2018 Scarecrow Skedaddle

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 10/21/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN17053MS

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Philip Bachman          627  33 Johnson City    TN   18:28 
    2     2 Ian Bradley             604  46 Elizabethton    TN   20:04 
    3     3 Nathan Fowler           609  35 Jonesborough    TN   20:44 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Reagan Guess            651  13 Johnson City    TN   23:53 
    2     8 Barbara Blaser          632  49 Johnson City    TN   24:01 
    3    10 Kelly Mitchell          706  35 Johnson City    TN   24:10 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Robert Nielsen          732  50 Johnson City    TN   24:42 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Kristi Caruthers        654  43 Piney Flats     TN   24:19 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 James Dye               686  50 Richlands       VA   32:32 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Shannon Keck            603  54 Bristol         TN   34:47 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 John Ripley             664   1 Jonesborough    TN   25:52 
    2    44 Mac Gilbert             714   9 Johnson City    TN   33:38 
    3    89 Sam Bailey              710   7 Johnson City    TN   41:30 
    4    90 Noah Bailey             711   8 Johnson City    TN   41:31 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Olivia Speropulos       618   9 Johnson City    TN   30:49 
    2    38 Abigail Ellis           663   7 Johnson City    TN   31:49 
    3    64 Bri Clough              755   8 Johnson City    TN   37:46 
    4    97 Waverly Kilday          683   2 Greeneville     TN   45:31 
    5   105 Hagan Bledsoe           699   4 Kingsport       TN   50:20 
    6   119 Keira Johnson           717   5 Kingsport       TN   58:24 

Male 10-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Colin Heaton            612  12 Johnson City    TN   23:29 
    2     7 Nolan Hutson            731  12 Bristol         TN   23:54 
    3    13 Eli Keen                720  13 Kingsport       TN   25:44 
    4    58 Ryan Bass               723  12 Jonesborough    TN   36:15 
    5   117 Robert Johnson          657  10 Kingsport       TN   58:20 

Female 10-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Morgan Bringman         670  16 Bluff City      TN   25:56 
    2    16 Ivy Blaser              633  19 Johnson City    TN   26:11 
    3    24 Martha Blaser           631  17 Johnson City    TN   29:01 
    4    36 Isabelle Keen           721  10 Kingsport       TN   31:13 
    5    39 Sarah Ellis             662  12 Johnson City    TN   31:50 
    6    40 Kasey Cunningham        741  12 Johnson City    TN   32:20 
    7    82 Raven Dixon             689  13 Jonesborough    TN   40:04 
    8    84 Kaitlyn Slagle          649  16 Bristol         TN   40:07 
    9    85 Callie Warren           669  16 Bluff City      TN   40:09 
   10   101 Maudie-Kate Kreider     698  10 Kingsport       TN   46:06 
   11   103 Natalie Posner          716  10 Johnson City    TN   49:56 
   12   120 Akirah Kimes            722  10 Gray            TN   59:50 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Jordan Robertson        614  24 Johnson City    TN   24:05 
    2    88 Daniel Collie           729  25 Jonesborough    TN   41:24 
    3   108 Joe Faulkenberry        679  21 Johnson City    TN   51:13 
    4   111 Jake Weaver             676  22 Kingsport       TN   51:17 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Jessica Burke           639  29 Gate City       VA   29:05 
    2    30 McKinley Moore          692  20 Johnson City    TN   30:13 
    3    34 Abigail Gray            606  23 Johnson City    TN   30:50 
    4    52 Kathryn Robshaw         602  25 Johnson City    TN   34:47 
    5    65 Megan Smith             737  23 Johnson City    TN   37:46 
    6    68 Beth Shelton            620  22 Erwin           TN   38:02 
    7    77 Brittany Farmer         629  28 Jonesborough    TN   39:20 
    8    79 Courtney Ellerman       628  28 Jonesborough    TN   39:35 
    9    81 Gabrielle Edge          648  22 Signal Mountain TN   39:53 
   10    87 Elizabeth Collie        728  25 Jonesborough    TN   41:18 
   11    93 Andrea Bawcum           634  26 Johnson City    TN   42:15 
   12   109 Brooke Wallen           677  21 Kingsport       TN   51:15 
   13   110 Savannah Stafford       680  21 Johnson City    TN   51:16 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Adam Green              615  30 Johnson City    TN   22:22 
    2    17 Luke Denton             727  36 Johnson City    TN   26:21 
    3    28 Brad Adams              660  38 Afton           TN   29:54 
    4    37 Chris Rude              643  37 Kingsport       TN   31:39 
    5    48 Ben Smith               735  37 Elizabethton    TN   34:08 
    6    75 Josh Hill               666  37 Gate City       VA   39:09 
    7    92 Jason Gentry            675  37 Chuckey         TN   41:39 
    8    96 Brandon Kilday          684  39 Greeneville     TN   45:30 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Jessie Denton           726  34 Johnson City    TN   26:25 
    2    19 Lauren Barrett          630  35 Johnson City    TN   26:43 
    3    21 Dana Thrower            638  32 Johnson City    TN   27:57 
    4    23 Linsey Parkins          637  34 Kingsport       TN   28:14 
    5    26 Abby Green              616  32 Johnson City    TN   29:45 
    6    27 Misty Adams             661  39 Afton           TN   29:54 
    7    31 Joni Leonard            653  37 Bristol         TN   30:19 
    8    35 Jamie Fink              608  37 Johnson City    TN   31:10 
    9    42 Kayla Csanady           725  33 Piney Flats     TN   33:17 
   10    47 Kristine Smith          734  35 Elizabethton    TN   34:07 
   11    50 Alexis Arnold           740  31 Gray            TN   34:46 
   12    56 Amanda Bachman          626  31 Johnson City    TN   35:53 
   13    57 Rachel West             681  34 Johnson City    TN   36:06 
   14    63 Amanda Clough           736  37 Johnson City    TN   37:46 
   15    66 Allison Beavers         619  34 Johnson City    TN   37:47 
   16    69 Nicole Intagliata       697  30 Johnson City    TN   38:16 
   17    70 Danielle Dixon          690  33 Jonesborough    TN   38:29 
   18    80 Kelly Sharrett          611  38 Jonesville      VA   39:37 
   19    98 Kelly Kilday            682  35 Greeneville     TN   45:32 
   20    99 Shauna Rivera           688  37 Afton           TN   45:47 
   21   116 Marissa Posner          715  30 Johnson City    TN   57:28 
   22   118 Kristian Johnson        658  32 Kingsport       TN   58:20 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Tucker Carter           718  45 Johnson City    TN   26:48 
    2    22 Rex Fink                607  41 Johnson City    TN   28:12 
    3    29 David Brooks            733  48 Chuckey         TN   30:04 
    4    43 Arnie Gilbert           713  43 Johnson City    TN   33:38 
    5    45 Jim Burns               678  49 Johnson City    TN   33:51 
    6    55 David Deloach           707  42 Elizabethton    TN   35:21 
    7    59 Jon Bass                724  43 Jonesborough    TN   36:15 
    8    76 Scott Ball              635  49 Church Hill     TN   39:20 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Rachel Fine             671  43 Elizabethton    TN   30:35 
    2    49 Theresa Huff            687  40 Kingsport       TN   34:20 
    3    54 Christi Deloach         708  41 Elizabethton    TN   35:20 
    4    74 Jennifer Hill           665  41 Gate City       VA   39:08 
    5    83 Jennie Clark            640  40 Knoxville       TN   40:07 
    6    86 Courtney Jones          650  43 Kingsport       TN   40:41 
    7    91 Laura Bailey            712  42 Johnson City    TN   41:39 
    8    94 Nancy Nova              622  42 Piney Flats     TN   42:22 
    9   106 Katy Bledsoe            700  41 Kingsport       TN   50:20 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Tony Keck               601  51 Bristol         TN   34:50 
    2    95 Tony Allen              621  55 Kingsport       TN   42:35 
    3   104 Peter Soto              730  52 Jonesborough    TN   50:15 
    4   112 Juan Moncada            623  52 Johnson City    TN   52:05 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Becky Dye               685  50 Richlands       VA   36:25 
    2    61 Susan Dettor            645  53 Johnson City    TN   36:28 
    3    62 Tracy Bennett           646  52 Johnson City    TN   37:03 
    4    71 Donna Steadman          647  52 Kingsport       TN   39:01 
    5    78 Stacey McKenzie         613  59 Johnson City    TN   39:24 
    6   100 Angela Collingworth     605  51 Jonesville      VA   45:54 
    7   102 Dana Allen              617  52 Kingsport       TN   48:05 
    8   107 Sandra Vance            625  54 Johnson City    TN   50:53 
    9   113 Raquel Moncada          624  52 Johnson City    TN   52:07 
   10   114 Peggy Moore             719  55 Johnson City    TN   52:48 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Michael Lovelace        691  62 Kingsport       TN   33:54 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Rose Rasmussen          656  62 Mountain City   TN   37:58 
    2    72 Debbie Phipps           644  65 Church Hill     TN   39:02 
    3    73 Jinx Rasmussen          655  60 Bluff City      TN   39:07 
    4   115 Julie Edwards           610  64 Erwin           TN   52:49 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club