2018 Railroad Days 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Appalachia, VA - 08/04/18 | Pleasant | USATF-Certified Course VA10004MS
Records: Male: Phil Roberts 14:59 (1991) Female: Whitney Spannuth 17:18 (1994)

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Ryan Morris                 20    16:57   5:27
Overall Female
   1    12   Sheena Woodward             33    21:15   6:50
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     2   Hank Clabaugh               41    17:04   5:30
Masters Female
   1    22   Barbara Blaser              48    23:20   7:31
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1    13   John Pitt                   53    21:37   6:57
Grandmasters Female
   1    65   Rebecca Osborne             51    29:34   9:31
 
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    60   Ignacio Swineyreid           9    28:58   9:19
   2    64   Forrest Bradley              9    29:28   9:29
   3    74   Jayden Seals                 9    30:21   9:46
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Roman Borghetti-Mez         12    22:41   7:18
   2    33   Hunter Austin               14    25:03   8:04
   3    38   Eli Keen                    13    25:47   8:18
   4    43   Derian Almer                12    26:04   8:23
   5    48   Luke Collie                 12    26:53   8:39
   6    61   Dawson Kern                 11    29:10   9:23
   7    97   Daniel Goodman              14    33:54  10:55
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    45   Sabella Borghetti-Mez       12    26:09   8:25
   2    63   Callie Bradley              10    29:27   9:29
   3   100   Kaydence Seals              11    35:36  11:28
   4   117   Gracee Mabe                 13    42:50  13:47
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Andrew Deel                 17    17:28   5:37
   2     4   Austin Yeary                17    17:54   5:46
   3     5   Thomas Salyer               18    19:47   6:22
   4     9   Andrew Goodman              17    20:44   6:40
   5    10   Parker Cowden               15    20:56   6:44
   6    14   Malcolm Huguerin            17    21:49   7:01
   7    23   Lance Collie                16    23:41   7:37
   8    25   Benji Cowden                15    23:54   7:42
   9    35   Ty Bloomer                  17    25:22   8:10
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Madeleine Bradley           16    24:33   7:54
   2    46   Carlie Yary                 15    26:28   8:31
   3    57   Cheyenne McFarland          19    28:39   9:13
 
Female 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    42   McKenna Tankersley          21    25:57   8:21
   2    93   Abigale Whitaker            21    32:56  10:36
   3   114   Skylar Mathieson            20    41:24  13:20
 
Male 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    44   David Woodward              26    26:05   8:24
   2    91   Matthew Smith               25    32:19  10:24
   3   102   Jessee Short                29    36:52  11:52
   4   105   Franklin Cooper             27    37:44  12:09
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    20   Brandi Napier               29    22:42   7:18
 
Male 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Luis Zamora                 34    20:35   6:38
   2    21   Bryan Jornes                33    23:14   7:29
   3    51   Allen Eldridge              33    27:45   8:56
   4    69   Ruben Lay                   32    29:56   9:38
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Sarah Carlson               31    22:04   7:06
   2    52   Katrina Smith               34    27:46   8:56
   3    76   Samantha Keen               33    30:43   9:53
   4   106   Kayla Seals                 30    37:45  12:09
   5   124   Ashley Mabe                 34    49:30  15:56
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Keith Davis                 37    19:58   6:26
   2    11   Scottie Watts               39    21:10   6:49
   3    27   Don Keen                    37    24:29   7:53
   4    32   Josh Tompkins               37    24:53   8:01
   5    84   Jonn Anderson               38    31:35  10:10
   6    99   David Mabe                  35    34:40  11:09
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    41   Cheryl Salyer               36    25:57   8:21
   2    55   Heather Varner              36    28:09   9:04
   3    81   Ashley Mathieson            36    31:25  10:07
   4    98   Suzanne Herron              38    34:18  11:02
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Robert Bradley              43    20:38   6:38
   2    18   Michael Needham             43    22:28   7:14
   3    40   Sean Hampton                44    25:54   8:20
   4    56   Michael Walmpler            43    28:34   9:12
   5    67   Billy Mays                  41    29:45   9:35
   6    86   Lorenzo Rodriguez           41    31:44  10:13
   7   107   Chuck Summers               42    37:49  12:10
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    54   Chrissy Hammonds            43    28:05   9:02
   2    72   Tiffany Collier             40    30:15   9:44
   3    89   Selena Kise                 40    31:51  10:15
   4    92   Julie Rogers                43    32:24  10:26
   5   104   Mistie Aistrop-Vanhook      43    37:43  12:08
   6   108   Mandy Summers               40    37:49  12:10
   7   113   Jessica Lawson              40    40:24  13:00
   8   122   Melissa Sampson             44    49:18  15:52
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Kelly Chandler              45    22:14   7:09
   2    34   Jon Hammonds                45    25:04   8:04
   3    36   Brad Cowden                 46    25:28   8:12
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    49   Wendy Rutherford            46    26:57   8:40
   2    75   Angie Cowden                45    30:35   9:51
   3    82   Karen Barnette              48    31:31  10:09
   4    85   Elise Bloomer               45    31:42  10:12
   5   112   Cindy Bary                  47    40:22  12:60
   6   123   Stephanie Tucker            47    49:28  15:55
 
Male 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Mike Harding                52    22:12   7:09
   2    30   Barry Hurst                 50    24:41   7:57
   3    37   Bige Whitaker               54    25:40   8:16
   4    53   Roger Whited                51    27:46   8:56
   5    62   Michael Osborne             54    29:26   9:28
Female 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    70   Kelly Fultz                 53    29:59   9:39
   2    80   Diana Kilgore               53    31:22  10:06
   3   118   Sherry Whitaker             54    42:58  13:50
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    66   John Byington               55    29:41   9:33
   2    88   David Dickenson             59    31:50  10:15
   3    95   Eric Reid                   56    33:35  10:49
   4    96   Philip Stinson              56    33:49  10:53
   5   101   Allen Johnson               55    35:40  11:29
Female 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    68   Mary Rodriguez              59    29:52   9:37
   2   103   Linda Stanley               59    37:03  11:56
 
Male 60 to 64
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Dale Riddle                 60    23:55   7:42
   2    28   Patrick Leedy               61    24:31   7:53
   3    47   Steve Maddox                63    26:37   8:34
   4    50   Michael Pope                60    27:18   8:47
   5    59   Rick Stanley                60    28:52   9:17
   6    90   Michael Lovelace            62    32:14  10:22
   7    94   Moe Brown                   61    32:58  10:37
Female 60 to 64
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    77   Patti Turpin                61    30:55   9:57
 
Male 65 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Jim Hess                    69    23:53   7:41
   2    31   Bob Townsend                68    24:41   7:57
Female 65 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   110   Marlene Compton             66    39:07  12:35
   2   111   Patsy Adkins                65    39:09  12:36
   3   119   Judy Willis                 67    45:09  14:32
 
Male 70 to 74
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    39   Robert Hardin               71    25:49   8:19
   2    58   Leroy Hurst                 73    28:52   9:17
   3    73   Robert Starnes              74    30:17   9:45
   4    79   Joe Bainbridge              71    31:09  10:02
   5    83   Michael Abbott              73    31:32  10:09
   6   109   James Collie                72    38:35  12:25
   7   121   Eddie Green                 71    49:17  15:52
Female 70 to 74
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    71   Cassandra Bainbridge        71    30:14   9:44
   2    87   Lana Butler                 71    31:50  10:15
   3   115   Barbara Taylor              71    41:25  13:20
 
Male 75 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    78   Tony Borghetti-Mez          76    30:56   9:57
   2   120   Robert Wilson               75    47:38  15:20
Female 75 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   116   Ruth Ketron                 88    41:44  13:26
   2   125   Eleanor Pendergraft         82    57:01  18:21

Results by Lynwood Wagner