2018 Heart-One Cardiac Rehab 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Wise, VA - 10/13/18 | Uncertified Course | 50 degrees and Windy

Male Overall                                                 
Place                   Name                            Time           Type
1                       ANDREW DEEL                     00:18:00       Runner
2                       ANDY BROCKMYRE                  00:18:52       Runner
3                       NOAH STEVENSON                  00:19:47       Runner

Female Overall
Place                   Name                            Time           Type
1                       CARLEE SALYERS                  00:21:29       Runner
2                       KRISTEN DICKERSON               00:22:13       Runner
3                       LYDIA SLEMP                     00:23:30       Runner
                                                        
Male Master
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           236         THOMAS BENOIT                   00:21:15       Runner

Female Master
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           252         BARBARA BLASER                  00:24:19       Runner

Male Grand Master

Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           324         MIKE HARDING                    00:23:11       Runner

Female Grand Master
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           391         REBECCA OSBORNE                 00:31:22       Runner

Male Senior Grand Master
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           327         JIM HESS                        00:24:07       Runner

Male 9 and Under
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           360         NATHAN WALLIN                   00:21:42       Runner
2           394         JAMESON BEVINS                  00:26:59       Runner

Male 10 - 14
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           174         HUNTER AUSTIN                   00:22:17       Runner
2           387         LUKE COLLIE                     00:23:20       Runner
3           321         ALEX DOTSON                     00:23:27       Runner
4           380         TANNER PHILLIPS                 00:24:04       Runner
5           323         JESSEE GREEAR                   00:25:13       Runner
6           345         BENJAMIN STALLARD               00:25:59       Runner
7           382         CANAAN SPEARS                   00:26:00       Runner
8           372         ELI KEEN                        00:26:22       Runner
9           399         BRAEDEN MULLINS                 00:27:26       Runner
10          322         MASON GILLENWATER               00:28:08       Runner
11          320         PARKER COLLINS                  00:28:13       Runner
12          334         TYLER KISER                     00:28:15       Runner
13          389         MASON ANDERSON                  00:28:38       Runner
14          333         TANNER KISER                    00:31:28       Runner
15          318         CHAPEL CASHIO                   00:34:18       Runner
16          330         JACOB HUGHES                    00:38:24       Runner

Female 10 - 14
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           408         EMMAH MCAMIS                    00:25:55       Runner
2           353         AMEEIA YOUNESSI                 00:26:34       Runner
3           361         JOZALYNN PHILLIPS               00:28:10       Runner
4           280         MAEVE BROCKMYRE                 00:28:10       Runner
5           351         LAYKIN YATES                    00:28:35       Runner
6           326         HARLEY JETT                     00:29:16       Runner
7           310         ELLIE BROCKMYRE                 00:29:40       Runner
8           373         ISABELLE KEEN                   00:30:02       Runner
9           338         HARPER MILLER                   00:31:25       Runner
10          315         RAELYN BROWN                    00:35:58       Runner
11          348         SHYLA STEVENSON                 00:36:15       Runner
12          378         ABIGAIL MULLINS                 00:36:17       Runner
13          329         EMMA HOUSTON                    00:36:23       Runner
14          331         ANGELINA HUGHES                 00:36:54       Runner

Male 15 - 19
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           328         SAMUEL HOUSTON                  00:20:07       Runner
2           362         ANDREW MARTUCCI                 00:21:09       Runner
3           386         LANCE COLLIE                    00:22:22       Runner
4           350         JUSTIN WYATT                    00:25:12       Runner
5           403         CAMERON FOSTER                  00:34:25       Runner

Female 15 - 19
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           383         LAUREN MULKEY                   00:23:30       Runner
2           352         CARLIE YEARY                    00:23:37       Runner
3           319         HOPE COLLINS                    00:26:23       Runner
4           385         KALLY HUGHES                    00:27:33       Runner
5           343         SARAH SLEMP                     00:27:33       Runner
6           253         BLISS BROCKMYRE                 00:30:08       Runner
Male 20 - 24
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           379         ISAAC GREEN                     00:30:24       Runner

Male 25 - 29
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           412         COLLIN SKEEN                    00:20:41       Runner
2           375         BRENNAN BARRETH                 00:31:12       Runner

Female 25 - 29
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           309         CHARLOTTE BROCKMYRE             00:28:28       Runner
2           413         DIANA BURDEN                    00:28:37       Runner
3           336         CHELSEA MESSER                  00:36:15       Runner

Male 30 - 34
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           407         BRYAN JANES                     00:21:47       Runner
2           393         BRANDON BEVINS                  00:27:21       Runner
3           406         REUBEN LAY                      00:29:46       Runner

Female 30 - 34
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           416         SHEENA WOODWARD                 00:23:36       Runner
2           339         LINDSEY PATE                    00:29:41       Runner
3           392         VICTORIA BEVINS                 00:30:52       Runner
4           415         KIMBERLY PILKENTON              00:33:36       Runner

Male 35 - 39
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           405         LUIS PAZ                        00:20:06       Runner
2           376         CHRIS BAILEY                    00:23:19       Runner
3           398         ANTHONY CASHIO                  00:28:52       Runner
4           358         CHUCK SLEMP                     00:33:49       Runner
5           370         ROBBY RUTHERFORD                00:34:27       Runner
6           340         RONNIE PHILLIPS                 00:36:27       Runner

Female 35 - 39
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           402         AMBER FOSTER                    00:27:42       Runner

Male 40 - 44
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           354         SEAN HAMPTON                    00:25:03       Runner
2           409         TJ MCAMIS                       00:25:55       Runner
3           366         CHUCK SUMMERS                   00:29:34       Runner
4           414         ANTHONY LOVELL                  00:33:06       Runner

Female 40 - 44
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           367         GINGER SLEMP                    00:24:40       Runner
2           388         KIM LAWSON                      00:28:29       Runner
3           401         SELENA KISER                    00:31:29       Runner
4           384         HANNAH WALKER                   00:45:13       Runner

Male 45 - 49
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           363         CHRIS BASHAM                    00:21:22       Runner
2           364         DAVID STILL                     00:23:52       Runner
3           371         BRAD STALLARD                   00:26:48       Runner

Male 50 - 54
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           377         KEITH STIDHAM                   00:24:28       Runner
2           369         RALPH HALL                      00:26:39       Runner
3           431         SCOTT SNODGRASS                 00:29:57       Runner
4           411         KEVIN STURGILL                  00:36:02       Runner

Female 50 - 54
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           356         SANDRA VANCE                    00:50:49       Runner

Male 55 - 59
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           335         GARY MAGGARD                    00:27:48       Runner
2           404         ALLEN JOHNSON                   00:38:50       Runner

Female 55 - 59
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           347         LINDA STANLEY                   00:36:52       Runner
2           374         STEFFEY POWERS                  00:39:16       Runner

Male 60 - 64
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           357         HUFFY STURBILL                  00:25:06       Runner
2           341         DALE RIDDLE                     00:25:37       Runner
3           346         RICK STANLEY                    00:29:14       Runner
4           359         MOE BROWN                       00:32:56       Runner

Male 65 - 69
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           355         ELZIE PHIPPS                    00:36:18       Runner

Male 70 - 74
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           325         ROBERT HARDING                  00:27:03       Runner
2           368         CURTIS AKARD                    00:27:43       Runner

Male 75 - 79
Place       Bib #       Name                            Time           Type
1           365         JACK STARNES                    00:31:56       Runner

Results by Run Roanoke