24th Annual Run the Tunnel

Overall / Age Groups

Scott County, VA - 04/29/17 | Natural Tunnel State Park
Sunny and warm | 75 registrants, 70 finishers

 1   Hank Clabaugh         40   Gate City VA          25:50
 2   Ryan Morris           18   Dryden VA             27:53
 3   Shawn Becker          40   Duffield VA           28:29
 4   Jacob Bush            17   Big Stone Gap VA      29:26
 5   Julianne Dodson       12   Jefferson City TN     29:44
 6   Jimmy Dodson          47   Jefferson City TN     29:46
 7   Carl Andes            13   Johnson City TN       32:12
 8   Jason Tipton          39   Kingsport TN          32:13
 9   Brandi Napier         28   Jonesborough TN       33:13
10   Hank Lane             15   Big Stone Gap VA      33:27
11   Sarah Bradley         39   Blountville TN        33:34
12   Mike Reed             52   Gate City VA          33:45
13   Matthew Studholme     53   Abingdon VA           33:46
14   Jason Andes           42   Johnson City TN       34:12
15   Cameron Cooper        26   Abingdon VA           34:30
16   Jim Hess              68   Bristol VA            34:42
17   Liane Jennings        44   Johnson City TN       35:30
18   Bill Dickerson        68   Gray TN               35:30
19   Lee Williams          53   Unicoi TN             35:39
20   Alan Sanders          57   Pikeville KY          36:32
21   Chad Napier           40   Kingsport TN          36:49
22   Carissa Chambers      28   Johnson City TN       36:54
23   Matthew Boothe        43   Saltville VA          37:01
24   Richard Tyner         63   Blountville TN        37:38
25   Cora Bradley          11   Blountville TN        37:52
26   Holly Booksh          36   Johnson City TN       38:54
27   Sheri Gewelke         47   Johnson City TN       39:02
28   Bonnie Bradley        13   Blountville TN        39:03
29   Iris Gewelke           6   Johnson City TN       39:13
30   Jim Schrayer          52   Jim Schrayer          39:48
31   Larry Harris          65   Unicoi TN             40:13
32   Madeleine Bradley     14   Blountville TN        40:39
33   Sharon Bumgardner     59   Kingsport TN          40:42
34   Dustin Booksh         52   Johnson City TN       41:01
35   Bob Hardin            70   Elizabethton TN       41:13
36   Lily Gewelke          10   Johnson City TN       41:16
37   Emma Studholme        25   Abingdon VA           41:28
38   Dustin Pierson        33   Raleigh NC            41:32
39   Scott Ball            47   Church Hill TN        41:36
40   Jackie Sylvester      54   Kingsport TN          41:59
41   Rose Gewelke           8   Johnson City TN       42:17
42   Lee Roy Hurst         72   Midway TN             43:26
43   Nena Cooper           57   Abingdon VA           43:46
44   Aaron Mazuelos        36   Gate City VA          44:12
45   Otis Thornton         49   Fort Worth TX         44:26
46   Michael Lovelace      61   Kingsport TN          44:40
47   Amylyn Crawford       45   Kingsport TN          45:02
48   Mark Jennings         59   Johnson City TN       45:46
49   Patti Turpin          60   Bristol VA            46:06
50   Laurel Farrell        38   Johnson City TN       46:30
51   Tony Borghetti        75   Surgoinsville TN      47:17
52   David Deloach         41   Elizabethton TN       47:21
53   Brandie Maness        35   Gray TN               47:32
54   LeGrande Boyer        75   Kingsport TN          47:39
55   Katie Wilhoit         36   Johnson City TN       48:50
56   Moe Brown             60   Chuckey TN            48:59
57   Amy Leighton          48   Kingsport TN          49:12
58   Danielle Tipton       35   Kingsport TN          50:16
59   Jody Jones            39   Johnson City TN       50:53
60   Zach Garrison         39   Johnson City TN       50:54
61   Susanne Seiler        69   Gray TN               51:49
62   Suzanne Boothe        47   Saltville VA          51:57
63   Andi Crowley          49   Glade Spring VA       53:02
64   Carol Dixon           71   Gate City VA          56:46
65   Barbara Taylor        70   Johnson City TN       64:02
66   Ruth Ketron           87   Kingsport TN          64:22
67   Barbara Bogart        74   Elizabethton TN       72:41
68   Sandra Vance          53   Johnson City TN       77:22
69   Lauren Bailey         34   Johnson City TN       89:08
70   Jessica Babnew        31   Kingsport TN          89:08

Results by State of Franklin Track Club