2018 3:16 Sole 2 Soul 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Gate City, VA - 09/23/18 | USATF-Certified Course VA16001MS
80 degrees & cloudy | Registered: 108 | Finishers: 85

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Abraham Kiplagat        541 M    34                    14:55   14:41   88.46 
    2 Chad Green              531 M    45                    20:51   19:03   68.16 
    3 Jeremy Benjamin         507 M    18                    19:43   19:43   65.88 
    4 Suzanne Moore           701 F    15                    23:58   22:49   64.72 
    5 Brittany Smock          579 F    30                    22:59   22:59   64.25 
    6 Kevin Osborne           561 M    38                    21:19   20:28   63.41 
    7 Steve Sanders           568 M    45                    23:37   21:34   60.17 
    8 Gordon Garber           528 M    54                    25:24   21:41   59.90 
    9 Josh Wandell            587 M    40                    22:56   21:43   59.77 
   10 Ben Bellamy             505 M    50                    24:58   21:58   59.09 
   11 April Lewis             545 F    31                    25:13   25:13   58.57 
   12 Ethan Dingus            521 M    13                    24:16   22:28   57.77 
   13 Jake Osborne            563 M     8                    29:50   22:34   57.55 
   14 Kevin Lee               702 M    39                    23:57   22:51   56.84 
   15 Lynn Bishop             508 F    53                    30:15   26:09   56.47 
   16 Bryson Smith            578 M    11                    26:55   23:26   55.43 
   17 Carter Wolfe            591 M    11                    26:55   23:26   55.43 
   18 Kelsey Minnick          552 M    20                    23:40   23:40   54.86 
   19 John Toney              586 M    61                    29:35   23:51   54.42 
   20 Richard Morrell         635 M    61 Bluff City    TN   29:47   24:01   54.06 
   21 Savannah Williams       588 F    16                    28:21   27:27   53.81 
   22 Jeff Bishop             509 M    50                    27:50   24:29   53.00 
   23 Kara Baker              503 F    42                    29:01   27:54   52.92 
   24 Thomas Proffitt         600 M    36                    25:17   24:36   52.76 
   25 Max Wolfe               589 M     8                    32:43   24:44   52.48 
   26 Wayne Elliott           526 M    53                    28:53   24:51   52.27 
   27 Amanda Wolfe            597 F    37                    29:17   28:54   51.09 
   28 Nathan Nash             558 M    20                    25:38   25:38   50.65 
   29 Shannon Davis           519 M    48                    28:45   25:42   50.54 
   30 Jessica Burke           515 F    29                    29:27   29:27   50.14 
   31 Connie Davis            520 F    48                    32:48   29:57   49.30 
   32 Britni Early            525 F    35                    30:25   30:13   48.87 
   33 Jimmy Taylor            584 M    25                    26:43   26:43   48.60 
   34 Barbara Quillen         566 F    46                    33:08   30:51   47.85 
   35 Hank Lawson             543 M     6                    42:00   27:44   46.82 
   36 Brooklyn Smith          574 F    15                    33:15   31:40   46.65 
   37 Laura Bledsoe           512 F    29                    31:40   31:40   46.63 
   38 Rebecca Dixon           522 F    45                    34:50   32:44   45.11 
   39 Brooke Brickey          513 F    39                    33:38   32:55   44.87 
   40 Kathy Miller            551 F    78                    53:01   32:58   44.79 
   41 Ella Wolfe              592 F     5                    47:10   33:04   44.66 
   42 Kaedryn Broadwater      596 F     5 Kingsport     TN   47:10   33:04   44.66 
   43 Leigh Ann Begley        504 F    61                    42:26   33:23   44.22 
   44 Kelvin Kimbler          640 M    36 Kingsport     TN   30:34   29:45   43.64 
   45 James Dye               524 M    50                    34:13   30:07   43.11 
   46 Becky Dye               523 F    50                    38:20   34:16   43.10 
   47 Barry Wolfe             590 M    43                    33:37   31:10   41.66 
   48 Donna Bays              638 F    54 Kingsport     TN   41:39   35:36   41.48 
   49 Candy Osborne           562 F    36                    36:13   35:53   41.16 
   50 Dustin Carter           593 M    38                    33:38   32:18   40.19 
   51 Khris Morelock          556 F    53                    42:35   36:48   40.11 
   52 Brendan Cassidy         598 M    13                    35:06   32:30   39.94 
   53 Renae Moore             553 F    51                    42:35   37:39   39.23 
   54 Susan Qualls            564 F    65                    51:03   38:11   38.67 
   55 Lisa Bishop             510 F    55                    45:47   38:42   38.16 
   56 Tucker Alley            502 M    22                    34:40   34:40   37.45 
   57 Cara Noe                642 F    62 Weber City    VA   51:09   39:45   37.15 
   58 Chere Flanigan          639 F    51 Kingsport     TN   46:11   40:50   36.17 
   59 Lester Morelock         557 M    54                    42:35   36:20   35.73 
   60 Logan Cassidy           599 M    12                    40:48   36:43   35.35 
   61 Bethany Tate            582 F    34                    42:27   42:17   34.93 
   62 Joshua Taylor           703 M    30                    37:26   37:19   34.79 
   63 Kady Quillen            565 F    25                    42:40   42:40   34.61 
   64 Autumn Sloan            572 F    24                    42:40   42:40   34.61 
   65 Kent Snapp              580 M    46                    42:00   38:06   34.09 
   66 Steven Bishop           511 M    57                    45:49   38:10   34.01 
   67 Kolton Helms            532 M    13                    42:15   39:08   33.18 
   68 Roma Smith              575 F    63                    59:11   45:25   32.51 
   69 Gracie Sampson          641 F     9 Weber City    VA   55:40   45:49   32.22 
   70 Richard Helms           535 M    50                    46:11   40:39   31.94 
   71 Daniel Helms            534 M    48                    46:12   41:17   31.45 
   72 Heather Broadwater      514 F    33                    47:11   47:04   31.37 
   73 Julie Helms             533 F    49                    53:01   47:53   30.83 
   74 Rachel Hess             536 F    48                    53:01   48:25   30.50 
   75 Janet Byrd              516 F    52                    57:37   50:22   29.31 
   76 Michael Tate            583 M    38                    46:10   44:20   29.28 
   77 Melissa Spears          581 F    31                    51:40   51:39   28.59 
   78 Heather Smith           576 F    39                    53:04   51:56   28.44 
   79 Amy Mann                548 F    40                    56:00   54:31   27.09 
   80 Ethan Mann              547 M    11                    56:00   48:44   26.64 
   81 Crystal Cox             518 F    34                    56:16   56:02   26.35 
   82 Rebecca Lawson          542 F    34                    56:18   56:04   26.34 
   83 Kellie Mays             550 F    41                    58:48   56:54   25.95 
   84 Brandy Bellamy          506 F    40                    58:44   57:10   25.83 
   85 Seth Smith              573 M    14                    53:04   50:19   25.80 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club