2018 3:16 Sole 2 Soul 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded /

Gate City, VA - 09/23/18 | USATF-Certified Course VA16001MS
80 degrees & cloudy | Registered: 108 | Finishers: 85

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     1 Abraham Kiplagat        541  34   14:55 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     6 Brittany Smock          579  30   22:59 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     3 Chad Green              531  45   20:51 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    24 Kara Baker              503  42   29:01 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    12 Ben Bellamy             505  50   24:58 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    30 Lynn Bishop             508  53   30:15 

Male 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    29 Jake Osborne            563   8   29:50 
    2    34 Max Wolfe               589   8   32:43 
    3    51 Hank Lawson             543   6   42:00 

Female 10 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    66 Ella Wolfe              592   5   47:10 
    2    67 Kaedryn Broadwater      596   5   47:10 
    3    77 Gracie Sampson          641   9   55:40 

Male 11-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     2 Jeremy Benjamin         507  18   19:43 
    2    11 Ethan Dingus            521  13   24:16 
    3    18 Bryson Smith            578  11   26:55 
    4    19 Carter Wolfe            591  11   26:55 
    5    44 Brendan Cassidy         598  13   35:06 
    6    48 Logan Cassidy           599  12   40:48 
    7    52 Kolton Helms            532  13   42:15 
    8    75 Seth Smith              573  14   53:04 
    9    79 Ethan Mann              547  11   56:00 

Female 11-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    10 Suzanne Moore           701  15   23:58 
    2    21 Savannah Williams       588  16   28:21 
    3    37 Brooklyn Smith          574  15   33:15 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     8 Kelsey Minnick          552  20   23:40 
    2    16 Nathan Nash             558  20   25:38 
    3    17 Jimmy Taylor            584  25   26:43 
    4    42 Tucker Alley            502  22   34:40 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    26 Jessica Burke           515  29   29:27 
    2    33 Laura Bledsoe           512  29   31:40 
    3    58 Kady Quillen            565  25   42:40 
    4    59 Autumn Sloan            572  24   42:40 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     4 Kevin Osborne           561  38   21:19 
    2     9 Kevin Lee               702  39   23:57 
    3    14 Thomas Proffitt         600  36   25:17 
    4    32 Kelvin Kimbler          640  36   30:34 
    5    39 Dustin Carter           593  38   33:38 
    6    46 Joshua Taylor           703  30   37:26 
    7    62 Michael Tate            583  38   46:10 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    13 April Lewis             545  31   25:13 
    2    25 Amanda Wolfe            597  37   29:17 
    3    31 Britni Early            525  35   30:25 
    4    40 Brooke Brickey          513  39   33:38 
    5    45 Candy Osborne           562  36   36:13 
    6    54 Bethany Tate            582  34   42:27 
    7    68 Heather Broadwater      514  33   47:11 
    8    71 Melissa Spears          581  31   51:40 
    9    76 Heather Smith           576  39   53:04 
   10    80 Crystal Cox             518  34   56:16 
   11    81 Rebecca Lawson          542  34   56:18 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1     5 Josh Wandell            587  40   22:56 
    2     7 Steve Sanders           568  45   23:37 
    3    22 Shannon Davis           519  48   28:45 
    4    38 Barry Wolfe             590  43   33:37 
    5    50 Kent Snapp              580  46   42:00 
    6    65 Daniel Helms            534  48   46:12 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    35 Connie Davis            520  48   32:48 
    2    36 Barbara Quillen         566  46   33:08 
    3    43 Rebecca Dixon           522  45   34:50 
    4    72 Julie Helms             533  49   53:01 
    5    73 Rachel Hess             536  48   53:01 
    6    78 Amy Mann                548  40   56:00 
    7    83 Brandy Bellamy          506  40   58:44 
    8    84 Kellie Mays             550  41   58:48 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    15 Gordon Garber           528  54   25:24 
    2    20 Jeff Bishop             509  50   27:50 
    3    23 Wayne Elliott           526  53   28:53 
    4    41 James Dye               524  50   34:13 
    5    57 Lester Morelock         557  54   42:35 
    6    61 Steven Bishop           511  57   45:49 
    7    63 Richard Helms           535  50   46:11 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    47 Becky Dye               523  50   38:20 
    2    49 Donna Bays              638  54   41:39 
    3    55 Khris Morelock          556  53   42:35 
    4    56 Renae Moore             553  51   42:35 
    5    60 Lisa Bishop             510  55   45:47 
    6    64 Chere Flanigan          639  51   46:11 
    7    82 Janet Byrd              516  52   57:37 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    27 John Toney              586  61   29:35 
    2    28 Richard Morrell         635  61   29:47 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    53 Leigh Ann Begley        504  61   42:26 
    2    69 Susan Qualls            564  65   51:03 
    3    70 Cara Noe                642  62   51:09 
    4    85 Roma Smith              575  63   59:11 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ======= 
    1    74 Kathy Miller            551  78   53:01 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club