2017 Girls Inc. of Bristol Snowman Stampede 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Bristol, VA - 12/09/17 | USATF-Certified Course VA15007MS | Beautiful morning, 32 degrees with light snow

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Adam Parks                220  33 Bristol         TN   22:47 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Makaleigh Jessee          201  12 Meadowview      VA   22:42 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Simon Wade                247  15 Bristol         VA   22:55 
    2    11 Bryant Rife               227   8 Bristol         TN   30:16 
    3    15 Nalandson Kittrell        206   9 Abingdon        VA   31:12 
    4    17 Cameron Lee               208  10 Abingdon        VA   31:19 
    5    20 Nick Wheeling             248  11 Abingdon        VA   32:18 
    6    25 Mason Duke                 98   9 Bristol         VA   32:58 
    7    31 Judson Reed               263  12 Bristol         VA   38:09 
    8    37 Davis Monge               215   9 Abingdon        VA   39:47 
    9    39 Caleb White               249   8 Abingdon        VA   40:20 
   10    44 Brayden Dickey             95  11 Abingdon        VA   41:57 
   11    48 Braden Jones              202   9 Abingdon        VA   42:46 
   12    49 Samuel Roushia            229   9 Abingdon        VA   44:41 
   13    50 Ethan Singleton           235   8 Abingdon        VA   45:57 
   14    52 Ralph Selvaggi            231   8 Abingdon        VA   46:05 
   15    53 Sam O'Quinn               219  11 Abingdon        VA   48:55 
   16    54 Adam Martin               209   8 Abingdon        VA   49:05 
   17    56 Caden Singleton           233   8 Abingdon        VA   49:36 
   18    65 Ethan Nunley              217   7 Chilhowie       VA   57:19 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Kelli Garrett             254  12 Abingdon        VA   26:01 
    2    16 Jenna Rose                228   8 Abingdon        VA   31:16 
    3    22 Ayden Turner              245   8 Abingdon        VA   32:28 
    4    24 Emilee Shortt             232  18 Grundy          VA   32:30 
    5    33 Dalencia Kittrell         205  11 Abingdon        VA   38:40 
    6    34 Camron Ditto              267  13 Abingdon        VA   38:41 
    7    38 Emily Martin              210   9 Abingdon        VA   39:58 
    8    41 Bailey McCracken          212  10 Abingdon        VA   40:55 
    9    42 Madison Wise              251  10 Abingdon        VA   40:56 
   10    59 Gabby Odom                257  11 Abingdon        VA   51:21 
   11    61 Josi Humphreys            100   8 Abingdon        VA   51:42 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Mary Argenbright           84  26 Bristol         VA   27:38 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Michael Crewey             90  36 Rural Retreat   VA   23:18 
    2     7 James Bittinger           268  35 Bluff City      TN   23:52 
    3     8 Matthew Crewey             89  36 Marion          VA   25:00 
    4    12 Jacob Pleakis             222  33 Marion          VA   30:22 
    5    23 Aron Turner               243  38 Abingdon        VA   32:29 
    6    27 Austin Propst             223  36 Bristol         VA   33:53 
    7    51 John Singleton            236  36 Abingdon        VA   46:03 
    8    64 Chase Nunley              216  33 Chilhowie       VA   57:18 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Stacie Babecka            258  34 Bristol         TN   30:46 
    2    18 Laura Nunley              218  32 Chilhowie       VA   31:21 
    3    29 Dana Pleakis              221  33 Marion          VA   36:18 
    4    35 Donna Debusk               93  38 Glade Spring    VA   39:07 
    5    40 Ashely Turner             244  32 Abingdon        VA   40:22 
    6    45 Sara Mitchell             214  33 Abingdon        VA   42:22 
    7    55 Leslie Selvaggi           230  36 Abingdon        VA   49:10 
    8    57 Candy Singleton           234  36 Abingdon        VA   49:38 
    9    60 Laura Lamie               207  31 Abingdon        VA   51:41 
   10    62 Meredith Anderson          83  37 Abingdon        VA   51:42 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Bryon Rumley              255  40 Abingdon        VA   23:10 
    2    26 Corey Duke                 97  46 Bristol         VA   32:59 
    3    36 Travis Debusk              94  40 Glade Spring    VA   39:09 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Mandy Lemon               252  41 Bristol         TN   30:54 
    2    21 Anne Rife                 226  40 Bristol         TN   32:19 
    3    30 Tammy Burton               87  41 Bristol         TN   37:12 
    4    46 Priscilla Crosswhite       92  42 Abingdon        VA   42:23 
    5    63 Lisa Boardwine             86  40 Glade Spring    VA   51:53 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Eddie Harkleroad          265  58 Bristol         TN   23:12 
    2    19 Kevin Sigmon              256  59 Abingdon        VA   31:37 
    3    28 Curtis Elswick            266  55 Abingdon        VA   34:06 
    4    47 Jr. Coleman               264  54 Abingdon        VA   42:43 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Jane Wilkinsonq           253  57 Bristol         VA   41:53 
    2    58 Judy Cross                 91  58 Bristol         VA   49:57 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club