2017 Eastman Road Race 2 Mile

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 09/09/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN15060MS | Finishers: 360
Records: Male: Matthew Warriner 10:15 (2017) Female: Stephanie Place 10:56 (2017)

Overall Male - $150 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Matthew Warriner         1353  22 Johnson City    TN 10:14.6 

Overall Female - $150 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Stephanie Place          1283  30 Bristol         VA 10:56.0 

2nd Place Male - $50 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Adam Chase               1288  24 Kingsport       TN 10:35.8 

2nd Place Female - $50 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Lisa Goodin              1453  31 Johnson City    TN 11:54.4 

3rd Place Male - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Elijah Chapman           1217  18 Abingdon        VA 10:47.2 

3rd Place Female - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Jacklyn Talbert          1446  30 Johnson City    TN 12:59.1 

Male Masters - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Hank Clabaugh            1159  41 Kingsport       TN 10:51.4 

Female Masters - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Amy Bradley              1455  43 Johnson City    TN 14:32.9 

Male Grandmasters - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Phil Roberts             1282  54 Greeneville     TN 11:42.6 

Female Grandmasters - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    96 Janette Adams Erchinger  1031  51 Morristown      TN 15:57.1 

Male Seniors - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Thomas Benoit            1006  60 Big Stone Gap   VA 13:41.5 

Female Seniors - $25 @ Dicks Sporting Goods
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   137 Jan Hart                 1398  63 Andersonville   TN 17:44.6 

Male 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Henry Hudson Clabaugh    1158   9 Kingsport       TN 13:59.4 
    2    52 Jayden Ward              1301  11 Rogersville     TN 14:20.5 
    3    65 Tyler Mahon              1023  11 Kingsport       TN 14:50.6 
    4    86 Liam Davis               1323   9 Kingsport       TN 15:39.3 
    5    89 Emery Corpstein          1341   9 Kingsport       TN 15:44.2 
    6    95 Luke Capps               1223  11 Gray            TN 15:56.2 
    7   123 Houston Davis            1324   7 Kingsport       TN 17:25.6 
    8   124 Steven Maupin            1355  11 Kingsport       TN 17:26.8 
    9   127 Chase McCready           1377   9 Kingsport       TN 17:30.8 
   10   130 Canaan Olinger           1179  10 Blountville     TN 17:33.1 
   11   133 Able Comire              1173   8 Kingsport       TN 17:36.3 
   12   134 Manning Runnels          1444   6 Gray            TN 17:37.0 
   13   139 Nathan Lovell            1229   6 Roanoke         VA 17:48.7 
   14   173 Joey Clemens             1466  10                    18:47.6 
   15   183 Andy Mullins             1271  11 Kingsport       TN 19:14.3 
   16   208 Lofton Fuller            1363   7 Kingsport       TN 20:01.2 
   17   228 Connorn Burns            1041  10 Mt Carmel       TN 20:36.9 
   18   234 Jack Ewing               1001   5 Kingsport       TN 20:45.2 
   19   250 Charlie Wissert          1343  11 Kingsport       TN 21:14.3 
   20   254 Coy Denton               1194   6 Abingdon        VA 21:16.2 
   21   257 Carson Leming            1426  10 Blountville     TN 21:18.8 
   22   268 Parker Sesco             1269  11 Kingsport       TN 21:49.0 
   23   270 Karston Tuell            1289   8 Blountville     TN 21:50.9 
   24   298 Dylan Joyner             1255  11 Kingsport       TN 22:41.9 
   25   323 Graydn Kenepp            1261   7 Altoona         PA 24:32.4 
   26   332 Kyle Bailey              1307   6 Church Hill     TN 25:25.4 
   27   363 Ethan Dinsmore           1046  10 Kingsport       TN 28:17.1 

Female 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    66 Alyssa Mahon             1020   9 Kingsport       TN 14:51.1 
    2    88 Sarah Siner              1293  10 Kingsport       TN 15:44.1 
    3    92 Emily Siner              1291  10 Kingsport       TN 15:48.4 
    4   120 Tara Mahon               1021   9 Kingsport       TN 17:20.8 
    5   129 Molly Bates              1423  10 Kingsport       TN 17:31.5 
    6   169 Laura Siner              1292  10 Kingsport       TN 18:43.2 
    7   170 Erica Mahon              1022   9 Kingsport       TN 18:43.5 
    8   177 Kiley Moore              1169   9 Jonesborough    TN 18:55.5 
    9   184 Lillian Faris            1462  11 Jonesborough    TN 19:15.5 
   10   195 Berkeley Olinger         1178   7 Blountville     TN 19:33.0 
   11   201 Joy Comire               1172  11 Kingsport       TN 19:39.3 
   12   219 Flora Wissert            1342  11 Kingsport       TN 20:25.0 
   13   262 Amber Goff               1313  11 Chesnee         SC 21:38.5 
   14   272 Jilliyn Reeves           1331  10 Kingsport       TN 22:00.0 
   15   273 Sydney Culhane           1330  10 Kingsport       TN 22:00.1 
   16   274 Ava Hunt                 1314  10 Kingsport       TN 22:00.2 
   17   288 Cianna McCready          1378  11 Kingsport       TN 22:26.6 
   18   289 Cayden Huggins           1380   7 Johnson City    TN 22:27.1 
   19   311 Nora Elam                1362   7 Kingsport       TN 23:50.6 
   20   325 Abigail Forster          1405  11 Morristown      TN 24:42.5 
   21   328 Kennedy Williamson       1406  10 Morristown      TN 24:48.7 
   22   334 Catelyn Bellamy          1005  10 Gate City       VA 25:40.9 
   23   353 Emma Kenepp              1260  10 Altoona         PA 26:59.2 
   24   358 Kirstin Ball             1036  10 Gray            TN 27:58.8 
   25   360 Kadance Ball             1035  10 Gray            TN 28:02.0 

Male 12-14
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Arthur Owen              1449  12 Johnson City    TN 12:45.9 
    2    26 Kolton Cash              1190  14 Abingdon        VA 12:51.1 
    3    37 Danny Sexton             1428  13 Abingdon        VA 13:39.1 
    4    46 Cameron Caldwell         1092  14 Church Hill     TN 13:58.8 
    5    49 Tyler Jones              1309  13 Bristol         VA 14:10.1 
    6    54 Jessie Foster            1440  13 Rogersville     TN 14:23.5 
    7    64 Karson Cash              1199  14 Abingdon        VA 14:45.5 
    8   121 Dalton Hatmaker          1239  14 Kingsport       TN 17:24.1 
    9   166 James Goff               1310  14 Chesnee         SC 18:39.0 
   10   202 Yonathan Janka           1152  14 Kingsport       TN 19:47.5 
   11   245 Alex White               1144  12 Erwin           TN 21:08.4 
   12   251 Owen Heindselman         1451  12 Kingsport       TN 21:15.1 
   13   253 Tucker French            1195  12 Abingdon        VA 21:15.7 
   14   259 Parker Leming            1425  12 Blountville     TN 21:36.1 
   15   269 Ben Krantz               1418  12 Church Hill     TN 21:49.3 
   16   321 Aaron Tipton             1304  14 Erwin           TN 24:16.6 

Female 12-14
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Elise McKinney           1250  13 Church Hill     TN 14:22.0 
    2    63 Kayli Dunn               1366  12 Church Hill     TN 14:44.0 
    3    69 Neyla Price              1085  12 Rogersville     TN 14:58.3 
    4   102 Sara Winegar             1409  12 Church Hill     TN 16:20.2 
    5   105 Natalie Browne           1174  12 Kingsport       TN 16:28.5 
    6   114 Emily Cai                1042  14 Kingsport       TN 16:55.5 
    7   119 Rebekah Hibbs            1460  12 Jonesville      VA 17:18.3 
    8   122 Taylor Price             1403  12 Blountville     TN 17:25.2 
    9   178 Maddie Clemens           1467  14 Johnson City    TN 19:03.3 
   10   190 Ariana Kerney            1459  14 Kingsport       TN 19:26.0 
   11   198 Claire Carr              1222  13 Kingsport       TN 19:34.7 
   12   218 Marilee Hull             1284  12 Kingsport       TN 20:23.6 
   13   265 Ellie Rose McLain        1156  14 Church Hill     TN 21:42.4 
   14   292 Sydney Potter            1322  14 Johnson City    TN 22:33.9 
   15   308 Taylor Robinson          1382  12 Duffield        VA 23:41.0 
   16   341 Abigail Trowbridge       1328  12 Church Hill     TN 26:19.1 
   17   345 Alexis Lillycrop         1315  13 Johnson City    TN 26:27.1 
   18   371 Jackie Liu               1025  14 Kingsport       TN 29:09.1 
   19   372 Abigail Fanning          1171  13 Kingsport       TN 29:10.3 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Zachary Johnson          1358  17 Kingsport       TN 10:51.2 
    2    11 Korbin Cash              1188  15 Abingdon        VA 11:41.9 
    3    13 Benjamin Rasnake         1191  17 Abingdon        VA 11:50.2 
    4    15 Caleb Vaughn             1252  15 Kingsport       TN 12:08.0 
    5    16 Isaac Cottrill           1207  18 Bristol         VA 12:15.6 
    6    17 Daniel Lewis             1447  17 Kingsport       TN 12:16.2 
    7    18 Andrew King              1278  17 Blountville     TN 12:19.1 
    8    19 Josiah Kitching          1211  16 Blountville     TN 12:24.6 
    9    20 David Rasnake            1189  17 Abingdon        VA 12:28.2 
   10    21 Isaac Chapman            1212  15 Abingdon        VA 12:32.5 
   11    22 Jacob Carpenter          1209  15 Bristol         VA 12:37.8 
   12    23 Alex Cornett             1215  17 Damascus        VA 12:42.0 
   13    29 Mike Messersmith         1203  15 Abingdon        VA 13:01.9 
   14    30 Traylon Ferguson         1210  15 Lebanon         VA 13:02.6 
   15    31 Daniel Dotson            1162  17 Kingsport       TN 13:03.1 
   16    32 Isaiah Chapman           1213  15 Abingdon        VA 13:05.5 
   17    33 Samuel Kitching          1197  15 Blountville     TN 13:19.7 
   18    34 Alex Wagner              1012  15 Kingsport       TN 13:22.2 
   19    36 Daniel Lee               1205  16 Shady Valley    TN 13:35.8 
   20    41 Zack Musick              1204  15 Abingdon        VA 13:43.0 
   21    44 Luke Wallen              1227  16 Hiltons         VA 13:56.7 
   22    55 Preston Dingus           1407  15 Mount Carmel    TN 14:25.0 
   23    71 Luke Winegar             1408  15 Church Hill     TN 15:01.2 
   24    76 Trey Peters              1237  15 Kingsport       TN 15:19.4 
   25    78 Julian Hill              1433  17 Kingsport       TN 15:27.4 
   26    98 Richard Hudgins          1196  17 Marion          VA 16:05.5 
   27   113 Patrick Blalack          1437  15 Kingsport       TN 16:53.1 
   28   154 James Wagner             1011  17 Kingsport       TN 18:15.6 
   29   159 Hunter Jones             1326  19 Hiltons         VA 18:25.0 
   30   348 Ethan Dixon              1349  15 Church Hill     TN 26:42.2 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Sarah Cornett            1187  15 Damascus        VA 13:57.5 
    2    50 Grayson Howe             1216  17 Abingdon        VA 14:14.4 
    3    51 Elizabeth Dotson         1163  17 Kingsport       TN 14:15.9 
    4   108 Ashley Nunley            1452  15 Bristol         TN 16:31.7 
    5   131 MacIe Salyers            1394  16 Kingsport       TN 17:34.3 
    6   148 Avery Leming             1430  15 Blountville     TN 18:09.4 
    7   151 Mary Sexton              1208  15 Abingdon        VA 18:13.7 
    8   193 Courtney Boshears        1458  18 Jonesborough    TN 19:29.8 
    9   211 Kindall Williams         1456  18 Kingsport       TN 20:02.7 
   10   263 Avery Goff               1311  17 Chesnee         SC 21:39.2 
   11   293 Elizabeth Salyers        1393  19 Kingsport       TN 22:34.2 
   12   342 Autumn Lowe              1308  19 Jonesborough    TN 26:21.0 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Andrew Zuehlke           1077  22 Kingsport       TN 15:28.9 
    2   128 Grayson North            1067  24 Kingsport       TN 17:31.1 
    3   205 Chase Vaughn             1336  20 Kingsport       TN 19:55.6 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   164 Maria Offield            1007  23 Blountville     TN 18:33.9 
    2   238 Hannah Vaughn            1249  21 Kingsport       TN 20:56.5 
    3   241 Erin Ekart               1093  24 Gray            TN 21:03.3 
    4   258 Tammy Shifflet           1273  24 Johnson City    TN 21:31.4 
    5   284 Abby Frazier             1157  24 Church Hill     TN 22:21.8 
    6   304 Kelly Seeger             1357  23 Church Hill     TN 23:08.8 
    7   309 Hannah Richmond          1386  20 Kingsport       TN 23:45.7 
    8   365 Bailee Brown             1296  23 Grundy          VA 28:45.9 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Justin Pinkston          1390  25 Johnson City    TN 11:08.8 
    2    56 Sam Collins              1281  29 Andersonville   TN 14:25.2 
    3    59 Mark Conry               1432  29 Bristol         TN 14:29.9 
    4    60 Kevin Campbell           1232  27 Rogersville     TN 14:32.0 
    5    90 Eric Bartocci            1039  25 Church Hill     TN 15:45.6 
    6   115 Brandon Maye             1104  26 Johnson City    TN 16:58.8 
    7   135 Steven Richards          1463  27 Jonesborough    TN 17:39.9 
    8   138 John Pevy                1448  28 Surgoinsville   TN 17:46.0 
    9   156 Carson Gallimore         1053  27 Kingsport       TN 18:19.2 
   10   185 Chris Campbell           1391  26 Johnson City    TN 19:17.5 
   11   199 Blake Huggins            1379  29 Johnson City    TN 19:36.5 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    83 Kait Jefferson           1389  26 Kingsport       TN 15:37.0 
    2    93 Ashlee Eskelsen          1421  29 Oak Ridge       TN 15:48.4 
    3   132 Heaven Minor             1347  26 Kingsport       TN 17:35.7 
    4   141 Jennifer Lloyd           1102  29 Kingsport       TN 17:50.9 
    5   153 Kayla Richards           1464  26 Jonesborough    TN 18:15.3 
    6   157 Rosa Gallimore           1054  26 Kingsport       TN 18:19.5 
    7   160 Ashley White             1076  26 Johnson City    TN 18:25.1 
    8   186 Taylor Boston            1392  25 Johnson City    TN 19:18.0 
    9   215 Gabrielle Ashley         1108  25 Kingsport       TN 20:17.8 
   10   217 Ashley Peer              1387  28 Kingsport       TN 20:23.2 
   11   244 Stephanie Testerman      1105  28 Kingsport       TN 21:06.5 
   12   307 Katelyn Robbins          1395  27 Johnson City    TN 23:39.6 
   13   320 Lareina Childers         1182  25 Lynn Garden     TN 24:14.7 
   14   361 Haley Harney             1352  27 Johnson City    TN 28:14.0 
   15   367 Carly Foehringer         1160  27 Kingsport       TN 28:47.3 
   16   374 Ashley Foster            1084  26 Church Hill     TN 29:29.2 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 David McDaniel           1332  30 Watauga         TN 11:20.3 
    2    80 Caleb McDaniel           1298  30 Watauga         TN 15:28.9 
    3    85 Shawn Whitson            1303  34 Erwin           TN 15:38.8 
    4    87 Jordan Nunnery           1279  31 Cleveland       TN 15:43.6 
    5   213 Anthony Malone           1109  33 Jonesborough    TN 20:06.1 
    6   225 Joe Ewing                1052  31 Kingsport       TN 20:33.7 
    7   239 Jason Humphrey           1256  33 Bristol         TN 21:00.0 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   142 Jane Dean                1103  32 Kingsport       TN 17:51.9 
    2   174 Solange McDaniel         1297  31 Watauga         TN 18:48.2 
    3   179 Heather Atlee            1401  32 Johnson City    TN 19:06.6 
    4   210 Heather Chaffin          1228  34 Hiltons         VA 20:02.1 
    5   235 Claire Ewing             1051  32 Kingsport       TN 20:45.3 
    6   255 Amy Ewing                1050  32 Kingsport       TN 21:16.4 
    7   285 Candice Huggins          1277  30 Johnson City    TN 22:23.6 
    8   313 Hayley Fuller            1365  34 Kingsport       TN 23:55.5 
    9   315 Elizabeth Guzman-Morale  1110  34 Kingsport       TN 23:57.7 
   10   352 Rachel Davis             1442  33 Stafford        VA 26:58.2 
   11   375 Lisa Lawson              1086  33                    29:29.3 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Warren Adler             1244  36 Kingsport       TN 11:37.6 
    2    75 Matt Townsend            1351  36 Johnson City    TN 15:15.9 
    3   107 Juston Nunnery           1350  35 Unicoi          TN 16:31.0 
    4   125 Kris Corpstein           1454  39 Kingsport       TN 17:28.9 
    5   150 Aaron Tate               1117  35 Gate City       VA 18:11.3 
    6   214 Roger Parker             1445  36 Kingsport       TN 20:15.2 
    7   226 Brandon Burns            1040  39 Mt Carmel       TN 20:35.7 
    8   252 Kevin Heindselman        1450  39 Kingsport       TN 21:15.6 
    9   319 Johnny Taylor            1346  35 Kingsport       TN 24:11.1 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    73 Michele Snapp            1253  36 Limestone       TN 15:05.3 
    2   136 Ejigayehu Shebeshi       1185  35 Kingsport       TN 17:41.7 
    3   168 Daisha Rasnake           1193  36 Abingdon        VA 18:40.0 
    4   182 Amanda Tullock           1074  35 Kingsport       TN 19:12.5 
    5   192 Crystal O'Quinn          1457  39 Bristol         TN 19:26.8 
    6   230 Kimly Tuell              1290  39 Blountville     TN 20:39.3 
    7   283 Margo Sexton             1429  36 Abingdon        VA 22:21.7 
    8   330 Danielle Tipton          1258  35 Kingsport       TN 25:01.1 
    9   343 Rachael Carter           1254  36 Gray            TN 26:22.6 
   10   349 Kyley Burse              1082  37 Kingsport       TN 26:51.8 
   11   350 Susan Dinsmore           1047  39 Kingsport       TN 26:55.0 
   12   364 Michelle Bailey          1441  36 Church Hill     TN 28:40.6 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Scott McNally            1359  40 Salt Lake City  UT 12:46.0 
    2    43 Jason Malone             1385  40 Jonesborough    TN 13:47.1 
    3    62 Bill Evans               1438  41 Johnson City    TN 14:35.3 
    4    77 Stephen Strickler        1370  44 Kingsport       TN 15:24.5 
    5    99 Alok Vashisth            1415  43 Kingsport       TN 16:06.4 
    6   103 David Gibson             1024  43 Kingsport       TN 16:25.7 
    7   110 Travis Hager             1002  44 Jonesborough    TN 16:41.6 
    8   126 Chad Bates               1424  40 Kingsport       TN 17:30.5 
    9   140 Alan Lovell              1230  44 Roanoke         VA 17:49.1 
   10   147 Greg Hensley             1302  41 Erwin           TN 18:09.4 
   11   191 Lonnie Foster            1439  43 Rogersville     TN 19:26.6 
   12   209 Josh Fuller              1364  40 Kingsport       TN 20:01.5 
   13   231 Littman Bustamante       1268  43 Kingsport       TN 20:41.3 
   14   260 Matthew Cleek            1247  43 Kingsport       TN 21:36.8 
   15   267 Kevin Horton             1058  43 Kingsport       TN 21:45.8 
   16   280 Chad Culbertson          1124  42 Gate City       VA 22:17.4 
   17   294 Brad Potter              1320  43 Johnson City    TN 22:35.7 
   18   299 Paul Joyner              1121  40 Kingsport       TN 22:43.8 
   19   327 Anthony Forster          1404  42 Morristown      TN 24:47.1 
   20   331 Ramaswamy Ramaswamy      1096  41 Kingsport       TN 25:14.4 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    70 Tommye Horton            1057  40 Kingsport       TN 15:00.1 
    2   161 Tiffany Long             1147  41 Bulls Gap       TN 18:30.0 
    3   175 Melissa Clemens          1465  43 Johnson City    TN 18:49.6 
    4   221 Shelly Byington          1146  41 Blountville     TN 20:26.5 
    5   232 Serena Musick            1192  44 Abingdon        VA 20:41.3 
    6   247 Sally Hull               1285  43 Kingsport       TN 21:11.3 
    7   249 Rebecca Krantz           1417  41 Church Hill     TN 21:12.7 
    8   276 Lisa Daniel              1340  44 Johnson City    TN 22:03.1 
    9   278 Jamie Ghantt             1333  41 Kingsport       TN 22:06.8 
   10   281 Tammy Culbertson         1125  40 Gate City       VA 22:19.3 
   11   290 Natalie Norris           1069  43 Gray            TN 22:32.1 
   12   291 Angie Carter             1043  40 Gray            TN 22:32.4 
   13   295 Bridgette Daniel         1127  43 Blountville     TN 22:38.1 
   14   326 Marcie Lovell            1231  43 Roanoke         VA 24:45.7 
   15   335 Sudipta Chattopadhyay    1435  40 Kingsport       TN 25:49.0 
   16   356 Misty Potter             1321  41 Johnson City    TN 27:44.4 
   17   357 Lisa Goff                1312  41 Chesnee         SC 27:53.9 
   18   373 Kristy Hager             1056  43 Johnson City    TN 29:11.4 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 John Wright              1400  49 Elizabethton    TN 15:01.8 
    2    81 Todd Ghantt              1334  46 Kingsport       TN 15:34.3 
    3   116 David Birchfield         1132  47 Jonesborough    TN 17:00.5 
    4   146 Tim Robinson             1381  45 Duffield        VA 18:07.8 
    5   149 Travis Wyatt             1329  47 Church Hill     TN 18:10.7 
    6   165 Chad Capps               1224  45 Gray            TN 18:38.8 
    7   176 Kevin Moore              1170  47 Jonesborough    TN 18:54.6 
    8   188 Robbie Norris            1068  47 Gray            TN 19:21.0 
    9   204 Jeff Jones               1325  49 Hiltons         VA 19:51.9 
   10   216 James Hibbs              1461  49 Jonesville      VA 20:22.1 
   11   237 Mark Blalack             1436  46 Kingsport       TN 20:52.8 
   12   246 Jesse White              1141  46 Erwin           TN 21:08.9 
   13   305 Michael Dempsey          1274  48 Kingsport       TN 23:23.1 
   14   322 James Dye                1263  49 Richlands       VA 24:17.7 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    94 Page Mayo                1367  47 Kingsport       TN 15:52.8 
    2   101 Michelle McLellan        1180  48 Elizabethton    TN 16:19.9 
    3   162 Michelle Stewart         1241  46 Blackwater      VA 18:31.6 
    4   172 Deanna Corley            1305  49 Kingsport       TN 18:46.7 
    5   180 Sandra Barton            1272  45 Johnson City    TN 19:08.3 
    6   187 Emily Runnels            1443  46 Johnson City    TN 19:18.8 
    7   242 Jessica Ryans            1265  48 Rogersville     TN 21:05.1 
    8   248 Lisa Davis               1361  46 Jonesborough    TN 21:12.3 
    9   256 Sharon Lawson            1136  45 Kingsport       TN 21:16.5 
   10   310 Carol Berry              1434  49 Kingsport       TN 23:48.3 
   11   312 Melanie Halvorsen        1316  47 Bristol         TN 23:52.9 
   12   318 Karen Chastain           1044  49 Kingsport       TN 24:10.9 
   13   344 Azegenech Tesfayesus     1150  47 Kingsport       TN 26:23.4 
   14   346 Amy Rushing              1072  46 Kingsport       TN 26:33.5 
   15   362 Lisa Ball                1034  48 Gray            TN 28:15.2 
   16   369 Riya Nanda               1003  49 Kingsport       TN 28:57.5 
   17   370 Janet McNew              1066  47 Mt Carmel       TN 29:08.5 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Chuck Trese              1280  53 Gate City       VA 13:39.3 
    2    48 Mike Harding             1091  51 Wise            VA 14:03.5 
    3    68 Roger Smith              1118  51 Kingsport       TN 14:57.1 
    4    82 Allen Buckles            1100  53 Kingsport       TN 15:36.7 
    5   118 John Tolleson            1140  52 Kingsport       TN 17:12.5 
    6   163 Anthony Gragg            1240  50 Kingsport       TN 18:32.8 
    7   189 David Mitchell           1090  50 Kingsport       TN 19:21.5 
    8   229 Paul Daniel              1339  54 Johnson City    TN 20:37.7 
    9   277 Randy Ball               1033  53 Gray            TN 22:03.9 
   10   282 Keith Vaughn             1335  53 Kingsport       TN 22:20.1 
   11   347 Mark Dixon               1348  51 Church Hill     TN 26:39.6 
   12   366 Troy Brown               1295  50 Grundy          VA 28:47.1 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   155 Kathy Loyd               1374  52 Johnson City    TN 18:16.5 
    2   194 Lani Reed                1070  53 Johnson City    TN 19:29.9 
    3   207 Sharon Debord            1106  52 Kingsport       TN 19:58.5 
    4   220 Sylvia Alvarado          1410  52 Kingsport       TN 20:26.2 
    5   222 Kristi Marsh             1354  51 Johnson City    TN 20:26.9 
    6   227 Elinor Leclaire          1396  52 Kingsport       TN 20:36.9 
    7   243 Neene Cupp               1015  53 Rogersville     TN 21:05.4 
    8   264 Vickie Caughron          1126  50 Church Hill     TN 21:41.9 
    9   376 Carla Hill               1225  52 Elizabethton    TN 30:20.4 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Joseph Dougherty         1099  56 Kingsport       TN 13:23.6 
    2    74 Dale Riddle              1356  59 Pound           VA 15:09.8 
    3    84 Hobbie McCreary          1286  57 Fall Branch     TN 15:37.3 
    4   112 Dennis Cupp              1014  57 Rogersville     TN 16:49.2 
    5   181 Rick Stanley             1078  59 Roan Mountain   TN 19:12.4 
    6   200 Moustapha Cisse          1235  58 Kingsport       TN 19:38.3 
    7   236 Ron Miller               1319  58 Kingsport       TN 20:48.6 
    8   296 Jeffrey Daniel           1368  56 Blountville     TN 22:38.8 
    9   301 Doug Hallock             1299  59 Kingsport       TN 22:59.3 
   10   329 Philip Stinson           1431  55 Richlands       VA 24:57.3 
   11   354 Bradley Reider           1259  59 Kingsport       TN 26:59.4 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   152 Michelle Parker          1266  59 Kingsport       TN 18:14.1 
    2   286 Teri Hallock             1300  55 Kingsport       TN 22:25.0 
    3   287 Vivian Lyons             1027  57 Kingsport       TN 22:26.4 
    4   306 Jackie Wilson            1107  56 Gate City       VA 23:24.8 
    5   317 Reba Barber              1037  56 Kingsport       TN 24:01.9 
    6   324 Bj Spencer               1134  56 Kingsport       TN 24:41.6 
    7   338 Mary Rodriguez           1267  58 Abingdon        VA 26:06.2 
    8   340 Wendy Weidner            1018  58 Bristol         TN 26:14.9 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    58 Clyde Kidd               1026  64 Kingsport       TN 14:29.0 
    2    67 Ed Offield               1038  60 Blountville     TN 14:53.4 
    3   145 Lawrence Luber           1142  61 Kingsport       TN 18:07.6 
    4   206 Ashok Gala               1131  60 Kingsport       TN 19:58.1 
    5   224 John Fullen              1234  64 Hiltons         VA 20:31.2 
    6   240 Johnny Reed              1071  60 Johnson City    TN 21:00.4 
    7   266 Michael Couch            1416  64 Kingsport       TN 21:43.5 
    8   275 William Christian        1164  64 Church Hill     TN 22:01.8 
    9   336 Mark McDavid             1065  61 Kingsport       TN 25:52.0 
   10   377 Mark Klein               1149  61 Kingsport       TN 30:52.1 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   337 Patti Turpin             1154  60 Bristol         VA 26:05.0 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    91 Michael Taylor           1083  66 Bristol         VA 15:46.4 
    2   117 Roger Clark              1184  65 Bluff City      TN 17:05.7 
    3   197 Mahendra Sharma          1402  68 Kingsport       TN 19:34.6 
    4   271 Richard Wright           1338  66 Corryton        TN 21:58.1 
    5   368 Daniel Wong              1029  69 Kingsport       TN 28:56.7 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   144 Susanne Seiler           1264  69 Gray            TN 18:02.2 
    2   167 Marie Tedesco            1183  68 Jonesborough    TN 18:39.4 
    3   297 Susan Lake               1388  67 Ooltewah        TN 22:40.9 
    4   314 Maria Niederberger       1411  68 Johnson City    TN 23:56.5 
    5   359 Dora Phillips            1181  67 Bluff City      TN 28:01.8 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1    97 Mark Cristy              1360  71 Oak Ridge       TN 15:59.5 
    2   100 Robert Hardin            1013  70 Elizabethton    TN 16:09.3 
    3   111 Joe Bainbridge           1019  70 Bristol         TN 16:44.2 
    4   300 Larry Stallard           1081  72 Kingsport       TN 22:57.4 
    5   303 Roy Bennett              1233  74 Chilhowie       VA 23:04.9 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   158 Cassandra Bainbridge     1017  70 Bristol         TN 18:19.6 
    2   379 Judith Mottern           1155  72 Watauga         TN 31:30.0 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   212 Tony Borghetti           1148  75 Surgoinsville   TN 20:02.9 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   378 Carmen Yates             1262  79 Elizabethton    TN 31:15.6 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   351 Al Kress                 1143  88 Kingsport       TN 26:55.8 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                    Bib#  Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1   339 Ruth Ketron              1161  87 Kingsport       TN 26:13.8 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club