2018 Run for the Dogs 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 10/20/18 | Nasty | Uncertified course

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Noah Baker                  19    20:40   6:39
Overall Female
   1     6   Caitlin Rasnick             21    23:25   7:32
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     3   Mike Long                   54    22:09   7:08
Masters Female
   1    12   Patsy Cantor                48    30:02   9:40
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     7   William Fitzgerald          54    24:47   7:59
Grandmasters Female
   1    15   Renee Webb                  50    30:31   9:49
 
 
Female 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    34   Reese Parker                 9    53:08  17:06
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Titan Thomas                14    39:00  12:33
   2    32   Silas Parker                10    48:53  15:44
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23   Morgan Tipton               13    36:18  11:41
   2    25   Madison Tipton              11    37:55  12:12
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Nathaniel Vernon            18    25:09   8:06
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Macey Falin                 16    38:03  12:15
   2    27   Keaton Sant                 18    38:04  12:15
   3    38   Justice Janeway             19    54:55  17:41
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   John Davis                  21    21:57   7:04
   2     4   Seamus Hagan                20    23:07   7:26
   3     5   Heath McKay                 20    23:17   7:30
   4     8   Joseph Penaloza             20    25:07   8:05
   5    10   Adam Stafford               20    26:03   8:23
   6    11   Mark Rojas                  22    26:10   8:25
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Emily Mayo                  27    30:25   9:47
   2    14   Kelli Smith                 29    30:26   9:48
   3    16   Carla Antenucci             26    30:53   9:56
   4    20   Sara Douglas                29    33:45  10:52
   5    33   Paishence Williams          25    50:39  16:18
 
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Kristen Whited              37    31:20  10:05
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Mark Tipton                 43    36:18  11:41
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    28   Cindle Tipton               44    38:33  12:24
   2    30   Beth Kalfa                  40    42:05  13:33
   3    39   Tina Jeffers                48    54:55  17:41
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Antonio Banchs              53    35:29  11:25
   2    31   Terry Thomas                51    42:58  13:50
   3    36   Tom Sharar                  57    54:45  17:37
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Deanna Corley               51    32:41  10:31
   2    19   Amy McKinney                51    32:51  10:34
   3    21   Wendy Eckert                58    33:57  10:56
   4    35   Darla Long                  53    54:00  17:23
   5    43   Debbie Hill                 57  1:05:43  21:09
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    40   Lynn Conley                 66    58:40  18:53
   2    41   David McNany                65    58:41  18:53
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    42   Charlene Cutshall           61  1:05:42  21:09
 
Female 98 to 99
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    37   Sharon Sharar               99    54:46  17:38

Results by Lynwood Wagner