Bryson Livesay           76  13 Jonesborough    TN   22:04 
    2 Micah Hyskell            67  12 Bristol         TN   24:17 
    3 Skyler Hallingstad       52  12 Johnson City    TN   25:33 
    4 Thomas Lynberg          146  11 Knoxville       TN   29:18 
    5 Joey Schwinn            139  10 Morristown      TN   31:27 
    6 Jordan Russell           96  13 Bristol         TN   34:01 
    7 Newton Raft             162  10 Johnson City    TN   43:23 
    8 Zane Huff               145  10 Johnson City    TN   50:49 
    9 Brenden Brush            16  11 Bristol         TN   52:02 

Female 10-14
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 MacY Shell              101  10 Jonesborough    TN   36:09 
    2 Kaitlyn Gilliland        41  10 Johnson City    TN   37:19 
    3 Elizabeth Fulton         37  12 Johnson City    TN   58:56 

Male 15-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Abe Adams                 1  15 Johnson City    TN   23:19 
    2 Patrick Brown           147  15 Johnson City    TN   25:06 
    3 Philip Hagelberg         50  17 Johnson City    TN   39:57 

Female 15-19
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Gabrielle Mardis         77  16 Johnson City    TN   22:22 

Male 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Alexander Williams      123  24 Johnson City    TN   23:47 
    2 Cameron Nixon            83  24 Johnson City    TN   24:00 
    3 Roger Rains              91  21 Telford         TN   28:12 

Female 20-24
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Alexus Rednour           92  23 Greeneville     TN   39:07 
    2 Ellen Hagelberg          47  22 Johnson City    TN   46:06 
    3 Julia Hagelberg          49  20 Johnson City    TN   46:07 

Male 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brian Williams          140  27 Johnson City    TN   22:35 
    2 Josh Laws                73  27 Chuckey         TN   55:46 

Female 25-29
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kyli Whitehead          120  26 Johnson City    TN   25:05 
    2 Mary Edgar               32  27 Johnson City    TN   28:25 
    3 Ashleigh Farmer          34  25 Johnson City    TN   28:33 

Male 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 David Knechtel           70  33 Johnson City    TN   29:30 
    2 Adam Taylor             106  33 Johnson City    TN   41:22 

Female 30-34
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Carissa Chambers        152  33 Johnson City    TN   24:07 
    2 Beka Watson             119  31 Johnson City    TN   28:24 
    3 Georgina Hughes          64  32 Johnson City    TN   29:36 
    4 Donna Hilliard          151  31 Bristol         TN   31:45 
    5 Misty Harville           56  34 White Pine      TN   41:01 
    6 Whitney Taylor          108  33 Johnson City    TN   41:19 
    7 Liz Foley                36  33 Johnson City    TN   59:00 

Male 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brinson Milhorn         158  35 Gray            TN   17:35 
    2 Adrian Whitson          121  35 Burnsville      NC   28:16 
    3 Jake Vanhuss            114  39 Johnson City    TN   32:15 
    4 Clay Hixson              60  36 Johnson City    TN   36:29 
    5 Wesley Bradley           15  35 Elizabethton    TN   37:00 

Female 35-39
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jaina Ellis              33  39 Johnson City    TN   27:06 
    2 Sarah Powell             89  38 Johnson City    TN   29:06 
    3 Christie Bass            10  36 Jonesborough    TN   31:31 
    4 Rose Vanhuss            115  39 Johnson City    TN   32:07 
    5 Kathy Noe                85  39 Morristown      TN   33:37 
    6 Jennifer Bradley         14  37 Elizabethton    TN   35:17 
    7 Jennifer Lynberg        142  39 Knoxville       TN   36:07 
    8 Christie Wininger       124  38 Jonesborough    TN   36:41 
    9 Heather Brush            17  35 Bristol         TN   38:39 
   10 Christy Thompson        110  37 Johnson City    TN   52:53 
   11 Amanda Baker              6  38 Jonesborough    TN   54:23 
   12 Brandy Roberts           95  35 Afton           TN   55:44 
   13 Virginia Fulton          38  36 Johnson City    TN   59:03 

Male 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jonathan Bass            11  41 Jonesborough    TN   22:56 
    2 Robert Lewis            141  40 Elizabethton    TN   26:53 
    3 Robert Perez             88  42 Bristol         TN   27:00 
    4 Brian Haun               57  43 Johnson City    TN   42:03 
    5 Kevin Vannoy            116  43 Johnson City    TN   53:33 

Female 40-44
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Jill Bickford            12  41 Johnson City    TN   26:27 
    2 Joy Ponder              134  44 Mars Hill       NC   31:10 
    3 Leslie Tatum            104  42 Kingsport       TN   36:45 
    4 Elzabeth Lindvall        74  42 Jonesborough    TN   39:10 
    5 Mandi Gilliland          43  40 Johnson City    TN   44:42 
    6 Marty Vannoy            117  42 Johnson City    TN   48:40 
    7 Bambi Hall              138  44 Gray            TN   53:33 
    8 Adrien Raft             160  44 Johnson City    TN   54:39 
    9 Amanda Gallam           130  41 Jonesborough    TN 1:01:31 
   10 Debbie Johnson           68  41 Johnson City    TN 1:01:33 

Male 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Trevor Cltow            149  45 Kingsport       TN   23:38 
    2 Robert Cantor            21  47 Jonesborough    TN   28:55 
    3 Bryson Hyskell           66  45 Bristol         TN   31:04 
    4 Jonathan Adams            2  45 Johnson City    TN   33:17 
    5 Bo Tatum                102  45 Kingsport       TN   40:36 

Female 45-49
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Teresa Duffy            143  48 Jonesborough    TN   28:25 
    2 Amy McKinney             81  49 Johnson City    TN   28:52 
    3 Deanna Corley            28  49 Kingsport       TN   29:42 
    4 Patsy Cantor             20  46 Jonesborough    TN   30:09 
    5 Paulette Rains           90  46 Telford         TN   43:07 
    6 Vickie Hallingstad       53  45 Johnson City    TN   51:34 

Male 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tj Brown                148  53 Johnson City    TN   21:58 
    2 Kevin Price             126  52 Whitesburg      TN   23:02 
    3 T. R. Bosworth           13  54 Johnson City    TN   25:15 
    4 Mike Eddy                31  53 Johnson City    TN   55:26 

Female 50-54
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Cathleen Nixon           84  54 Johnson City    TN   32:21 
    2 Vivian Woods            125  52 Greeneville     TN   39:13 
    3 Monica Hart              55  53 Johnson City    TN   42:03 
    4 Sandra Vance            113  52 Johnson City    TN   49:10 
    5 Leah Rice                94  53 Erwin           TN   49:32 
    6 Debbie Shell            100  51 Jonesborough    TN   55:26 

Male 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tom Ecay                 30  58 Johnson City    TN   22:52 
    2 Frank Hagelberg          48  57 Johnson City    TN   26:56 
    3 Hobbie McCreary          78  56 Fall Branch     TN   27:56 
    4 David Scott              99  59 Johnson City    TN   39:55 
    5 Daniel Ball             129  56 Colonial Height TN   41:16 

Female 55-59
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Donna Wilkinson         122  58 Johnson City    TN   30:33 
    2 Debra Hill              150  57 Gray            TN   38:29 
    3 Betsy Hagelberg          46  56 Johnson City    TN   44:35 
    4 Karen McGahey            79  59 Jonesborough    TN   45:46 
    5 Cynthia Scott            98  55 Johnson City    TN   49:33 

Male 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tim McGahey              80  62 Jonesborough    TN   45:47 
    2 Tom Hodge                63  62 Piney Flats     TN   48:38 
    3 Ernest Campbell          18  62 Johnson City    TN   57:44 

Female 60-64
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Joe Bainbridge            5  69 Bristol         TN   27:32 

Female 65-69
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Cassandra Bainbridge      4  69 Bristol         TN   30:46 
    2 Susanne Seiler          159  68 Gray            TN   30:49 
    3 Carolyn Carrier          22  67 Bristol         TN   38:33 
    4 Becky Wallen            118  69 Blountville     TN   41:43 

Male 70 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Robert Hardin            54  70 Elizabethton    TN   25:59 
    2 Gene Carrier             23  71 Bristol         TN   38:37 
    3 Dale Schmitt             97  73 Johnson City    TN   40:22 

Female 70 & Over
Place Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club