2017 Apothecary 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 03/18/17 | Chilly | USATF-Certified Course TN17002MS

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     1   Robert Nielsen              49    18:50   6:04
   2     2   Santon Shagavah             23    22:04   7:06
   3     3   Lynwood Wagner              70    22:34   7:16
   4     4   Luis Mejia                  24    22:55   7:23
   5     5   Amanda Bolden               27    22:59   7:24
 
Male Overall
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Gerry Duffy                 56    23:28   7:33   
   2     7   Blake Burchell              50    23:36   7:36
   3    10   Tyler Shuler                19    24:20   7:50

Female Overall
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Claire Gleadhill            25    23:50   7:40
   2     9   Carissa Chambers            28    24:16   7:49
   3    17   Sheri Gewelke               46    27:07   8:44

Male 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    12   Micah Hyskell               12    24:26   7:52
   2    16   Blake Williams              14    26:56   8:40
   3    19   Alan Shepard                 9    27:25   8:49
Female 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    21   Rose Gewelke                 8    28:04   9:02
 
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Jordan Robertson            23    24:22   7:51
   2    13   Geoff Kade                  26    24:33   7:54
   3    14   Anthony Nguyen              24    25:27   8:11
   4    18   Cody Irick                  26    27:19   8:48
   5    20   Jonathan Creger             22    27:50   8:58
   6    25   Andrew Tarasidis            24    31:42  10:12
   7    28   Jeren Holman                24    33:19  10:43
   8    29   Bradley Gray                27    34:42  11:10
  11    39   David Holmes                23    44:43  14:24
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Anna Lee                    21    30:35   9:51
   2    26   Kennedy Gambill             22    31:43  10:13
   3    30   Melisa Rubin                25    34:42  11:10
   4    32   Lily Tran                   25    35:26  11:24
   5    33   Rachael Snyder              23    36:09  11:38
   6    34   Karington Gambill           24    38:06  12:16
   7    38   Rachel Thomasson            22    44:19  14:16
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23   Reuben Lay                  30    30:24   9:47
   2    27   Jordan Durant               30    32:24  10:26
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Jamison Burchell            37    28:07   9:03
   2    36   Antoinett Cancellaro        39    38:47  12:29
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Terry Dalton                48    26:11   8:26
   2    31   Brysen Hyskell              45    34:56  11:15
   3    40   Greg Mosier                 44    47:15  15:12
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    35   Angela Hanley               48    38:41  12:27
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    37   Allen Johnson               54    39:11  12:37
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    41   Chuck Collins               62    47:19  15:14
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    42   Sue Knoche                  63  1:05:20  21:02

Results by Kappa Psi/es