2018 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN 02/24/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
64 degrees and rain
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) | Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Hank Lowe                  44  17 Telford              TN   59:08 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Amy Bradley                 8  43 Johnson City         TN 1:15:33 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Brockmyre             13  51 Bristol              VA 1:04:15 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Sarah Bradley              12  40 Blountville          TN 1:18:48 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Howard Ende                32  53 Johnson City         TN 1:09:51 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Nena Cooper                23  58 Abingdon             VA 1:33:33 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Wesley Miller              47  60 Gray                 TN 1:21:16 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Marie Tedesco              59  69 Jonesborough         TN 1:40:55 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Cora Bradley               10  12 Blountville          TN 1:32:33 
    2    33 Bonnie Bradley              9  14 Blountville          TN 1:36:38 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Parker Cowden              26  15 Kingsport            TN 1:17:38 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Leah Baker                  4  17 Gate City            VA 1:29:30 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Andrew Campbell            77  23 Bristol              VA 1:09:24 
    2    66 William Russell            65  22 Rogersville          TN 1:58:20 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Abby Gallaher              71  21 Knoxville            TN 1:55:30 
    2    65 Alex Ramsey                64  22 White Pine           TN 1:58:18 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Cameron Cooper             22  27 Abingdon             VA 1:11:57 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Jacob Price                72  30 Oak Ridge            TN 1:14:56 
    2    22 Dana Brooks                14  34 Surgoinsville        TN 1:26:13 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Kyra Jenkins               81  31 Surgoinsville        TN 1:44:01 
    2    56 Meridith Geiger            69  32 Knoxville            TN 1:52:11 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Brian Pickett               1  38 Kingsport            TN 1:03:01 
    2     4 Andy Shelton               55  39 Gate City            VA 1:07:19 
    3    26 Don Keen                   70  37 Kingsport            TN 1:30:45 
    4    55 Brandon Geiger             68  38 Knoxville            TN 1:51:46 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Natalie Pickett             2  37 Kingsport            TN 1:23:57 
    2    44 Sandra Hogan               36  38 Johnson City         TN 1:43:20 
    3    50 Beth Bryan                 76  36 Rogersville          TN 1:46:43 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Robert Bradley             11  43 Blountville          TN 1:15:47 
    2    16 Kelly Chandler             20  44 Gate City            VA 1:21:04 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 Tiffany Long               43  41 Bulls Gap            TN 1:40:29 
    2    41 Karrie Mullins-Potter      73  40 Pound                VA 1:42:32 
    3    48 Joanie Stewart             57  40 Knoxville            TN 1:45:26 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Shawn Cutshall             67  45 Kingsport            TN 1:21:16 
    2    20 Dan Wernick                75  47 Kingsport            TN 1:24:18 
    3    31 Brad Cowden                25  45 Kingsport            TN 1:35:36 
    4    32 Andy True                  61  46 Kingsport            TN 1:36:10 
    5    34 Brent Young                63  48 Kingsport            TN 1:38:33 
    6    35 Andy Woods                 80  46 Greeneville          TN 1:39:54 
    7    47 Robert Cantor              19  48 Jonesborough         TN 1:44:34 
    8    69 Scott Ball                  5  48 Church Hill          TN 2:09:14 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Michelle McLellan          45  49 Elizabethton         TN 1:19:12 
    2    21 Barbara Blaser              6  48 Johnson City         TN 1:24:46 
    3    42 Patsy Cantor               18  47 Jonsborough          TN 1:42:43 
    4    43 Karen Barnette             74  48 Wise                 VA 1:43:09 
    5    46 Angie Cowden               24  45 Kingsport            TN 1:44:25 
    6    58 Shelley Cheek              21  49 Kingsport            TN 1:53:16 
    7    64 Tammy Huffman              37  47 Castlewood           VA 1:57:45 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Kevin Price                52  53 Whitesburg           TN 1:19:59 
    2    30 Jim Schrayer               54  53 Bristol              VA 1:33:51 
    3    49 Daymon Byrd                17  53 Kingsport            TN 1:46:30 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    67 Lisa Mullins               48  52 Church Hill          TN 2:07:57 
    2    68 Andi Crowley               28  50 Glade Spring         VA 2:08:30 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Doug Strickland            78  56 Kingsport            TN 1:15:18 
    2    27 Rick Gray                  34  57 Johnson City         TN 1:31:02 
    3    37 Mark Jennings              39  59 Johnson City         TN 1:40:45 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Mary Rodriguez             53  59 Abingdon             VA 1:47:39 
    2    59 Olga Davis                 31  59 Kingsport            TN 1:53:37 
    3    71 Jean Miller                79  59 Powell               TN 2:39:09 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    53 Moe Brown                  15  61 Chuckey              TN 1:48:46 
    2    57 Rick Stanley               56  60 Roan Mountain        TN 1:52:45 
    3    61 Joe Davis                  30  62 Kingsport            TN 1:55:18 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Anita Jones                40  60 Rogersville          TN 1:41:45 
    2    54 Patti Turpin               62  61 Bristol              VA 1:49:10 
    3    60 Linda McMurray             46  62 Mt Carmel            TN 1:53:41 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Bob Townsend               60  67 Limestone            TN 1:28:00 
    2    40 Frank Lewis                41  67 Lenoir               NC 1:42:27 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Robert Hardin              35  71 Elizabethton         TN 1:30:20 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    63 Lana Butler                16  70 Bluff City           TN 1:55:56 
    2    70 Barbara Taylor             58  70 Johnson City         TN 2:21:48 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    52 Tony Borghetti              7  76 Surgoinsville        TN 1:48:38 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / dgf & bf