"2017" New Years Wake Up Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Live Results (runsignup.com)

Kingsport, TN - 12/31/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN16070MS
28 degrees and overcast | Registered (5K & mile): 194 | Mile Finishers: 24

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Phil Roberts             1279 M    53 Greeneville          TN   1/2       5:30  1:23 
    2 David Cannon             1255 M    52 Glade Spring         VA   2/2       5:56  1:29 
    3 Robert Bradley           1280 M    42 Blountville          TN   1/2       6:03  1:31 
    4 Michelle McLellan        1270 F    47 Elizabethton         TN   1/1       6:48  1:42 
    5 Carissa Chambers         1258 F    28 Johnson City         TN   1/1       7:05  1:47 
    6 Janette Adams Erchinger  1275 F    50 Morristown           TN   1/3       7:40  1:55 
    7 Barry Hurst              1268 M    48 Jacksonville         FL   2/2       7:43  1:56 
    8 Sharon Bumgardner        1254 F    59 Kingsport            TN   2/3       7:56  1:59 
    9 Bob Hardin               1262 M    70 Elizabethton         TN   1/2       7:57  2:00 
   10 Dru Herber               1264 M     7 Pine Grove           PA   1/4       8:52  2:13 
   11 Lee Roy Hurst            1269 M    72 Midway               TN   2/2       8:53  2:14 
   12 Mary Rodriguez           1273 F    58 Abingdon             VA   3/3       8:55  2:14 
   13 Shaloam Bryan            1176 M    36 Rogersville          TN   1/1       8:58  2:15 
   14 Callie Bradley           1251 F     9 Blountville          TN   1/2       8:58  2:15 
   15 Isaac Bryan              1175 M     8 Rogersville          TN   2/4       9:05  2:17 
   16 Logan Coffey             1259 M     8 Colonial Heights     TN   3/4       9:18  2:20 
   17 MacKenzie Coffey         1260 F    15 Kingsport            TN   1/1       9:18  2:20 
   18 Lizzie Allen             1278 F    10 Bristol              TN   2/2       9:26  2:22 
   19 Emmie Allen              1277 F     7 Bristol              TN   1/1       9:46  2:27 
   20 Forrest Bradley          1252 M     7 Blountville          TN   4/4      10:02  2:31 
   21 Carolina Herber          1263 F     5 Pine Grove           PA   1/1      11:36  2:54 
   22 Leigh Herber             1266 F    39 Pine Grove           PA   1/1      11:36  2:54 
   23 Barbara Bogart           1276 F    74 Elizabethton         TN   1/1      11:53  2:59 
   24 Jackson Bradley          1253 M     5 Blountville          TN   1/1      12:14  3:04 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club