2018 Restore Your Sole 5K

Overall / Age Groups

2018 Restore Your Sole 5K age group results
Haven of Rest Rescue Mission
Saturday, April 7, 2018, Certified course
Temperature in the upper 30's
45 Finishers

OVERALL MALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Karl Sain            36    20:49      1
  2 Courtney Street      32    20:59      2
  3 John Pitt            53    23:26      3

MASTERS MALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Clyde Kidd           65    24:12      4
  2 Jeff Green           48    29:30     12
  3 Don Armstrong        47    33:08     20

GRANDMASTERS MALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Steve Grizzel        56    33:26     22
  2 Sidney Parker        75    58:01     38
  3 Brian Addington      50  1:02:22     39

SENIOR GRANDMASTERS MALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  0 

19 and Under Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Hunter Parkey        16    25:39      6
  2 Joshua Mosley        15    27:57      8
  3 Ian Addington        15    29:03      9
  4 Michael Green        17    40:55     29

20 to 29 Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Jacob Simac          23    25:20      5
  2 Jeff Green           28    29:15     10

30 to 39 Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME    Overall Place
  1 Brett Rodefer        35    50:58     34
  2 Chad Brown           36    50:58     35
  3 Christopher Workman  34  1:02:56     42

40 to 49 Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Bobby Parks          45    33:51     25

50 to 59 Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Jason Adams          51  1:02:23     40

60 Plus Age Group Male
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  0

OVERALL FEMALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Lauren Trotter       19    26:01      7
  2 Kimberly Trotter     20    29:24     11
  3 Michelle Wilson      43    30:15     13

MASTERS FEMALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Lisa Carroll         50    31:29     15
  2 Jennifer Hobbs       43    31:50     17
  3 Linda Murray         54    32:06     19

GRANDMASTERS FEMALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Lana Butler          71    33:19     21
  2 Connie Gross         63    36:35     26
  3 Kathy Parkey         53    43:09     30


SENIOR GRANDMASTERS FEMALE
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Laura Mackinder      62    44:40     31
  2 Carla Kidd           63    46:41     32
  3 Patsy Parker         72  1:07:58     45

19 and Under Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Alanah Brown          9    50:59     36
  2 Kaliena Vanover      15  1:02:55     41

 20 to 29 Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Kaitlyn Trotter      20    30:31     14
  2 Kennedy Murray       21    31:40     16
  3 Amanda Shankel       28    32:06     18
  4 Megan Green          26    39:23     28
  5 Logan Luttrell       23    47:40     33

 30 to 39 Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  0

 40 to 49 Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Kathy Trotter        45    33:26     23
  2 Tracy Wyatt          48    33:37     24
  3 Patricia Green       43    39:22     27
  4 Renee Cook           48    54:43     37
  5 Donna Addington      48  1:07:55     44

 50 to 59 Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  1 Kathy Adams          53  1:07:53     43

 60 Plus Age Group Female
    NAME                Age    TIME     Overall Place
  0

Results by State of Franklin Track Club