2018 Virginia Creeper 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Creeper Trail
Abingdon, Virginia
USATF-Certified Course# VA11001MS
May 12, 2018
Sunny and 60 degrees

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Corey Henson            296  31 Glade Spring    VA 1:03:05 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Amy Bradley             274  44 Johnson City    TN 1:20:16 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Greg Cornforth          302  45 Abingdon        VA 1:05:39 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Sara Bradley            272  40 Blountville     TN 1:21:06 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Jeff King               242  50 Erwin           TN 1:06:34 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Nena Cooper             284  58 Abingdon        VA 1:34:08 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Clyde Kidd              251  65 Gray            TN 1:24:17 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Marie Tedesco           288  69 Jonesborough    TN 1:44:36 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Cora Bradley            256  12 Blountville     TN 1:28:30 
    2    48 Bonnie Bradley          257  14 Blountville     TN 1:37:51 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Evan Ferrell            224  20 Richlands       VA 1:23:07 
    2    37 Justin Wandell          292  23 Elizabethton    TN 1:31:29 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    58 Whitney Ballew          258  22 Burnsville      NC 1:44:45 
    2    67 Jaime Jacobson          293  24 Morristown      TN 1:47:48 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Cameron Cooper          225  27 Abingdon        VA 1:10:59 
    2    33 Zeb Yousafzai           226  26 Johnson City    TN 1:30:37 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Ike Anderson            227  30 Johnson City    TN 1:09:18 
    2    30 Nathan Moore            228  34 Jonesborough    TN 1:28:40 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Julie Bittinger         307  34 Bluff City      TN 1:30:46 
    2    39 Lauren Clowers          261  33 Oliver Springs  TN 1:32:31 
    3    47 Emily Michaud           260  30 Knoxville       TN 1:37:31 
    4    64 Amanda Umlandt          262  34 Vansant         VA 1:46:20 
    5    72 Stacie Babecka          301  34 Bristol         TN 1:51:57 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Michael Hamrick         291  35 Kingsport       TN 1:18:24 
    2    25 Tim Hensley             230  38 Erwin           TN 1:26:44 
    3    35 Don Keen                309  37 Kingsport       TN 1:31:17 
    4    36 Josh Wandell            306  39 Elizabethton    TN 1:31:19 
    5    53 Ralph Chesnutt          294  38 Morristown      TN 1:40:55 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Haley Moore             264  36 Jonesborough    TN 1:28:40 
    2    31 Sara Childers           263  36 Rural Retreat   VA 1:29:58 
    3    38 Robin Hensley           266  37 Erwin           TN 1:32:23 
    4    50 Crystal Taylor          269  38 Tazewell        VA 1:39:30 
    5    55 Tracy Childers          268  38 Rural Retreat   VA 1:42:53 
    6    56 Kathleen Wild           267  37 Abingdon        VA 1:44:01 
    7    60 Anne Willson            265  36 Abingdon        VA 1:45:17 
    8    68 Nikki White             270  39 Fpo             AE 1:48:04 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Scott Sikes             233  40 Abingdon        VA 1:09:12 
    2     6 Randall Statzer         305  43 Kingsport       TN 1:10:23 
    3     9 John Hensley            235  43 Erwin           TN 1:13:46 
    4    10 Robert Bradley          231  43 Blountville     TN 1:15:12 
    5    11 Jason Tipton            234  40 Kingsport       TN 1:17:29 
    6    12 Cameron Bell            314  44 Abingdon        VA 1:17:35 
    7    22 Bryon Rumley            232  40 Abingdon        VA 1:24:26 
    8    26 Matthew Booth           310  44 Saltville       VA 1:27:00 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Mandy Ballew            273  42 Burnsville      NC 1:33:26 
    2    52 Karrie Mullins-Potter   297  40 Wise            VA 1:40:15 
    3    62 Amanda Tipton           271  40 Kingsport       TN 1:46:00 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Aaron Brooks            300  48 Bristol         TN 1:11:44 
    2    15 Dwayne Ballew           238  45 Burnsville      NC 1:20:17 
    3    16 Kelly Chandler          236  45 Gate City       VA 1:20:58 
    4    24 Chris Abraham           237  45 Johnson City    TN 1:25:56 
    5    49 Brad Cowden             239  46 Kingsport       TN 1:38:02 
    6    73 Jerry Robinson          241  48 Piney Flats     TN 1:51:57 
    7    84 Scott Ball              240  48 Church Hill     TN 2:14:01 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Stephanie Topping       277  47 Kingsport       TN 1:24:26 
    2    23 Barbara Blaser          280  48 Johnson City    TN 1:24:52 
    3    40 Martine Koch            295  47 Gray            TN 1:32:39 
    4    45 Liane Jennings          276  45 Johnson City    TN 1:36:43 
    5    51 Marsha McFarland        279  47 Tazewell        VA 1:39:30 
    6    59 Angie Cowden            275  45 Kingsport       TN 1:44:58 
    7    70 Karen Barnette-Whited   299  48 Wise            VA 1:50:48 
    8    80 Suzanne Booth           311  48 Saltville       VA 1:57:19 
    9    81 Tammy Huffman           278  47 Castlewood      VA 1:59:23 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 John Pitt               243  53 Jackhorn        KY 1:21:39 
    2    41 Jim Schrayer            244  53 Bristol         VA 1:33:21 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    78 Lisa Carroll            308  50 Mountain City   TN 1:55:59 
    2    83 Lisa Mullins            283  53 Church Hill     TN 2:04:49 
    3    85 Andi Crowley            281  50 Glade Spring    VA 2:14:44 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Marvin Archer           303  58 Johnson City    TN 1:37:22 
    2    71 Steve Smalling          304  57 Jasper          TN 1:51:47 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Wendy Weidner           285  58 Bristol         TN 1:45:32 
    2    69 Mary Rodriguez          286  59 Abingdon        VA 1:50:28 
    3    79 Connie Bentley          312  57 Colonial Height TN 1:56:54 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Russell Huffman         248  61 Bristol         TN 1:30:09 
    2    54 Rick Stanley            247  60 Roan Mountain   TN 1:42:40 
    3    63 Michael Lovelace        250  62 Kingsport       TN 1:46:18 
    4    74 Mark Jennings           246  60 Johnson City    TN 1:52:13 
    5    75 Moe Brown               249  61 Chuckey         TN 1:53:40 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Patti Turpin            287  61 Bristol         VA 1:55:26 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Bob Townsend            252  67 Limestone       TN 1:28:34 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Bob Hardin              254  71 Elizabethton    TN 1:33:35 
    2    65 Lee Roy Hurst           255  73 Midway          TN 1:46:22 
    3    66 Jack Starnes            298  74 Whitetop        VA 1:47:37 
    4    76 Wesley Wineman          253  71 Kingsport       TN 1:55:04 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Barbara Taylor          289  71 Johnson City    TN 2:29:11 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    82 Tony Borghetti          313  76 Surgoinsville   TN 2:03:41 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 Jo Bennett              290  75 Chilhowie       VA 2:19:49 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 


Results by State of Franklin Track Club