2016 Wolf Run

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 07/19/16 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
75 degrees and humid | Registered: 159 | Finishers: 149
Records: Male: Adam Chase 41:16 (2015) Female: Elizabeth Smith 51:27 (2009)

Place Name                         Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ============================ ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Clay Warner                   150 M    33 Rossville     GA   1/5      47:09  6:45 
    2 Alex Crow                      19 M    16 Kingsport     TN   1/8      48:41  6:58 
    3 Caleb Cutshall                136 M    20 Kingsport     TN   1/5      49:21  7:03 
    4 Corey Henson                  138 M    29 Glade Spring  VA   1/6      49:35  7:05 
    5 Ayden Farmer                  130 M    22 Kingsport     TN   2/5      51:03  7:18 
    6 Brinson Milhorn               144 M    35 Gray          TN   1/12     51:17  7:20 
    7 Chris Olney                    60 M    46 Bonita Spring FL   1/11     53:20  7:38 
    8 Littman Bustmante             135 M    42 Kingsport     TN   1/15     54:37  7:49 
    9 Bill Warner                    96 M    63 Rossville     GA   1/10     54:41  7:49 
   10 Isaac O'Dell                  103 M    35 Piney Flats   TN   2/12     54:44  7:50 
   11 Taylor Roy                    106 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   1/3      55:08  7:53 
   12 Brenton Hubbard               128 M    23 Kingsport     TN   3/5      55:20  7:55 
   13 Robert Wicker                 140 M    38 Blountville   TN   3/12     55:26  7:56 
   14 Cameron Butler                151 M    15 Johnson City  TN   2/8      55:30  7:56 
   15 Keith Moree                   125 M    36 Johnson City  TN   4/12     55:34  7:57 
   16 Ian Olney                      61 M    15 Bonita Spring FL   3/8      56:26  8:04 
   17 Doug Strickland               113 M    55 Kingsport     TN   1/10     56:32  8:05 
   18 Orven Morelock                139 M    47 Mt Carmel     TN   2/11     56:41  8:06 
   19 Robert Bradley                 14 M    41 Blountville   TN   2/15     56:48  8:07 
   20 Andy Crow                      20 M    46 Kingsport     TN   3/11     56:57  8:09 
   21 Randall Statzer               117 M    41 Kingsport     TN   3/15     57:15  8:11 
   22 Andy Shelton                   80 M    37 Gate City     VA   5/12     57:24  8:12 
   23 Holly Street                  145 F    34 Johnson City  TN   1/7      57:31  8:13 
   24 Elizabeth Minnick              53 F    35 Abingdon      VA   1/4      57:45  8:15 
   25 Jason Tipton                   91 M    38 Kingsport     TN   6/12     57:47  8:16 
   26 Breanna Roy                   105 F    16 Jonesborough  TN   1/1      57:48  8:16 
   27 Karsten Parker                142 M    17 Kingsport     TN   4/8      58:57  8:26 
   28 Dante Van Wyhe                119 M    18 Bristol       VA   5/8      58:58  8:26 
   29 Matthew Bible                 120 M    27 Gray          TN   2/6      59:12  8:28 
   30 Blaine Beining                  4 M    34 Johnson City  TN   2/5      59:15  8:28 
   31 Richard Oreskovic              62 M    52 Kingsport     TN   1/13     59:16  8:28 
   32 John Carter                    17 M    42 Gray          TN   4/15     59:21  8:29 
   33 Brandon Devore                 24 M    15 Jonesborough  TN   6/8      59:48  8:33 
   34 Wesley Miller                  52 M    58 Fall Branch   TN   2/10   1:00:29  8:39 
   35 Blake Williams                 98 M    52 Gray          TN   2/13   1:01:20  8:46 
   36 Rachel Fields                  27 F    28 Johnson City  TN   1/5    1:01:43  8:49 
   37 Tony Ponzio                   134 M    31 Kingsport     TN   3/5    1:02:17  8:54 
   38 Bill Hensley                   34 M    54 Johnson City  TN   3/13   1:02:41  8:58 
   39 Julie Horne                    35 F    32 Johnson City  TN   2/7    1:02:47  8:59 
   40 Michelle McLellan              49 F    47 Elizabethton  TN   1/7    1:02:47  8:59 
   41 Glenn Stratakes                86 M    49 Bristol       VA   4/11   1:03:17  9:03 
   42 Dan Richardson                 73 M    62 Kingsport     TN   2/10   1:03:26  9:04 
   43 April Morrison                 56 F    29 Knoxville     TN   2/5    1:03:31  9:05 
   44 Justin Rheault                114 M    23 Grand Rapids  MI   4/5    1:03:40  9:06 
   45 Jason Andes                     2 M    44 Johnson City  TN   5/15   1:03:44  9:07 
   46 Jeremy Smith                  127 M    39 Kingsport     TN   7/12   1:03:56  9:08 
   47 Jamie Mains                   143 F    33 Gray          TN   3/7    1:04:08  9:10 
   48 Isaac Keebler                 126 M    27 Jonesborough  TN   3/6    1:04:15  9:11 
   49 Rick Gray                      30 M    55 Johnson City  TN   3/10   1:04:20  9:12 
   50 Mike Reed                      70 M    51 Gate City     VA   4/13   1:04:40  9:15 
   51 Bryan Kerns                    41 M    38 Kingsport     TN   8/12   1:04:54  9:17 
   52 Ron Van Vliet                  94 M    55 Vlissingen    NL   4/10   1:05:02  9:18 
   53 Lisa Hazlett                   33 F    38 Gray          TN   2/4    1:05:13  9:19 
   54 Tabitha Kerns                  42 F    37 Kingsport     TN   3/4    1:05:17  9:20 
   55 Barry Griggs                   31 M    61 Kingsport     TN   3/10   1:05:27  9:21 
   56 Sam McCord                    154 M    28 Kingsport     TN   4/6    1:05:37  9:23 
   57 Dana Brooks                   102 M    33 Surgoinsville TN   4/5    1:06:07  9:27 
   58 Tom Ecay                       26 M    57 Johnson City  TN   5/10   1:06:10  9:28 
   59 Allen Dedmon                  115 M    60 Bristol       TN   4/10   1:06:22  9:29 
   60 Cooper Austin                 121 M    33 Kingsport     TN   5/5    1:06:25  9:30 
   61 Landon Smelser                 83 M    10 Jonesborough  TN   1/1    1:06:29  9:30 
   62 Michael Smelser                84 M    43 Jonesborough  TN   6/15   1:06:30  9:30 
   63 Patrick Street                146 M    42 Johnson City  TN   7/15   1:06:32  9:31 
   64 Richard Tyner                  93 M    62 Blountville   TN   5/10   1:06:43  9:32 
   65 Janette Adams Erchinger         1 F    49 Morristown    TN   2/7    1:06:59  9:35 
   66 Jessica Remmert                71 F    33 Gray          TN   4/7    1:07:06  9:36 
   67 Tim Kuykendall                 44 M    49 Kingsport     TN   5/11   1:07:22  9:38 
   68 Bill Dickerson                 25 M    67 Gray          TN   1/2    1:07:39  9:40 
   69 Marcus Dykes                  153 M    38 Kingsport     TN   9/12   1:07:43  9:41 
   70 Kevin Price                    68 M    52 Whitesburg    TN   5/13   1:07:48  9:42 
   71 A.J. Robbins                   74 M    18 Kingsport     TN   7/8    1:07:52  9:42 
   72 Holly Hicks                   129 F    41 Jonesborough  TN   1/8    1:07:59  9:43 
   73 Fred Buckles                   16 M    52 Kingsport     TN   6/13   1:08:16  9:45 
   74 Scott May                      48 M    46 Johnson City  TN   6/11   1:08:30  9:48 
   75 Matthew Studholme             148 M    52 Abingdon      VA   7/13   1:08:35  9:48 
   76 Shawn Cutshall                137 M    43 Kingsport     TN   8/15   1:08:37  9:49 
   77 Bill Fuller                    28 M    49 Hampton       TN   7/11   1:08:40  9:49 
   78 Scott Dietrich                109 M    51 Kingsport     TN   8/13   1:09:08  9:53 
   79 Park Greer                    159 M    25 Blountville   TN   5/6    1:09:40  9:58 
   80 Dean Greer                    158 M    59 Kingsport     TN   6/10   1:10:11 10:02 
   81 Gretchen Dietrich             108 F    40 Kingsport     TN   2/8    1:10:12 10:02 
   82 David Good                     29 M    53 Jonesborough  TN   9/13   1:10:45 10:07 
   83 Jim Schrayer                   78 M    51 Bristol       VA  10/13   1:10:47 10:07 
   84 David Gibson                  141 M    42 Kingsport     TN   9/15   1:11:02 10:09 
   85 Mike Merrill                   51 M    38 Johnson City  TN  10/12   1:11:17 10:11 
   86 Matthew Boothe                  7 M    42 Saltville     VA  10/15   1:11:29 10:13 
   87 Lee Williams                   99 M    52 Unicoi        TN  11/13   1:11:47 10:16 
   88 Buddy Gamble                  101 M    19 Kingsport     TN   8/8    1:11:56 10:17 
   89 Brandon Johnson               112 M    41 Kingsport     TN  11/15   1:12:27 10:21 
   90 Grace Sauls                    77 F    31 Blountville   TN   5/7    1:12:44 10:24 
   91 Jill Campbell                 111 F    52 Kingsport     TN   1/8    1:12:47 10:24 
   92 Clyde Kidd                     43 M    63 Kingsport     TN   6/10   1:13:25 10:30 
   93 Travis Salyers                 76 M    44 Kingsport     TN  12/15   1:13:34 10:31 
   94 Amy Bradley                    11 F    42 Johnson City  TN   3/8    1:13:37 10:31 
   95 Jim Jones                      40 M    67 Rogersville   TN   2/2    1:14:06 10:36 
   96 Pete Bowen                    110 M    48 Mount Carmel  TN   8/11   1:14:16 10:37 
   97 Darrell Wagner                 95 M    62 Johnson City  TN   7/10   1:14:43 10:41 
   98 Bruce Moody                    54 M    43 Kingsport     TN  13/15   1:15:19 10:46 
   99 Robin Grossman                 32 F    41 Emory         VA   4/8    1:15:21 10:46 
  100 Emma Studholme                147 F    24 Abingdon      VA   1/1    1:15:22 10:46 
  101 Amy Kathleen Skelton          124 F    28 Surgoinsville TN   3/5    1:15:31 10:48 
  102 Todd Ives                     122 M    49 Church Hill   TN   9/11   1:15:35 10:48 
  103 Nakia Cyphers                  22 M    40 Kingsport     TN  14/15   1:16:03 10:52 
  104 Daniel Ball                     3 M    56 Kingsport     TN   7/10   1:16:15 10:54 
  105 Ladonnia White                 97 F    50 Johnson City  TN   2/8    1:16:24 10:55 
  106 Kayla Skelton                  82 F    25 Church Hill   TN   4/5    1:16:38 10:57 
  107 Tiffany Long                   47 F    40 Bulls Gap     TN   5/8    1:16:41 10:58 
  108 John O'Dell                   100 M    37 Jonesborough  TN  11/12   1:17:06 11:01 
  109 Bonnie Bradley                 12 F    12 Blountville   TN   2/3    1:17:08 11:02 
  110 Cora Bradley                   13 F    10 Blountville   TN   3/3    1:17:29 11:05 
  111 Tramara Darnell                23 F    32 Kingsport     TN   6/7    1:17:37 11:06 
  112 William Taylor                 88 M    61 Kingsport     TN   8/10   1:19:31 11:22 
  113 Suzanne Boothe                  8 F    46 Saltville     VA   3/7    1:19:54 11:25 
  114 Charlie Lipe                   45 M    51 Rogersville   TN  12/13   1:20:14 11:28 
  115 Tony Borghetti                  9 M    74 Surgoinsville TN   1/3    1:20:24 11:30 
  116 Jeff McCord                   155 M    49 Kingsport     TN  10/11   1:20:31 11:31 
  117 Grace McCord                  152 F    26 Kingsport     TN   5/5    1:20:32 11:31 
  118 Leeroy Hurst                   38 M    71 Midway        TN   2/3    1:20:52 11:34 
  119 Travis Hager                  132 M    42 Jonesborough  TN  15/15   1:22:08 11:44 
  120 Sam Smith                      85 M    64 Kingsport     TN   9/10   1:22:35 11:48 
  121 Amanda Tipton                  89 F    39 Kingsport     TN   4/4    1:22:48 11:50 
  122 Butch Payne                    64 M    56 Blountville   TN   8/10   1:22:52 11:51 
  123 Tammy Huffman                  36 F    45 Castlewood    VA   4/7    1:23:00 11:52 
  124 Wesley Mann                   149 M    23 Kingsport     TN   5/5    1:23:02 11:52 
  125 Pamela Statzer                116 F    47 Kingsport     TN   5/7    1:23:18 11:54 
  126 Chad Laster                   133 M    37 Rogersville   TN  12/12   1:23:28 11:56 
  127 Diana Sheppard                 81 F    52 Bristol       TN   3/8    1:23:32 11:56 
  128 Allison Jones                 156 F    52 Kingsport     TN   4/8    1:24:20 12:03 
  129 Shelly Van Wyhe               118 F    40 Bristol       VA   6/8    1:24:44 12:07 
  130 John Hughes                    37 M    48 Erwin         TN  11/11   1:25:24 12:12 
  131 Anita Jones                    39 F    59 Rogersville   TN   1/2    1:25:37 12:14 
  132 Patti Turpin                   92 F    59 Bristol       VA   2/2    1:26:02 12:18 
  133 Gary Childers                  18 M    56 Bristol       TN   9/10   1:26:48 12:24 
  134 Legrande Boyer                 10 M    74 Kingsport     TN   3/3    1:28:10 12:36 
  135 Joy Ponder                     66 F    43 Mars Hill     NC   7/8    1:29:04 12:44 
  136 David Pauly                    63 M    64 Kingwood      WV  10/10   1:29:39 12:49 
  137 Susanne Seiler                 79 F    68 Gray          TN   1/1    1:30:16 12:54 
  138 Desiree Bembury                 5 F    49 Tempe         AZ   6/7    1:33:16 13:20 
  139 John Pevy                     157 M    27 Surgoinsville TN   6/6    1:33:40 13:23 
  140 Danielle Tipton                90 F    34 Kingsport     TN   7/7    1:34:42 13:32 
  141 Donna Bays                    107 F    51 Kingsport     TN   5/8    1:34:43 13:32 
  142 Moe Brown                      15 M    59 Chuckey       TN  10/10   1:34:47 13:33 
  143 Helen Stratakes                87 F    50 Bristol       VA   6/8    1:37:00 13:52 
  144 Andi Crowley                   21 F    48 Glade Spring  VA   7/7    1:39:51 14:16 
  145 Lisa Mullins                   57 F    51 Church Hill   TN   7/8    1:43:59 14:52 
  146 Crystal Robinson               75 F    43 Kingsport     TN   8/8    1:44:06 14:53 
  147 Clayton Collins               123 M    52 Glade Spring  VA  13/13   1:47:51 15:25 
  148 Jacque Price                   67 F    51 Whitesburg    TN   8/8    1:58:31 16:56 
  149 Barbara Bogart                  6 F    73 Elizabethton  TN   1/1    2:12:25 18:55 

Results by Skelton Law Racing