2017 Horace Mann Lace Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 07/28/18 | Uncertified Course | Pleasant

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Matthew Vance               15    18:57   6:06
   2     2   Joey Williams               17    19:35   6:18
   3     3   Allen Nance                 46    24:21   7:50

   Overall Female
   1     5   Anna Jackson                14    25:03   8:04
   2     6   Brynn Ferguson              11    25:16   8:08
   3     8   Sherry Ripley               49    25:55   8:21
 
 
Male 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Matthew Billiot             13    24:48   7:59
   2    13   Landon Shelton              13    28:37   9:13
   3    17   Joshua Hyde                 13    31:28  10:08

Female 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Riley Ottinger              14    26:13   8:26
   2    10   Ella Ballast                12    28:13   9:05
   3    11   Jamie Jackson               10    28:13   9:05
   4    15   Leah Beddingfield           12    30:44   9:54
   5    24   Reese Ottinger              12    37:13  11:59
   6    25   Cameron Flannagan           10    37:38  12:07
 
Female 15 to 25
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    28   Kimberly Wisecarver         15    39:59  12:52
 
 
Male 36 to 45
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Aaron Bible                 36    29:25   9:28
   2    18   Chuck Broyles               43    35:48  11:31
 
Female 46 to 55
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Deanna Corley               50    31:05  10:00
   2    19   Christy Hoeke               47    35:51  11:32
   3    20   Jennifer Ottinger           47    36:06  11:37
   4    21   Jenna Elliot                47    36:23  11:43
   5    22   Christine Jackson           49    36:27  11:44
   6    26   Mary Ottinger               47    38:11  12:17
 
 
Male 66 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Curtis Akard                70    25:42   8:16
   2    12   Leeroy Hurst                73    28:21   9:07
   3    27   Anthony Lamarca             72    38:12  12:18

Female 66 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23   Barbara Sauceman            67    37:11  11:58

Results by State of Franklin Track Club / LW