2018 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 05/05/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS | 65 degrees and cloudy

Course Records: Male:   Austin Kirkpatrick   37:21 (2017)
              Female:   Tracy Brooks         41:32 (2014)

Overall Results

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Shelton              359 M    39 Gate City        VA   1/4      39:34  6:22 
    2 Randall Statzer           362 M    43 Kingsport        TN   1/3      42:57  6:55 
    3 Cameron Cooper            320 M    27 Abingdon         VA   1/2      43:11  6:57 
    4 Robert Bradley            311 M    43 Blountville      TN   2/3      46:46  7:32 
    5 Parker Cowden             324 M    15 Kingsport        TN   1/1      48:31  7:49 
    6 Shawn Cutshall            326 M    45 Kingsport        TN   1/5      49:23  7:57 
    7 Sarah Bradley             312 F    40 Blountville      TN   1/3      49:26  7:58 
    8 Jerry James               333 M    32 Elizabethton     TN   1/1      49:46  8:01 
    9 Wesley Miller             347 M    60 Gray             TN   1/5      50:02  8:04 
   10 Robert Ritchie            355 M    20 Knoxville        TN   1/1      50:21  8:07 
   11 Phil Horner               374 M    51 Kingsport        TN   1/4      50:40  8:10 
   12 Clyde Kidd                342 M    65 Kingsport        TN   1/2      51:05  8:14 
   13 Barbara Blaser            307 F    48 Johnson City     TN   1/5      51:12  8:15 
   14 Beka Watson               367 F    32 Johnson City     TN   1/3      53:29  8:37 
   15 Dana Brooks               372 M    35 Surgoinsville    TN   2/4      53:55  8:41 
   16 Bob Townsend              365 M    67 Limestone        TN   2/2      54:01  8:42 
   17 Janette Adams Erchinger   301 F    51 Morristown       TN   1/7      54:47  8:49 
   18 Cora Bradley              309 F    12 Blountville      TN   1/2      54:53  8:50 
   19 Lake Montgomery           348 M    27 Johnson City     TN   2/2      56:10  9:03 
   20 Madeleine Bradley         310 F    15 Blountville      TN   1/1      56:12  9:03 
   21 Robert Hardin             329 M    71 Elizabethton     TN   1/3      56:50  9:09 
   22 Caitlin Bradley           371 F    27 Rogersville      TN   1/2      57:31  9:16 
   23 Don Keen                  336 M    37 Kingsport        TN   3/4      57:42  9:18 
   24 Nena Cooper               321 F    58 Abingdon         VA   1/3      57:48  9:18 
   25 Jim Schrayer              358 M    53 Bristol          VA   2/4      58:12  9:22 
   26 Dorothy Keys              340 F    51 Chuckey          TN   2/7      58:32  9:26 
   27 Bonnie Bradley            308 F    14 Blountville      TN   2/2      58:45  9:28 
   28 Mary Edgar                328 F    29 Johnson City     TN   2/2      58:50  9:29 
   29 Brad Cowden               323 M    46 Kingsport        TN   2/5      59:23  9:34 
   30 Nathan Keys               341 M    45 Chuckey          TN   3/5    1:00:11  9:42 
   31 Elinor Leclaire           344 F    53 Kingsport        TN   3/7    1:01:11  9:51 
   32 Jaime Jacobson            332 F    24 Morristown       TN   1/1    1:01:21  9:53 
   33 Amanda Tipton             364 F    40 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:01:24  9:53 
   34 Tiffany Long              345 F    42 Bulls Gap        TN   3/3    1:01:25  9:53 
   35 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         317 M    38 Morristown       TN   4/4    1:01:33  9:55 
   36 Wayne Ritchie             356 M    53 Knoxville        TN   3/4    1:02:36 10:05 
   37 Patsy Cantor              315 F    47 Jonesborough     TN   2/5    1:02:38 10:05 
   38 Rick Stanley              361 M    60 Roan Mountain    TN   2/5    1:03:07 10:10 
   39 Rob Cantor                316 M    48 Jonesborough     TN   4/5    1:03:26 10:13 
   40 Daymon Byrd               314 M    53 Kingsport        TN   4/4    1:03:31 10:14 
   41 Joe Bainbridge            303 M    71 Bristol          TN   2/3    1:03:55 10:18 
   42 Mary Rodriguez            357 F    59 Abingdon         VA   2/3    1:03:58 10:18 
   43 Angie Cowden              322 F    45 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:04:10 10:20 
   44 Anita Jones               334 F    61 Rogersville      TN   1/2    1:04:14 10:21 
   45 Cassandra Bainbridge      302 F    70 Bristol          TN   1/3    1:04:17 10:21 
   46 Michael Lovelace          346 M    62 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:04:26 10:23 
   47 Butch Payne               350 M    58 Blountville      TN   1/2    1:04:50 10:26 
   48 Leeroy Hurst              331 M    73 Midway           TN   3/3    1:06:00 10:38 
   49 Patti Turpin              366 F    61 Bristol          VA   2/2    1:06:14 10:40 
   50 Joe Davis                 327 M    62 Kingsport        TN   4/5    1:06:37 10:44 
   51 Deanna Corley             370 F    50 Kingsport        TN   4/7    1:07:13 10:49 
   52 Moe Brown                 313 M    61 Chuckey          TN   5/5    1:07:37 10:53 
   53 Gary Childers             319 M    58 Bristol          TN   2/2    1:08:10 10:59 
   54 Nathaniel Blair           369 M    43 Marietta         GA   3/3    1:08:39 11:03 
   55 Eli Keen                  337 M    13 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:08:44 11:04 
   56 Susanne Seiler            373 F    70 Gray             TN   2/3    1:08:54 11:06 
   57 Samantha Keen             338 F    32 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:09:32 11:12 
   58 Tanya Reese               354 F    46 Johnson City     TN   4/5    1:10:06 11:17 
   59 Tony Borghetti            306 M    76 Surgoinsville    TN   1/1    1:10:14 11:19 
   60 Tammy Huffman             330 F    47 Castlewood       VA   5/5    1:10:15 11:19 
   61 Sue Carwile               368 F    68 Rogersville      TN   1/1    1:10:43 11:23 
   62 Elaine Specht             360 F    50 Woodstock        VA   5/7    1:11:11 11:28 
   63 Tammy Payne               351 F    57 Blountville      TN   3/3    1:11:12 11:28 
   64 Lisa Mullins              349 F    53 Church Hill      TN   6/7    1:15:32 12:10 
   65 Scott Ball                304 M    48 Church Hill      TN   5/5    1:16:37 12:20 
   66 Felicia Losh              343 F    31 Piney Flats      TN   3/3    1:17:52 12:32 
   67 Andi Crowley              325 F    50 Bristol          VA   7/7    1:22:46 13:20 
   68 Jo Bennett                305 F    75 Chilhowie        VA   1/1    1:24:53 13:40 
   69 Barbara Taylor            363 F    71 Johnson City     TN   3/3    1:25:47 13:49 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox