2018 Wolf Run 7 Miler

Overall / Overall Female / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 07/17/2018 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
75 degrees and thundershowers
Records: Male: Adam Chase 41:16 (2015) Female: Breanna Roy 51:23 (2017)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 David McDaniel                599  30 Watauga         TN   48:13 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Taylor Roy                    496  16 Jonesborough    TN   52:15 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Randall Statzer               294  43 Kingsport       TN   51:19 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Lisa Hazlett                  454  40 Gray            TN 1:02:03 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Doug Strickland               393  57 Gray            TN   58:31 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    73 Janette Adams Erchinger       401  51 Morristown      TN 1:14:53 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Llew Williams                 380  60 Sinking Spring  PA   58:48 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   121 Susanne Seiler                498  70 Gray            TN 1:30:09 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    76 Eli Keen                      471  13 Kingsport       TN 1:16:07 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Rachel Dulaney                445  14 Jonesborough    TN   59:13 
    2    48 Cora Bradley                  417  12 Blountville     TN 1:05:48 
    3    94 Bonnie Bradley                416  14 Blountville     TN 1:19:57 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Dillen Messamore              382  18 Bulls Gap       TN   50:19 
    2    31 Parker Cowden                 437  15 Kingsport       TN 1:01:57 
    3    85 Benji Cowden                  435  15 Kingsport       TN 1:18:12 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Breanna Roy                   495  18 Jonesborough    TN   54:39 
    2    59 Madeleine Bradley             419  16 Blountville     TN 1:09:17 
    3    71 Katie Cutshall                438  18 Kingsport       TN 1:14:26 
    4    77 Madison Davis                 442  19 Rogersville     TN 1:16:19 
    5    81 Gabrielle Mardis              479  18 Johnson City    TN 1:17:22 
    6    86 Kate Wright                   399  17 Kingsport       TN 1:18:39 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Tanner Hilton                 458  21 Conestoga       PA   49:52 
    2    16 Caleb Cutshall                598  22 Kingsport       TN   56:39 
    3    29 Cody Puckett                  384  21 Tazewell        TN 1:01:48 
    4    38 Darwin Gamble                 385  20 Kingsport       TN 1:03:28 
    5    54 William Russell               386  22 Kingsport       TN 1:08:14 
    6   137 Anthony Roark                 494  21 Kingsport       TN 1:43:38 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Emily McElroy                1000  23 Bristol         TN   54:33 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Cameron Cooper                432  27 Abingdon        VA   53:43 
    2    14 Matthew Bible                 410  29 Greeneville     TN   55:45 
    3    28 Travis Barefoot               408  29 Arden           NC 1:01:30 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Kelly Essier                  448  26 Johnson City    TN 1:04:18 
    2    67 Mary Edgar                    447  29 Johnson City    TN 1:13:22 
    3    80 Lauren Murr                   486  27 Johnson City    TN 1:17:20 
    4    83 Brittany Wartman              376  29 Jonesborough    TN 1:17:57 
    5   105 Leanne Houston                597  28 Johnson City    TN 1:23:32 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Jansen Gregory                451  34 Tomball         TX 1:01:49 
    2    63 Caleb McDaniel                600  30 Watauga         TN 1:11:29 
    3    93 Derek Anderson                402  30 Kingsport       TN 1:19:44 
    4   106 Alan Hobbs                    459  32 Kingsport       TN 1:23:45 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    58 Ashley Shafer                 500  34 Arden           NC 1:09:14 
    2   104 Samantha Keen                 472  33 Kingsport       TN 1:23:26 
    3   113 Tramara Darnell               440  34 Kingsport       TN 1:25:58 
    4   134 Felicia Losh                  476  31 Piney Flats     TN 1:41:21 
    5   138 Rachel Davis                  999  34 Stafford        VA 1:43:38 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Kevin Jones                   387  36 Charlottesville VA   49:19 
    2     5 Andy Shelton                  289  39 Gate City       VA   50:41 
    3    11 Nate Fowler                   449  35 Jonesborough    TN   54:52 
    4    12 Daniel Montgomery             484  36 Lebanon         VA   55:09 
    5    17 Ray Mullins                   485  35 Nickelsville    VA   56:52 
    6    22 Joshua McGowan                481  39 Jonesborough    TN   58:54 
    7    23 Stephen Leversque             473  37 Gray            TN   59:08 
    8    25 Blaine Beining                395  36 Johnson City    TN   59:45 
    9    26 Michael Hamrick               383  35 Kingsport       TN 1:00:00 
   10    40 Warren Lewis                  474  37 Jonesborough    TN 1:03:39 
   11    46 Dana Brooks                   422  35 Surgoinsville   TN 1:05:42 
   12    60 Chris Chandley                429  37 Jonesborough    TN 1:10:08 
   13    65 Don Keen                      470  37 Kingsport       TN 1:12:45 
   14    91 Daniel Smith                  290  35 Kingsport       TN 1:19:37 
   15    97 Chad Laster                   397  38 Rogersville     TN 1:20:21 
   16   100 Josh Snapp                    388  35 Kingsport       TN 1:21:43 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Alexandra Whittenburg         390  38 Lithia          FL 1:08:49 
    2   126 Jennifer Bradley              418  38 Elizabethton    TN 1:32:47 
    3   135 Danielle Tipton               297  36 Kingsport       TN 1:41:24 
    4   136 Michelle Bailey               405  37 Church Hill     TN 1:43:29 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Jason Tipton                  298  40 Kingsport       TN   55:21 
    2    15 Shawn Becker                  409  41 Weber City      VA   56:14 
    3    18 Robert Bradley                420  43 Blountville     TN   57:16 
    4    19 Jonathan Davis                441  40 Johnson City    TN   57:51 
    5    32 Ian Watson                    377  44 Johnson City    TN 1:01:58 
    6    35 Robert Wicker                 592  40 Johnson City    TN 1:02:32 
    7    41 David Gibson                  396  44 Kingsport       TN 1:04:12 
    8    52 David Armstrong               403  41 Kingsport       TN 1:07:40 
    9    55 Jeremy Smith                  291  41 Kingsport       TN 1:08:37 
   10    61 Matthew Boothe                413  44 Saltville       VA 1:10:23 
   11    78 Jason Green                   392  42 Gate City       VA 1:16:53 
   12    92 Paul Provance                 489  42 Kingsport       TN 1:19:37 
   13   112 Travis Hager                  452  44 Johnson City    TN 1:24:59 
   14   123 Kevin Horton                  460  44 Kingsport       TN 1:30:42 
   15   144 Jacob Van Huss                300  40 Johnson City    TN 2:07:12 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Sarah Bradley                 421  40 Blountville     TN 1:03:38 
    2    47 Sherri Lorraine               997  41 Melbourne       FL 1:05:47 
    3    53 Tommye Horton                 461  40 Kingsport       TN 1:08:04 
    4    79 Robin Barrett                 998  44 Newland         NC 1:17:07 
    5    82 Jill Bickford                 411  42 Johnson City    TN 1:17:22 
    6    87 Amanda Tipton                 296  40 Kingsport       TN 1:18:49 
    7    88 Tiffany Long                  475  42 Bulls Gap       TN 1:18:50 
    8    90 Cynthia Thomas                295  44 Jonesborough    TN 1:19:10 
    9   143 Rose Van Huss                 375  41 Johnson City    TN 2:07:12 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Andy Woods                    381  46 Greeneville     TN 1:13:29 
    2    72 Shawn Cutshall                439  45 Kingsport       TN 1:14:34 
    3    84 Brad Cowden                   436  46 Kingsport       TN 1:17:57 
    4   114 James Hibbs                   457  49 Jonesville      VA 1:25:58 
    5   119 Robert Cantor                 427  48 Jonesborough    TN 1:29:49 
    6   120 Brett McPheron                482  47 Church Hill     TN 1:29:50 
    7   140 Scott Ball                    407  49 Church Hill     TN 1:50:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Barbara Blaser                412  48 Kingsport       TN 1:06:09 
    2    50 Liane Jennings                468  45 Johnson City    TN 1:06:48 
    3    96 Jolie Lewis                   593  46 Marion          VA 1:20:20 
    4    99 Patsy Cantor                  426  47 Jonesborough    TN 1:21:39 
    5   103 Robyn Cole                    431  49 Kingsport       TN 1:23:21 
    6   109 Jamie Hunt                    463  47 Kingsport       TN 1:24:51 
    7   118 Angie Cowden                  434  45 Kingsport       TN 1:27:31 
    8   125 Suzanne Boothe                414  48 Saltville       VA 1:31:09 
    9   133 Tammy Huffman                 462  47 Castlewood      VA 1:36:22 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Mike Reed                     490  53 Gate City       VA 1:02:21 
    2    36 Blake Williams                378  54 Johnson City    TN 1:03:07 
    3    43 Kevin Price                   488  54 Whitesburg      TN 1:04:20 
    4    45 Allen Buckles                 424  54 Kingsport       TN 1:05:17 
    5    64 Gordon Garber                 450  54 Jonesborough    TN 1:11:48 
    6    66 Jim Schrayer                  497  53 Bristol         VA 1:12:56 
    7    70 Mark Wininger                 594  53 Blountville     TN 1:14:06 
    8    89 Todd Ives                     466  51 Church Hill     TN 1:18:53 
    9   130 Keith Kramer                  596  53 Kingsport       TN 1:35:27 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   110 Teresa Darnell                443  53 Nickelsville    VA 1:24:51 
    2   115 Ventana Wright-Abierta        400  52 Kingsport       TN 1:26:35 
    3   122 Janet Sexton                  499  50 Blountville     TN 1:30:29 
    4   124 Tammy Wininger                595  50 Blountville     TN 1:31:02 
    5   142 Jacque Price                  487  53 Whitesburg      TN 1:58:33 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Tom Ecay                      446  59 Johnson City    TN 1:04:24 
    2    68 Daryl Hyder                   465  57 Kingsport       TN 1:13:29 
    3    74 Scott White                   394  58 Kingsport       TN 1:14:53 
    4    75 Daniel Ball                   406  58 Kingsport       TN 1:15:04 
    5    98 Tony Madden                   478  56 Johnson City    TN 1:21:04 
    6   111 Christian Heider              455  56 Gray            TN 1:24:59 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   129 Nena Cooper                   433  58 Abingdon        VA 1:35:24 
    2   131 Antje Roark                   493  55 Kingsport       TN 1:35:51 
    3   141 Frances Williams              379  59 Sinking Spring  PA 1:56:32 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Wesley Miller                 483  60 Gray            TN 1:00:50 
    2    37 Jon Reynolds                  491  60 Johnson City    TN 1:03:18 
    3    51 Dan Richardson                492  64 Kingsport       TN 1:07:20 
    4    62 Barry Griggs                  398  63 Kingsport       TN 1:11:03 
    5   101 Rick Stanley                  292  60 Roan Mountain   TN 1:22:02 
    6   102 Michael Lovelace              477  62 Kingsport       TN 1:22:18 
    7   107 Mark Jennings                 469  60 Johnson City    TN 1:24:05 
    8   116 Joe Davis                     389  62 Kingsport       TN 1:26:47 
    9   127 Moe Brown                     423  61 Chuckey         TN 1:33:32 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   128 Patti Turpin                  299  61 Bristol         VA 1:35:10 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Jim Hess                      456  69 Bristol         VA 1:09:05 
    2   117 David Johnson                 391  67 Kingsport       TN 1:27:21 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    95 Robert Hardin                 453  71 Elizabethton    TN 1:20:07 
    2   108 Leeroy Hurst                  464  73 Midway          TN 1:24:34 
    3   139 John Marshall                 480  71 Perrine         FL 1:44:57 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   132 Tony Borghetti                415  76 Surgoinsville   TN 1:36:10 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing