"2017" New Years Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Live Results (runsignup.com)

Kingsport, TN - 12/31/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS
28 degrees and overcast | Registered (5K & mile): 194 | 5K Finishers: 131
Course Records: Male: Phil Roberts 18:33 (2015) Female: Hannah Cutshall 19:40 (2015)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Blake Burchell            453  50 Union           KY   19:25 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Evan Ferrell Adams          3  24 Johnson City    TN   19:42 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Robert Bradley            169  42 Blountville     TN   20:39 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Michelle McLellan         245  47 Elizabethton    TN   22:43 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 David Cannon              451  52 Glade Spring    VA   21:25 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Janette Adams Erchinger    25  50 Morristown      TN   25:19 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Bob Townsend              274  66 Limestone       TN   23:48 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Patti Turpin              275  60 Bristol         VA   29:20 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    80 Isaac Bryan               175   8 Rogersville     TN   30:48 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   102 Elin Bryan                174   5 Rogersville     TN   34:00 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Ben Cook                  187  13 Johnson City    TN   21:21 
    2    23 Parker Cowden             194  14 Kingsport       TN   24:26 
    3    30 Micah Hyskell             294  12 Bristol         TN   25:00 
    4    57 Reichen Gibson            205  10 Kingsport       TN   27:52 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Fernanda Carragno         460  13 Kingsport       TN   27:05 
    2    53 Madeleine Bradley         168  14 Blountville     TN   27:19 
    3    65 Bonnie Bradley            166  12 Blountville     TN   29:01 
    4    66 Cora Bradley              167  10 Blountville     TN   29:01 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Ethan Cook                188  17 Johnson City    TN   19:31 
    2   108 Heath Hurst               224  17 Jacksonville    FL   35:25 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Summer Allen              456  18 Bristol         TN   27:52 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Alexander Williams        285  24 Johnson City    TN   23:15 
    2    31 Justin Dain               293  20 Bristol         TN   25:00 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Allison Heck              217  22 Russellville    TN   26:00 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Tyler Fink                202  25 Kingsport       TN   26:05 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Carissa Chambers          183  28 Johnson City    TN   24:30 
    2   118 Nicole Quesenberry        259  29 Draper          VA   37:57 
    3   119 Rachel Mullins            248  27 Willis          VA   38:00 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 David Diaz                299  34 Kingsport       TN   23:36 
    2    24 Jacoby Fannon             200  32 Fountain        CO   24:28 
    3    77 Robie Sullins             271  30 Nashville       TN   30:34 
    4   117 Brandon Quesenberry       258  32 Draper          VA   37:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    99 Jody Jurgensmeyer         230  32 Church Hill     TN   33:38 
    2   114 Melinda Greene            207  34 Rogersville     TN   36:53 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Shawn Becker               72  39 Duffield        VA   20:14 
    2    12 Chip Smith                455  39 Mount Carmel    TN   22:32 
    3    46 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         454  36 Morristown      TN   26:59 
    4    81 Shaloam Bryan             176  36 Rogersville     TN   30:50 
    5    95 Jason Barton               44  36 Church Hill     TN   32:42 
    6   100 Ryan Jurgensmeyer         231  35 Church Hill     TN   33:38 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    59 Laura Bustamante          459  37 Kingsport       TN   28:35 
    2    73 Amanda Tipton             272  39 Kingsport       TN   29:26 
    3    83 Nora Barton                45  35 Church Hill     TN   30:57 
    4   101 Beth Bryan                173  35 Rogersville     TN   34:00 
    5   104 Jennifer McCready         244  36 Mount Carmel    TN   34:35 
    6   105 Kattie Casebolt           464  37 Kingsport       TN   35:04 
    7   106 Lisa Jarnagin             227  37 Rogersville     TN   35:18 
    8   107 Genevieve Lively          241  38 Kingsport       TN   35:20 
    9   113 Melissa Sams              265  39 Kingsport       TN   36:42 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Neal Whitten              282  42 Johnson City    TN   22:07 
    2    27 David Gibson              457  42 Kingsport       TN   24:40 
    3    36 Fernando Carcaggns        461  42 Kingsport       TN   25:52 
    4    44 Charlie Gibson            204  44 Kingsport       TN   26:43 
    5    45 Nathan Keys               234  44 Chuckey         TN   26:55 
    6    54 Travis Greene             208  40 Rogersville     TN   27:24 
    7    60 Travis Hager              210  43 Jonesborough    TN   28:40 
    8    64 Brad Cowden               193  44 Kingsport       TN   28:50 
    9    75 Mark Greene               206  44 Kingsport       TN   29:33 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Amy Bradley               165  42 Johnson City    TN   24:38 
    2    84 Christy Coffey            185  44 Kingsport       TN   31:00 
    3    87 Tippi Oshoniyi            290  44 Johnson City    TN   31:45 
    4    88 Heather Lewis             291  44 Johnson City    TN   31:45 
    5   109 Angie Cowden              192  44 Kingsport       TN   35:57 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Jeff King                 236  49 Erwin           TN   21:48 
    2     9 Keith Cook                190  48 Johnson City    TN   21:52 
    3    18 John Wright               289  49 Elizabethton    TN   23:40 
    4    39 Barry Hurst               223  48 Jacksonville    FL   26:11 
    5    40 Dan Wernick               298  46 Kingsport       TN   26:12 
    6    42 Jerry Robinson            260  47 Piney Flats     TN   26:33 
    7    51 Phil Horner               462  49 Kingsport       TN   27:13 
    8    62 Robert Cantor             180  47 Jonesborough    TN   28:45 
    9    86 Chris Henson              219  45 Rogersville     TN   31:44 
   10    92 Bryson Hyskell            295  45 Bristol         TN   32:10 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Dorothy Keys              233  49 Chuckey         TN   27:07 
    2    58 Julie Cook                189  49 Johnson City    TN   28:16 
    3    71 Deanna Corley             191  49 Kingsport       TN   29:23 
    4    78 Patsy Cantor              179  46 Jonesborough    TN   30:38 
    5    96 Rhonda Brownlee           172  45 Church Hill     TN   33:17 
    6    97 Andi Crowley              195  49 Bristol         VA   33:25 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Blake Williams            286  52 Gray            TN   22:29 
    2    15 Mike Harding              215  50 Wise            VA   22:47 
    3    28 Jeff Walker               463  51 Kingsport       TN   24:45 
    4    32 David Carroll             181  53 Rogersville     TN   25:04 
    5    33 Lee Williams              287  53 Unicoi          TN   25:09 
    6    43 Jim Schrayer              266  52 Bristol         VA   26:35 
    7    70 Daymon Byrd               178  52 Kingsport       TN   29:21 
    8   127 Sylas Gibson              297  50 Rogersville     TN   42:18 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Elinor Leclaire           238  51 Kingsport       TN   29:05 
    2    82 Colleen Ferrell           201  54 Richlands       VA   30:55 
    3    89 Elaine Coleman            300  51 Bluff City      TN   31:55 
    4    91 Teresa Darnell            196  51 Nickelsville    VA   32:04 
    5    94 Margaret Rubino           264  50 Kingsport       TN   32:42 
    6   111 Deborah Tipton            273  53 Kingsport       TN   36:33 
    7   120 Caroline Perez            255  52 Kingsport       TN   40:00 
    8   121 Diana Ball                 39  54 Kingsport       TN   40:00 
    9   126 Linda Payne               252  54 Kingsport       TN   42:17 
   10   130 Donna Bays                 59  52 Kingsport       TN   51:33 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Wesley Miller             247  59 Fall Branch     TN   22:43 
    2    19 Tom Ecay                  199  58 Johnson City    TN   23:44 
    3    61 Butch Payne               251  57 Blountville     TN   28:44 
    4   122 Daniel Ball                35  56 Kingsport       TN   40:00 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Karen Seiferth            267  59 Johnson City    TN   25:43 
    2    50 Wendy Weidner             281  57 Bristol         TN   27:12 
    3    52 Sharon Bumgardner         177  59 Kingsport       TN   27:19 
    4    63 Mary Rodriguez            262  58 Abingdon        VA   28:47 
    5    72 Anita Jones               228  59 Rogersville     TN   29:23 
    6   112 Tammy Payne               253  55 Blountville     TN   36:33 
    7   124 Debra Hill                458  57 Gray            TN   41:36 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Clyde Kidd                235  64 Kingsport       TN   24:01 
    2    85 James Obermeyer           250  62 Rogersville     TN   31:40 
    3    93 John Rubino               263  61 Kingsport       TN   32:41 
    4    98 Michael Lovelace          243  60 Kingsport       TN   33:33 
    5   110 Moe Brown                 170  60 Chuckey         TN   36:29 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   103 Candy Habich              209  60 Blountville     TN   34:15 
    2   116 Debra Lively              240  63 Kingsport       TN   37:47 
    3   123 Mary Leitnaker            239  63 Knoxville       TN   41:02 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Jim Hess                  220  68 Bristol         VA   23:49 
    2    29 Bill Dickerson            197  67 Gray            TN   24:48 
    3    47 Joe Bainbridge             27  69 Bristol         TN   27:01 
    4    55 Jim Jones                 229  68 Rogersville     TN   27:30 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    76 Cassandra Bainbridge       26  69 Bristol         TN   30:29 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Bob Hardin                214  70 Elizabethton    TN   26:21 
    2    68 Lee Roy Hurst             225  72 Midway          TN   29:05 
    3    74 Jack Starnes              296  73 Wise            VA   29:27 
    4    90 Legrande Boyer            164  74 Kingsport       TN   32:02 
    5   129 William Kelch             232  71 Knoxville       TN   43:12 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   115 Carol Dixon               198  71 Gate City       VA   37:23 
    2   128 Barbara Bogart             75  74 Elizabethton    TN   42:31 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Tony Borghetti             82  75 Surgoinsville   TN   30:39 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   125 Ruth Ketron               452  86 Kingsport       TN   41:59 
    2   131 Eleanor Pendergraft       254  81 Johnson City    TN   55:51

Results by State of Franklin Track Club