2018 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Limestone, TN - 12/15/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS | 50 degrees and cloudy

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Simeon Roberts           3069 M    23 Johnson City         TN   1/2      27:07  5:26 
    2 Brent Bueche             3033 M    57 Maryville            TN   1/9      30:11  6:03 
    3 Dillan Messamore         3074 M    17 Bullsgap             TN   1/1      30:22  6:05 
    4 Phil Roberts             3022 M    55 Greeneville          TN   2/9      31:02  6:13 
    5 Andy Shelton             3084 M    40                           1/3      31:32  6:19 
    6 Andrew Campbell          3073 M    24 Bristol              VA   2/2      32:28  6:30 
    7 Howard Ende               483 M    54 Johnson City         TN   1/11     32:36  6:32 
    8 Cassidy Giles            3031 F    22 Knoxville            TN   1/2      33:29  6:42 
    9 David Giles              3029 M    54 Knoxville            TN   2/11     33:38  6:44 
   10 Jeff Stracener           1675 M    62 Soddy Daisy          TN   1/11     34:57  7:00 
   11 Will Runion              3045 M    49 Limestone            TN   1/7      35:30  7:06 
   12 Danny Crossett           3061 M    63                           2/11     36:14  7:15 
   13 Sarah Bradley             467 F    40 Blountville          TN   1/8      37:01  7:25 
   14 Marie Palko              3027 F    57 Nashville            TN   1/8      37:36  7:32 
   15 Amy Bradley              1664 F    44 Johnson City         TN   2/8      37:48  7:34 
   16 Jessica Remmert          1985 F    35 Gray                 TN   1/2      38:26  7:42 
   17 Kelly Chandler            494 M    45 Gate City            VA   2/7      38:39  7:44 
   18 Jerry Robinson           3025 M    49 Piney Flats          TN   3/7      38:40  7:44 
   19 Chris Abraham            3060 M    46 Johnson City         TN   4/7      38:48  7:46 
   20 Cora Bradley              461 F    12 Blountville          TN   1/9      38:49  7:46 
   21 Melinda Ragan            3049 F    35 Bristol              TN   2/2      38:54  7:47 
   22 Rachel Dulaney           3059 F    15 Jonesborough         TN   2/9      39:00  7:48 
   23 MacY Smyth               3082 F    23                           2/2      39:01  7:49 
   24 Lisa Hazlett             1964 F    41 Kingspor             TN   3/8      39:17  7:52 
   25 John Pitt                1990 M    53 Jackhorn             KY   3/11     39:45  7:57 
   26 Ale Smyth                3083 M    26                           1/1      39:52  7:59 
   27 Stan Stratton             599 M    52 Jonesborough         TN   4/11     39:56  8:00 
   28 Barbara Blaser           3039 F    49 Johnson City         TN   1/6      40:24  8:05 
   29 Gisele Goldstein         3075 F    60 Germantown           TN   1/9      40:28  8:06 
   30 Janette Adams Erchinger  1666 F    52 Morristown           TN   1/10     40:40  8:08 
   31 Noah Berg                3010 M    12 Bristol              TN   1/7      41:00  8:12 
   32 Jason Suhy                598 M    38 Johnson City         TN   1/6      41:06  8:14 
   33 Josh Wandell             1991 M    40 Elizabethton         TN   2/3      41:07  8:14 
   34 Thomas Proftitt          3072 M    36 Elizabethton         TN   2/6      41:07  8:14 
   35 Blaine Beining           3057 M    37 Johnson City         TN   3/6      41:08  8:14 
   36 Clyde Kidd               1963 M    66 Kingsport            TN   1/4      41:20  8:16 
   37 Karen Seiferth           1961 F    61 Johnson City         TN   2/9      41:25  8:17 
   38 Carissa Chambers         1661 F    30 Johnson City         TN   1/3      41:59  8:24 
   39 Brynn Ferguson           3077 F    11 Greeneville          TN   3/9      42:30  8:30 
   40 Joane Klein              1986 F    28 Greeneville          TN   1/1      42:31  8:31 
   41 Madeleine Bradley         459 F    16 Blountville          TN   1/1      42:37  8:32 
   42 Daniel Dalton            3066 M    37 Burlison             TN   4/6      42:44  8:33 
   43 Shaz Dalton              3065 M     8 Burlison             TN   2/7      42:44  8:33 
   44 Leslie Latterman         1994 F    60 Pulaski              TN   3/9      43:01  8:37 
   45 Andy Woods               3042 M    47 Greeneville          TN   5/7      43:21  8:41 
   46 Jeff Miller              1987 M    51 Kingsport            TN   5/11     43:40  8:44 
   47 Bonnie Bradley            464 F    14 Blountville          TN   4/9      43:40  8:44 
   48 James Brown              3058 M    65 Maryville            TN   2/4      43:48  8:46 
   49 Liane Jennings           1976 F    45 Johnson City         TN   2/6      44:00  8:48 
   50 Janine Myatt             3032 F    51 Bristol              VA   2/10     44:02  8:49 
   51 Whitney Jones            3064 F    40 Elizabethton         TN   4/8      44:11  8:51 
   52 Bob Hardin                348 M    72 Elizabethton         TN   1/4      44:12  8:51 
   53 Daniel Comire            3052 M    13 Kingsport            TN   3/7      44:18  8:52 
   54 Gordon Garber            1970 M    54 Jonesborough         TN   6/11     44:19  8:52 
   55 Amanda Tipton            1982 F    41 Kingsport            TN   5/8      44:23  8:53 
   56 Chris Mussand            3088 M    60                           3/11     44:31  8:55 
   57 Scott Davis              1996 M    51 Blountville          TN   7/11     44:40  8:56 
   58 Mark Winnger             3080 M    53 Bluntville           TN   8/11     44:52  8:59 
   59 Cassandra Hughes         3078 F    34 Auburntown           TN   2/3      44:58  9:00 
   60 Charles Blair            3070 M    71 Fayetteville         TN   2/4      45:08  9:02 
   61 Don Keen                 3086 M    37                           5/6      45:21  9:05 
   62 Brad Cowden              3014 M    46 Kingsport            TN   6/7      45:29  9:06 
   63 Paul Vondohlen           3019 M    66 Ashlandcity          TN   3/4      45:52  9:11 
   64 Rebekah Berg             3011 F     8 Bristol              TN   5/9      46:03  9:13 
   65 Able Comire              3053 M     9 Kingsport St         TN   4/7      46:16  9:16 
   66 Kiley Hughes             3079 F    14 Auburntown           TN   6/9      46:24  9:17 
   67 Tom Palko                3026 M    56 Nashville            TN   3/9      46:31  9:19 
   68 Gerry Duffy              3035 M    57 Jonesborough         TN   4/9      47:15  9:27 
   69 Teresa Duffy             3034 F    50 Jonesborough         TN   3/10     47:15  9:27 
   70 Sharon Bumgardner        1665 F    61 Kingsport            TN   4/9      47:46  9:34 
   71 Rick Stanley             1999 M    61 Roam Mountain        TN   4/11     47:55  9:35 
   72 Alex Leithner            3067 M    60 Nashille             TN   5/11     48:03  9:37 
   73 David Latterman          1993 M    62 Pulaski              TN   6/11     48:12  9:39 
   74 Patsy Cantor              373 F    48 Jonesborough         TN   3/6      48:17  9:40 
   75 Michael Athey            3012 M    14 Blountville          TN   5/7      48:51  9:47 
   76 Ann Viles                1984 F    75 Sugar Grove          NC   1/2      48:52  9:47 
   77 Leeroy Hurst             1674 M    73 Midway               TN   3/4      49:29  9:54 
   78 Daniel Walker            1988 M    58 Knoxville            TN   5/9      49:48  9:58 
   79 Don Comire               3051 M    51 Kingsport            TN   9/11     49:53  9:59 
   80 Rob Cantor                439 M    49 Jonesborough         TN   7/7      50:05 10:01 
   81 Benita Auge              1672 F    70 Weaverville          NC   1/3      50:13 10:03 
   82 Frank Bushakra           3021 M    70 Knoxville            TN   4/4      50:15 10:03 
   83 Fred Hammond             1997 M    77 Kingsport            TN   1/3      50:22 10:05 
   84 Moe Brown                 335 M    62 Chuckey              TN   7/11     50:38 10:08 
   85 Jamie Jackson            3024 F    11 Greeneville          TN   7/9      50:44 10:09 
   86 Mary Rodriguez           3040 F    60 Abingdon             VA   5/9      50:56 10:12 
   87 Tony Borghetti           3055 M    77 Surgoinsville        TN   2/3      51:02 10:13 
   88 Brandon Wray             1971 M    42 Knoxville            TN   3/3      51:42 10:21 
   89 Tammy Wininger           3081 F    51 Blountville          TN   4/10     51:50 10:22 
   90 Connie Bentley           3087 F    57 Kingsport            TN   2/8      51:59 10:24 
   91 Patti Turpin             1969 F    62 Bristol              VA   6/9      52:19 10:28 
   92 Sam Woods                3043 M    13 Greeneville          TN   6/7      52:34 10:31 
   93 Deanna Corley            1972 F    51 Kingsport            TN   5/10     52:37 10:32 
   94 Michael Lovelace         1663 M    62 Kingsport            TN   8/11     53:10 10:38 
   95 Daniel Ball III          3038 M    36 Kingsport            TN   6/6      53:34 10:43 
   96 Lisa Davis               1995 F    52 Blountville          TN   6/10     53:43 10:45 
   97 Candy Habich              484 F    62 Blountville          TN   7/9      54:37 10:56 
   98 Mark Jennings            1975 M    60 Johnson City         TN   9/11     55:05 11:01 
   99 Lee Williams             1998 M    55 Unicoi               TN   6/9      55:20 11:04 
  100 Lana Butler              3056 F    71 Bluff City           TN   2/3      56:15 11:15 
  101 Sonja Woods              3041 F    45 Greeneville          TN   4/6      56:46 11:22 
  102 David West               3028 M    55 Johnson City         TN   7/9      57:00 11:24 
  103 Rachel Davis             3085 F    34                           3/3      57:44 11:33 
  104 Ryan Cobble              3048 M    12 Chuckey              TN   7/7      58:07 11:38 
  105 Angie Cowden             3013 F    46 Kingsport            TN   5/6      58:39 11:44 
  106 Mary Beth Ferguson       3076 F    43 Greeneville          TN   6/8      58:42 11:45 
  107 Suzanne Boswell          1673 F    57 Johnson City         TN   3/8      59:55 11:59 
  108 Beth Hembree             3036 F    62 Greeneville          TN   8/9    1:00:51 12:11 
  109 Lily Propst              3046 F    14 Greeneville          TN   8/9    1:01:42 12:21 
  110 David Sharp              1967 M    55 Murfreesboro         TN   8/9    1:02:30 12:30 
  111 Christine Jackson        3023 F    50 Greeneville          TN   7/10   1:03:35 12:43 
  112 Jo Bennett               3007 F    75 Chilhowie            VA   2/2    1:05:44 13:09 
  113 Legrande Boyer           1983 M    76 Chuckey              TN   3/3    1:05:44 13:09 
  114 Larry Acuff              3071 M    80 Knoxville            TN   1/1    1:05:44 13:09 
  115 Deborah Webb             3018 F    41 Hermitage            TN   7/8    1:05:45 13:09 
  116 David Hajdik             1670 M    62 Cookeville           TN  10/11   1:06:00 13:12 
  117 Heather Cobble           3047 F    15 Chuckey              TN   9/9    1:07:08 13:26 
  118 Wes Willoughby           1669 M    53 Rockford             TN  10/11   1:08:08 13:38 
  119 Angela Trent             3005 F    42 Church Hill          TN   8/8    1:08:30 13:42 
  120 Susan Hajdik             1671 F    55 Cookeville           TN   4/8    1:09:31 13:55 
  121 Karen Gurley             3063 F    55 Jackson              TN   5/8    1:10:02 14:01 
  122 Arthur Ricker            3062 M    60 Greeneville          TN  11/11   1:12:58 14:36 
  123 Lisa Howell               447 F    56 Greeneville          TN   6/8    1:13:14 14:39 
  124 Lori Williams             446 F    56 Greeneville          TN   7/8    1:13:48 14:46 
  125 Guy Giles                1965 M    67 Knoxville            TN   4/4    1:14:28 14:54 
  126 John Crook               3068 M    58 Limestone            TN   9/9    1:14:33 14:55 
  127 Carol Giles              3030 F    54 Knoxville            TN   8/10   1:16:19 15:16 
  128 Barbara Taylor           1662 F    71 Johnson City         TN   3/3    1:16:22 15:17 
  129 Diane Taylor             1667 F    62 Seymour              TN   9/9    1:24:15 16:51 
  130 Amelie Sharp             1968 F    57 Murfreesboro         TN   8/8    1:24:23 16:53 
  131 Twila Willoughby         1668 F    54 Rockford             TN   9/10   1:24:27 16:54 
  132 Sandra Vance             3009 F    54 Johnson City         TN  10/10   1:24:58 17:00 
  133 Lisa Bell                3017 F    49 Camden               TN   6/6    1:27:59 17:36 
  134 Mike Bell                3016 M    50 Camden               TN  11/11   1:27:59 17:36 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club