2018 Apple Festival 4 Miler

4-mile Overall / 4-mile Age Groups / 4-mile Age Graded / 3K Walk Overall / 3K Walk Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 10/06/18 | 70 and pleasant | USATF-Certified Course TN17046MS
Records: Male: Todd Williams 18:23 (1992) Female: Catherine Berry 21:58 (2004)

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Matthew Leonard             27    22:39   5:40
   2     2   Tommy Boles                 40    22:46   5:42
   3     3   Phil Roberts                55    23:45   5:56
Overall Female
   1     5   Emily Boles                 39    25:01   6:15
   2     9   Katie Little                27    25:43   6:26
   3    14   Marissa Soulier             14    27:58   6:60
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     4   Brent Bueche                57    24:29   6:07
Masters Female
   1    23   Barbara Blaser              49    31:04   7:46
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     6   Jeff King                   50    25:08   6:17
Grandmasters Female
   1    28   Karen Seiferth              60    31:43   7:56
 
 
Male 19 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   John Campbell               17    25:27   6:22
   2    11   Darren Soulier              16    26:45   6:41
   3    13   Tapp John                   18    27:54   6:59
   4    22   Wyatt Miller                10    30:52   7:43
   5    24   Andrew Bowen                19    31:10   7:48
   6    45   Tristan Duncan              13    36:02   9:01
Female 19 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Cheyenne Wilson             16    29:19   7:20
   2    70   Kayla Hicks                 15    46:33  11:38
   3    78   Calista Robertson           13    50:52  12:43
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Matthew Bible               29    25:29   6:22
   2    37   Casey Osborne               23    33:13   8:18
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Rachel List                 21    31:22   7:51
   2    30   Mary Argenbright            27    32:06   8:02
   3    38   Jamie Scott                 28    33:16   8:19
   4    48   Fender Hannah               21    36:20   9:05
   5    49   Tayler Mollish              28    37:01   9:15
   6    59   Mallory Jackson             22    38:53   9:43
   7    83   Carmin Kuhne                23    59:30  14:53
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Joshua Gregory              36    28:20   7:05
   2    16   Eric Oxley                  30    29:08   7:17
   3    32   Tim Hensley                 39    32:10   8:03
   4    39   Paul Laughlin               31    33:23   8:21
   5    54   Timothy Argenbright         30    37:35   9:24
   6    58   Cody Wilson                 30    38:39   9:40
   7    71   David Morgan                38    47:23  11:51
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    34   Stacy Wilcox                33    32:25   8:06
   2    41   Kelly Mitchell              35    34:02   8:31
   3    43   Kimberly Anders-Luber       34    34:32   8:38
   4    44   Robin Hensley               38    35:19   8:50
   5    46   Megan Wilson                30    36:13   9:03
   6    47   Rylie Scott                 31    36:19   9:05
   7    57   Sarah Bryd                  30    38:19   9:35
   8    73   Roxanne Gosnell             37    47:45  11:56
   9    80   Danielle Tipton             37    55:21  13:50
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   John Hensley                43    26:19   6:35
   2    12   Chad Green                  46    26:47   6:42
   3    19   Aaron McLain                43    29:47   7:27
   4    20   Jerry Robinson              49    29:58   7:30
   5    35   Terry Dalton                49    32:34   8:09
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    27   Caruthers Kristi            43    31:32   7:53
   2    51   Michelle McLellan           49    37:09   9:17
   3    52   E West                      46    37:19   9:20
   4    64   Michelle Wilson             44    40:22  10:06
   5    65   Cheri Potter                40    40:22  10:06
   6    72   Heather Morgan              42    47:23  11:51
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Jeff Walker                 53    29:23   7:21
   2    21   Burchfiel Benny             55    30:37   7:39
   3    25   Dan Bowman                  56    31:20   7:50
   4    29   Steve Bakken                51    31:47   7:57
   5    50   Rick Gray                   57    37:09   9:17
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    40   Beth Erikson                53    33:25   8:21
   2    55   Cheryl Smith                50    37:45   9:26
   3    56   Peggy Kaczorowski-Jon       57    37:48   9:27
   4    61   Connie Bentley              57    38:59   9:45
   5    68   Lee Patterson               59    45:20  11:20
   6    75   Linda Stanley               59    49:06  12:17
   7    77   Janet Austin                59    49:59  12:30
   8    84   Sandra Vance                54  1:03:36  15:54
 
Male 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    31   Randy Murphy                61    32:07   8:02
   2    33   Bob Townsend                68    32:23   8:06
   3    53   Rick Stanley                60    37:28   9:22
   4    66   Moe Brown                   61    41:03  10:16
   5    67   Allen Jones                 66    41:15  10:19
   6    76   Robert Haralson             63    49:58  12:30
Female 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    62   Henley Jennifer             65    39:23   9:51
   2    69   Mary Day                    61    46:19  11:35
   3    74   Rosalind Holycross          67    47:45  11:56
   4    79   Trish Patterson             62    51:47  12:57
   5    81   Mindy Blosser               61    57:49  14:27
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    36   Gary Rice                   71    33:10   8:18
   2    42   Robert Hardin               71    34:11   8:33
   3    60   Lee Hurst                   73    38:57   9:44
   4    82   Karl Kuhne                  79    59:29  14:52
Female 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    63   Benita Auge                 70    39:51   9:58

Results by Lynwood Wagner