2016 Girls Inc. of Bristol Snowman Stampede 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, VA - 12/10/16 | USATF-certified course VA15007MS
15 degrees and sunny | Finishers: 25

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     1 Eddie Harkleroad        137  57   23:03 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     7 Diana Sheppard          151  52   27:42 

Male 19 and Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 19 and Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    23 Anna Hartman            138  15   54:57 
    2    24 Lynna Hartman           139  17   59:17 
    3    25 Kira Tisman             153  15   59:17 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     8 Christine Gustin        133  24   28:18 
    2    19 Hannah Williams         154  29   44:40 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     2 James Bittinger         156  34   23:54 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    14 Dana Pleakis            143  32   33:08 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     3 Stan Hickson            140  45   24:43 
    2     4 Jon Hammonds            136  43   26:31 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    11 Chrissy Hammonds        135  41   31:50 
    2    12 Chantal Sexton          148  48   31:53 
    3    15 Lisa Shankle            149  44   37:17 
    4    21 Rita Kiscaden           141  46   52:20 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     5 John Rock               147  56   26:38 
    2     6 Buddy Albro             126  57   26:56 
    3     9 Richard Pannell         158  55   29:38 
    4    13 Gene Couch              128  55   33:04 
    5    16 Todd Shankle            150  53   38:32 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    10 Elaine Rock             146  55   31:27 
    2    20 Pamela Davis            129  58   44:41 
    3    22 Lisa Cirotta            127  53   52:21 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    18 Karen Fisher            132  61   43:27  

Results by State of Franklin Track Club