2018 Laurel Run Ascent

Overall / Age Groups

Church Hill, TN - 04/14/18 | Uncertified Course | 60 degrees and clear

Course Records: Male: Michael Smelser 1:13:34 (2008)
                Female: Breanna Roy 1:27:06 (2018)
                                      
Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Hank Lowe                 17 Telford              TN 1:17:28 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Breanna Roy               18 Jonesborough         TN 1:27:06 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Ray Jones                 46 Greeneville          TN 1:26:25 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Michelle McLellan         49 Elizabethton         TN 1:44:51 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Doug Strickland           56 Gray                 TN 1:39:55 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Janette Adams Erchinger   51 Morristown           TN 2:08:14 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Wesley Miller             60 Gray                 TN 1:47:04 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    83 Patti Turpin              61 Bristol              VA 3:12:59 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Bryson Livesay            14 Jonesborough         TN 1:46:22 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Rachel Dulaney            14 Jonesborough         TN 1:39:06 
    2    36 Ashlynn Roy               12 Jonesborough         TN 2:00:42 
    3    52 Bonnie Bradley            14 Blountville          TN 2:15:11 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Grayson Fugate            17 Jonesborough         TN 2:06:44 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Taylor Roy                16 Jonesborough         TN 1:30:49 
    2    19 Emmaline Hulse            17 Jonesborough         TN 1:46:52 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Emily Pons                24 Johnson City         TN 1:56:56 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Cameron Cooper            27 Abingdon             VA 1:36:55 
    2    27 John Reese                29 Knoxville            TN 1:53:08 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    57 Mary Edgar                29 Johnson City         TN 2:19:48 
    2    65 Lauren Murr               26 Johnson City         TN 2:30:23 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Ike Anderson              30 Johnson City         TN 1:34:01 
    2    21 Jerry James               32 Elizabethton         TN 1:47:26 
    3    22 Ray Mullins               34 Nickelsville         VA 1:47:58 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Beka Watson               32 Johnson City         TN 1:52:24 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Andy Shelton              39 Gate City            VA 1:28:22 
    2     6 Russell Hill              36 Church Hill          TN 1:32:14 
    3    13 Mike Merrill              39 Johnson City         TN 1:41:48 
    4    16 Daniel Montgomery         35 Lebanon              VA 1:46:11 
    5    32 Dana Brooks               35 Surgoinsville        TN 1:57:21 
    6    43 Don Keen                  37 Kingsport            TN 2:06:57 
    7    50 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         38 Morristown           TN 2:11:41 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    76 Mariella Didonna          36 Gray                 TN 2:42:21 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Jason Tipton              40 Kingsport            TN 1:33:54 
    2    14 Robert Bradley            43 Blountville          TN 1:41:56 
    3    18 Ian Watson                44 Johnson City         TN 1:46:31 
    4    24 Jason Andes               43 Johnson City         TN 1:49:40 
    5    33 Jeremy Smith              41 Kingsport            TN 1:58:51 
    6    37 Matthew Boothe            44 Saltville            VA 2:01:00 
    7    48 David Armstrong           41 Kingsport            TN 2:10:32 
    8    64 Dave Roy                  43 Jonesborough         TN 2:30:14 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Sarah Bradley             40 Blountville          TN 1:56:12 
    2    34 Amy Bradley               43 Johnson City         TN 1:59:43 
    3    51 Sarah Powell              40 Afton                TN 2:13:58 
    4    58 Amanda Tipton             40 Kingsport            TN 2:22:07 
    5    59 Tiffany Long              41 Bulls Gap            TN 2:22:09 
    6    70 Karrie Mullins-Potter     40 Wise                 VA 2:39:03 
    7    81 Michele Owen              44 Maryville            TN 3:03:15 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Brian Villanueva          46 Johnson City         TN 1:39:15 
    2    29 Shawn Cutshall            45 Kingsport            TN 1:55:33 
    3    40 Tom Boyd                  49 Kingsport            TN 2:03:36 
    4    49 James Owen                46 Maryville            TN 2:11:37 
    5    53 Brad Cowden               45 Kingsport            TN 2:17:39 
    6    72 Robert Cantor             48 Jonesborough         TN 2:41:11 
    7    82 Scott Ball                48 Church Hill          TN 3:04:34 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Liane Jennings            45 Johnson City         TN 1:59:50 
    2    38 Barbara Blaser            48 Johnson City         TN 2:01:14 
    3    60 Patsy Cantor              47 Jonsborough          TN 2:22:22 
    4    66 Suzanne Boothe            48 Saltville            VA 2:32:47 
    5    71 Tammy Huffman             47 Castlewood           VA 2:40:02 
    6    74 Karen Barnette            48 Wise                 VA 2:42:16 
    7    75 Trinidad Vicente          45 Johnson City         TN 2:42:21 
    8    78 Angie Cowden              45 Kingsport            TN 2:43:05 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Mike Reed                 53 Gate City            VA 1:49:07 
    2    25 Linton Kerr               52 Kingsport            TN 1:50:06 
    3    41 Bill Fuller               50 Hampton              TN 2:04:08 
    4    47 Kevin Price               54 Whitesburg           TN 2:10:17 
    5    56 Pete Bowen                50 Mount Carmel         TN 2:19:28 
    6    61 Jim Schrayer              53 Bristol              VA 2:23:54 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    67 Consejo Janet Boyd        50 Rogersville          TN 2:33:18 
    2    80 Lisa Mullins              53 Church Hill          TN 2:50:15 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Dennis Lewis              59 Bluff City           TN 1:53:48 
    2    39 Rick Gray                 57 Johnson City         TN 2:01:34 
    3    46 Scott White               58 Kingsport            TN 2:09:46 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    69 S Maria Floresguerra      55 Piney Flats          TN 2:36:14 
    2    79 Nena Cooper               58 Abingdon             VA 2:48:59 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    54 Rick Stanley              60 Roan Mountain        TN 2:17:50 
    2    62 Michael Lovelace          62 Kingsport            TN 2:24:24 
    3    63 Moe Brown                 61 Chuckey              TN 2:30:05 
    4    68 Mark Jennings             60 Johnson City         TN 2:34:29 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    44 Gerald Bailey             66 Glencoe              KY 2:07:58 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    55 Bob Hardin                71 Elizabethton         TN 2:18:17 
    2    77 Lee Roy Hurst             73 Midway               TN 2:42:50 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    73 Tony Borghetti            76 Surgoinsville        TN 2:42:11 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox