2018 3:16 Sole 2 Soul 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Gate City, VA - 09/23/18 | USATF-Certified Course VA16001MS
80 degrees & cloudy | Registered: 108 | Finishers: 85

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Abraham Kiplagat        541 M    34                    1/8      14:55  4:48 
	    *** New male course record: Old record: Hank Clabaugh 17:30 (2017) ***	

    2 Jeremy Benjamin         507 M    18                    1/9      19:43  6:21 
    3 Chad Green              531 M    45                    1/7      20:51  6:43 
    4 Kevin Osborne           561 M    38                    2/8      21:19  6:52 
    5 Josh Wandell            587 M    40                    2/7      22:56  7:23 
    6 Brittany Smock          579 F    30                    1/12     22:59  7:24 
    7 Steve Sanders           568 M    45                    3/7      23:37  7:36 
    8 Kelsey Minnick          552 M    20                    1/4      23:40  7:37 
    9 Kevin Lee               702 M    39                    3/8      23:57  7:43 
   10 Suzanne Moore           701 F    15                    1/3      23:58  7:43 
   11 Ethan Dingus            521 M    13                    2/9      24:16  7:49 
   12 Ben Bellamy             505 M    50                    1/8      24:58  8:02 
   13 April Lewis             545 F    31                    2/12     25:13  8:07 
   14 Thomas Proffitt         600 M    36                    4/8      25:17  8:09 
   15 Gordon Garber           528 M    54                    2/8      25:24  8:11 
   16 Nathan Nash             558 M    20                    2/4      25:38  8:15 
   17 Jimmy Taylor            584 M    25                    3/4      26:43  8:36 
   18 Bryson Smith            578 M    11                    3/9      26:55  8:40 
   19 Carter Wolfe            591 M    11                    4/9      26:55  8:40 
   20 Jeff Bishop             509 M    50                    3/8      27:50  8:58 
   21 Savannah Williams       588 F    16                    2/3      28:21  9:08 
   22 Shannon Davis           519 M    48                    4/7      28:45  9:16 
   23 Wayne Elliott           526 M    53                    4/8      28:53  9:18 
   24 Kara Baker              503 F    42                    1/9      29:01  9:21 
   25 Amanda Wolfe            597 F    37                    3/12     29:17  9:26 
   26 Jessica Burke           515 F    29                    1/4      29:27  9:29 
   27 John Toney              586 M    61                    1/2      29:35  9:32 
   28 Richard Morrell         635 M    61 Bluff City    TN   2/2      29:47  9:36 
   29 Jake Osborne            563 M     8                    1/3      29:50  9:37 
   30 Lynn Bishop             508 F    53                    1/8      30:15  9:45 
   31 Britni Early            525 F    35                    4/12     30:25  9:48 
   32 Kelvin Kimbler          640 M    36 Kingsport     TN   5/8      30:34  9:51 
   33 Laura Bledsoe           512 F    29                    2/4      31:40 10:12 
   34 Max Wolfe               589 M     8                    2/3      32:43 10:32 
   35 Connie Davis            520 F    48                    2/9      32:48 10:34 
   36 Barbara Quillen         566 F    46                    3/9      33:08 10:40 
   37 Brooklyn Smith          574 F    15                    3/3      33:15 10:43 
   38 Barry Wolfe             590 M    43                    5/7      33:37 10:50 
   39 Dustin Carter           593 M    38                    6/8      33:38 10:50 
   40 Brooke Brickey          513 F    39                    5/12     33:38 10:50 
   41 James Dye               524 M    50                    5/8      34:13 11:01 
   42 Tucker Alley            502 M    22                    4/4      34:40 11:10 
   43 Rebecca Dixon           522 F    45                    4/9      34:50 11:13 
   44 Brendan Cassidy         598 M    13                    5/9      35:06 11:18 
   45 Candy Osborne           562 F    36                    6/12     36:13 11:40 
   46 Joshua Taylor           703 M    30                    7/8      37:26 12:03 
   47 Becky Dye               523 F    50                    2/8      38:20 12:21 
   48 Logan Cassidy           599 M    12                    6/9      40:48 13:08 
   49 Donna Bays              638 F    54 Kingsport     TN   3/8      41:39 13:25 
   50 Kent Snapp              580 M    46                    6/7      42:00 13:31 
   51 Hank Lawson             543 M     6                    3/3      42:00 13:32 
   52 Kolton Helms            532 M    13                    7/9      42:15 13:36 
   53 Leigh Ann Begley        504 F    61                    1/4      42:26 13:40 
   54 Bethany Tate            582 F    34                    7/12     42:27 13:40 
   55 Khris Morelock          556 F    53                    4/8      42:35 13:43 
   56 Renae Moore             553 F    51                    5/8      42:35 13:43 
   57 Lester Morelock         557 M    54                    6/8      42:35 13:43 
   58 Kady Quillen            565 F    25                    3/4      42:40 13:44 
   59 Autumn Sloan            572 F    24                    4/4      42:40 13:44 
   60 Lisa Bishop             510 F    55                    6/8      45:47 14:45 
   61 Steven Bishop           511 M    57                    7/8      45:49 14:45 
   62 Michael Tate            583 M    38                    8/8      46:10 14:52 
   63 Richard Helms           535 M    50                    8/8      46:11 14:52 
   64 Chere Flanigan          639 F    51 Kingsport     TN   7/8      46:11 14:52 
   65 Daniel Helms            534 M    48                    7/7      46:12 14:53 
   66 Ella Wolfe              592 F     5                    1/3      47:10 15:11 
   67 Kaedryn Broadwater      596 F     5 Kingsport     TN   2/3      47:10 15:11 
   68 Heather Broadwater      514 F    33                    8/12     47:11 15:11 
   69 Susan Qualls            564 F    65                    2/4      51:03 16:26 
   70 Cara Noe                642 F    62 Weber City    VA   3/4      51:09 16:28 
   71 Melissa Spears          581 F    31                    9/12     51:40 16:38 
   72 Julie Helms             533 F    49                    5/9      53:01 17:04 
   73 Rachel Hess             536 F    48                    6/9      53:01 17:04 
   74 Kathy Miller            551 F    78                    1/1      53:01 17:04 
   75 Seth Smith              573 M    14                    8/9      53:04 17:05 
   76 Heather Smith           576 F    39                   10/12     53:04 17:05 
   77 Gracie Sampson          641 F     9 Weber City    VA   3/3      55:40 17:55 
   78 Amy Mann                548 F    40                    7/9      56:00 18:02 
   79 Ethan Mann              547 M    11                    9/9      56:00 18:02 
   80 Crystal Cox             518 F    34                   11/12     56:16 18:07 
   81 Rebecca Lawson          542 F    34                   12/12     56:18 18:07 
   82 Janet Byrd              516 F    52                    8/8      57:37 18:33 
   83 Brandy Bellamy          506 F    40                    8/9      58:44 18:55 
   84 Kellie Mays             550 F    41                    9/9      58:48 18:56 
   85 Roma Smith              575 F    63                    4/4      59:11 19:03 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club