2018 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 05/05/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS | 65 degrees and cloudy

Course Records: Male:   Austin Kirkpatrick   37:21 (2017)
              Female:   Tracy Brooks         41:32 (2014)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Shelton              359  39 Gate City            VA   39:34 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Sarah Bradley             312  40 Blountville          TN   49:26 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Randall Statzer           362  43 Kingsport            TN   42:57 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Barbara Blaser            307  48 Johnson City         TN   51:12 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Wesley Miller             347  60 Gray                 TN   50:02 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Janette Adams Erchinger   301  51 Morristown           TN   54:47 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Clyde Kidd                342  65 Kingsport            TN   51:05 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    44 Anita Jones               334  61 Rogersville          TN 1:04:14 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    55 Eli Keen                  337  13 Kingsport            TN 1:08:44 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Cora Bradley              309  12 Blountville          TN   54:53 
    2    27 Bonnie Bradley            308  14 Blountville          TN   58:45 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Parker Cowden             324  15 Kingsport            TN   48:31 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Madeleine Bradley         310  15 Blountville          TN   56:12 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Robert Ritchie            355  20 Knoxville            TN   50:21 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Jaime Jacobson            332  24 Morristown           TN 1:01:21 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Cameron Cooper            320  27 Abingdon             VA   43:11 
    2    19 Lake Montgomery           348  27 Johnson City         TN   56:10 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Caitlin Bradley           371  27 Rogersville          TN   57:31 
    2    28 Mary Edgar                328  29 Johnson City         TN   58:50 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Jerry James               333  32 Elizabethton         TN   49:46 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Beka Watson               367  32 Johnson City         TN   53:29 
    2    57 Samantha Keen             338  32 Kingsport            TN 1:09:32 
    3    66 Felicia Losh              343  31 Piney Flats          TN 1:17:52 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Dana Brooks               372  35 Surgoinsville        TN   53:55 
    2    23 Don Keen                  336  37 Kingsport            TN   57:42 
    3    35 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         317  38 Morristown           TN 1:01:33 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Robert Bradley            311  43 Blountville          TN   46:46 
    2    54 Nathaniel Blair           369  43 Marietta             GA 1:08:39 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Amanda Tipton             364  40 Kingsport            TN 1:01:24 
    2    34 Tiffany Long              345  42 Bulls Gap            TN 1:01:25 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Shawn Cutshall            326  45 Kingsport            TN   49:23 
    2    29 Brad Cowden               323  46 Kingsport            TN   59:23 
    3    30 Nathan Keys               341  45 Chuckey              TN 1:00:11 
    4    39 Rob Cantor                316  48 Jonesborough         TN 1:03:26 
    5    65 Scott Ball                304  48 Church Hill          TN 1:16:37 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Patsy Cantor              315  47 Jonesborough         TN 1:02:38 
    2    43 Angie Cowden              322  45 Kingsport            TN 1:04:10 
    3    58 Tanya Reese               354  46 Johnson City         TN 1:10:06 
    4    60 Tammy Huffman             330  47 Castlewood           VA 1:10:15 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Phil Horner               374  51 Kingsport            TN   50:40 
    2    25 Jim Schrayer              358  53 Bristol              VA   58:12 
    3    36 Wayne Ritchie             356  53 Knoxville            TN 1:02:36 
    4    40 Daymon Byrd               314  53 Kingsport            TN 1:03:31 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Dorothy Keys              340  51 Chuckey              TN   58:32 
    2    31 Elinor Leclaire           344  53 Kingsport            TN 1:01:11 
    3    51 Deanna Corley             370  50 Kingsport            TN 1:07:13 
    4    62 Elaine Specht             360  50 Woodstock            VA 1:11:11 
    5    64 Lisa Mullins              349  53 Church Hill          TN 1:15:32 
    6    67 Andi Crowley              325  50 Bristol              VA 1:22:46 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Butch Payne               350  58 Blountville          TN 1:04:50 
    2    53 Gary Childers             319  58 Bristol              TN 1:08:10 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Nena Cooper               321  58 Abingdon             VA   57:48 
    2    42 Mary Rodriguez            357  59 Abingdon             VA 1:03:58 
    3    63 Tammy Payne               351  57 Blountville          TN 1:11:12 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Rick Stanley              361  60 Roan Mountain        TN 1:03:07 
    2    46 Michael Lovelace          346  62 Kingsport            TN 1:04:26 
    3    50 Joe Davis                 327  62 Kingsport            TN 1:06:37 
    4    52 Moe Brown                 313  61 Chuckey              TN 1:07:37 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Patti Turpin              366  61 Bristol              VA 1:06:14 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Bob Townsend              365  67 Limestone            TN   54:01 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    61 Sue Carwile               368  68 Rogersville          TN 1:10:43 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Robert Hardin             329  71 Elizabethton         TN   56:50 
    2    41 Joe Bainbridge            303  71 Bristol              TN 1:03:55 
    3    48 Leeroy Hurst              331  73 Midway               TN 1:06:00 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Cassandra Bainbridge      302  70 Bristol              TN 1:04:17 
    2    56 Susanne Seiler            373  70 Gray                 TN 1:08:54 
    3    69 Barbara Taylor            363  71 Johnson City         TN 1:25:47 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    59 Tony Borghetti            306  76 Surgoinsville        TN 1:10:14 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    68 Jo Bennett                305  75 Chilhowie            VA 1:24:53 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
			  

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox