2017 Bays Mountain 15 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 09/23/17 | Bays Mountain Park trails
60's and muggy | Finishers: 51
Records: Male: Aaron Saft 1:33:21 (2007) Female: Carrie Boyd 1:52:53 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Zachary Russell         144  24 Bristol         TN 1:48:00 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Lisa Hazlett            123  40 Gray            TN 2:28:28 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Jesse Fritz             119  40 Johnson City    TN 2:00:20 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Kyoko Yamamoto          158  44 Knoxville       TN 2:37:07 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Doug Strickland         160  56 Kingsport       TN 2:12:13 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Janette Adams Erchinge  101  51 Morristown      TN 2:44:54 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Wesley Miller           135  60 Gray            TN 2:30:49 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Patti Turpin            153  60 Bristol         VA 3:41:57 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Cody Jessee             131  20 Bristol         VA 2:25:04 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Carissa Chambers        111  28 Johnson City    TN 2:42:48 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Dana Brooks             109  34 Surgoinsville   TN 2:24:38 
    2    18 Ray Mullins             136  34 Nickelsville    VA 2:27:45 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Megan Phipps            137  33 Abingdon        VA 3:08:50 
    2    38 Sarah Haun              122  30 Fall Branch     TN 3:10:02 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Andy Shelton            146  38 Gate City       VA 1:54:18 
    2     5 Cory Forrester          117  39 Damascus        VA 2:08:11 
    3     6 Scott Sikes             147  39 Abingdon        VA 2:09:42 
    4     9 Russell Phipps          138  37 Abingdon        VA 2:14:28 
    5    12 Jason Tipton            152  39 Kingsport       TN 2:16:43 
    6    16 Jonathan Davis          115  39 Knoxville       TN 2:25:46 
    7    21 Jason Suhy              149  36 Johnson City    TN 2:29:18 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Danielle Tipton         151  36 Kingsport       TN 3:45:31 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Shawn Becker            104  40 Duffield        VA 2:02:16 
    2     8 Littman Bustmante       110  43 Kingsport       TN 2:13:35 
    3    10 Robert Bradley          108  43 Blountville     TN 2:15:13 
    4    13 Thomas Bass             103  42 Bozeman         MT 2:18:28 
    5    25 Shawn Cutshall          114  44 Kingsport       TN 2:39:49 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Susan Greineder         120  43 Johnson City    TN 2:52:09 
    2    31 Amy Bradley             107  43 Johnson City    TN 2:53:03 
    3    33 Liane Jennings          130  44 Johnson City    TN 2:56:16 
    4    39 Amanda Tipton           150  40 Kingsport       TN 3:10:08 
    5    41 Tara Harrell            121  40 Rogersville     TN 3:14:25 
    6    42 Tiffany Long            133  41 Bulls Gap       TN 3:14:33 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Terry Jones             132  48 Johnson City    TN 2:28:14 
    2    40 Barry Hurst             127  49 Jacksonville    FL 3:10:12 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Tammy Huffman           126  46 Castlewood      VA 3:24:37 
    2    51 Patti Roland            143  47 Clinton Townshi MI 3:58:03 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Blake Williams          156  53 Gray            TN 2:26:07 
    2    22 Dale Reicheneder        142  51 Malibu          CA 2:29:42 
    3    28 Mike Reed               141  53 Gate City       VA 2:46:15 
    4    32 Lee Williams            157  54 Unicoi          TN 2:53:20 
    5    34 Jim Schrayer            145  52 Bristol         VA 2:57:43 
    6    43 Joseph Fournier         118  52 Clinton Townshi MI 3:18:17 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Kathy Spatafora         148  51 Harrison Townsh MI 3:34:51 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Rick Gray               159  56 Johnson City    TN 2:15:26 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Nena Cooper             113  57 Abingdon        VA 3:04:49 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Richard Tyner           154  63 Blountville     TN 2:53:02 
    2    46 Moe Brown               161  60 Chuckey         TN 3:32:04 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Gerald Bailey           102  66 Glencoe         KY 3:07:37 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Leeroy Hurst            128  72 Midway          TN 3:21:31 
    2    48 John Marshall           134  70 Perrine         FL 3:35:37 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing