2018 Clinch River Festival 5.5K

Overall / Age Groups

St. Paul, VA - 06/02/2018 | Certified Course VA08002MS
Pleasant

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Daniel Montgomery           36    27:28   8:02
   2     2   Mike Harding                51    31:07   9:06
   3     3   James Pucket                33    31:34   9:14
Overall Female
   1     8   Susie Seiler                70    41:47  12:14
   2    10   Donna Dingus                42    43:38  12:46
   3    12   Tammy Huffman               49    44:31  13:02
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     4   Dale Riddle                 59    32:31   9:31
Masters Female
   1    14   Joie Cantrell               48    55:04  16:07
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     7   Michael Lovelace            62    40:33  11:52
 
YOUNG MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Sierra Baumgardner          14  1:05:54  19:17
 
Male 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Isaac Green                 22    43:20  12:41
  
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Kevin Lee                   36    35:43  10:27
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Kim Short                   37  1:05:55  19:17
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Daniel Stair                42    32:54   9:38
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Scott Ball                  48    53:42  15:43
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Mark Simcox                 56    44:24  12:60
   2    15   Philip Stinson              56    55:12  16:09

Results by Lynwood Wagner