2019 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 05/11/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS | 60 degrees and rain

         Course Records: Male:   Austin Kirkpatrick   37:21 (2017)
                       Female:   Tracy Brooks         41:32 (2014)
                                     
Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 David McDaniel             49  31 Watauga              TN   37:33 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Laura Duffy                96  42 Johnson City         TN   43:54 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Brent Bueche               92  57 Maryville            TN   39:30 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sarah Bradley              18  41 Blountville          TN   48:07 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Andy Inman                 83  55 Gastonia             NC   42:24 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Janette Adams Erchinger     1  52 Morristown           TN   54:22 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Wesley Miller              51  61 Gray                 TN   48:26 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Mary Rodriguez             59  60 Abingdon             VA 1:05:26 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Reichen Gibson             39  12 Kingsport            TN   50:16 
    2    32 Eli Keen                   44  14 Kingsport            TN   55:14 
    3    33 Noah Tipton                93  13 Kingsport            TN   55:32 
    4    82 Martin Inman               84  13 Gastonia             NC 1:12:53 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Cora Bradley               15  13 Blountville          TN   48:20 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Parker Cowden              33  16 Kingsport            TN   45:52 
    2    21 Benji Cowden               31  16 Kingsport            TN   50:43 
    3    41 Aaron Wininger             74  15 Blountville          TN   56:28 
    4    48 Jackson Chartier           25  16 Kingsport            TN   58:47 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Madeleine Bradley          16  16 Blountville          TN   50:24 
    2    27 Kate Wright                77  18 Kingsport            TN   53:16 
    3    36 Bonnie Bradley             14  15 Blountville          TN   56:04 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Cameron Cooper             28  28 Abingdon             VA   43:37 
    2    30 Jimmy Taylor               91  26 Gate City            VA   54:33 
    3    40 Jordan Smith               88  26 Blountville          TN   56:27 
    4    49 Derek Lantz                90  26 Blountville          TN   59:17 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Charlotte Brockmyre        20  29 Bristol              VA   58:18 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 Samantha Keen              45  33 Kingsport            TN 1:05:08 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Don Keen                   94  38 Kingsport            TN   56:32 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Shelton               87  40 Gate City            VA   40:29 
    2     5 Shawn Becker                4  42 Weber City           VA   43:02 
    3    10 Jason Tipton               69  41 Kingsport            TN   46:18 
    4    11 Robert Bradley             17  44 Blountville          TN   46:52 
    5    13 Ray McDonald               50  42 Church Hill          TN   48:03 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Amanda Tipton              68  41 Kingsport            TN   55:52 
    2    58 Tiffany Long               47  43 Bulls Gap            TN 1:03:25 
    3    79 Wendy Chartier             27  44 Kingsport            TN 1:10:40 
    4    83 Genevieve Lively           95  40 Kingsport            TN 1:16:47 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Charlie Gibson             37  47 Kingsport            TN   45:48 
    2    28 Brad Cowden                32  47 Kingsport            TN   54:07 
    3    78 Rob Cantor                 24  49 Jonesborough         TN 1:07:46 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Barbara Blaser             10  49 Johnson City         TN   50:28 
    2    24 Amy Bradley                13  45 Johnson City         TN   52:35 
    3    38 Jennifer Gibson            38  45 Kingsport            TN   56:10 
    4    52 Angie Cowden               30  46 Kingsport            TN 1:01:53 
    5    53 Justine South              63  47 Kingsport            TN 1:02:11 
    6    73 Patsy Cantor               23  48 Jonesborough         TN 1:06:46 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Blake Williams             72  54 Gray                 TN   49:45 
    2    22 Neal Ewing                 82  52 Rogersville          TN   51:11 
    3    23 Jim Schrayer               60  54 Bristol              VA   51:54 
    4    25 Eric Hyche                 80  53 Kingsport            TN   52:37 
    5    35 Jim Sell Ii                61  51 Piney Flats          TN   56:02 
    6    39 James Hibbs                86  50 Kingsport            TN   56:23 
    7    43 Mark Wininger              75  54 Blountville          TN   57:32 
    8    46 Andy Brockmyre             19  52 Bristol              VA   58:19 
    9    47 Lenny Chartier             26  50 Kingsport            TN   58:44 
   10    61 Daymon Byrd                 7  54 Kingsport            TN 1:03:48 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Janine Myatt               52  51 Bristol              VA   55:08 
    2    54 Ventana Wright-Abierta     79  52 Kingsport            TN 1:02:25 
    3    57 Elinor Leclaire            46  54 Kingsport            TN 1:03:24 
    4    84 Donna Bays                 98  54 Kingsport            TN 1:16:49 
    5    87 Andi Crowley               34  51 Bristol              VA 1:19:14 
    6    93 Donna Steadman             66  52 Kingsport            TN 1:32:07 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Doug Strickland            89  57 Gray                 TN   47:18 
    2    26 Dennis Cupp                35  58 Rogersville          TN   53:01 
    3    56 Jeff Williams              73  56 Kingsport            TN 1:02:59 
    4    70 Kevin Price                58  55 Whitesburg           TN 1:06:20 
    5    71 Butch Payne                53  59 Blountville          TN 1:06:23 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    44 Nena Cooper                29  59 Abingdon             VA   57:45 
    2    55 Diana Sheppard             62  55 Bristol              TN 1:02:52 
    3    74 Connie Bentley              6  58 Kingsport            TN 1:06:52 
    4    75 Tammy Payne                55  58 Blountville          TN 1:07:10 
    5    80 Laurie Boyd                12  59 Bristol              TN 1:11:23 
    6    86 Linda Payne                54  56 Kingsport            TN 1:19:10 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    59 Rick Stanley               65  61 Roan Mountain        TN 1:03:31 
    2    60 Lawrence Luber             48  62 Kingsport            TN 1:03:35 
    3    63 Moe Brown                  21  62 Chuckey              TN 1:04:50 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    69 Patti Turpin               71  62 Bristol              VA 1:06:00 
    2    77 Anita Jones                42  62 Rogersville          TN 1:07:38 
    3    88 Linda Stanley              64  60 Roan Mountain        TN 1:21:21 
    4    92 Melanie Horner             40  64 Kingsport            TN 1:32:07 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Bob Townsend               70  68 Limestone            TN   56:08 
    2    65 David Johnson              85  68 Kingsport            TN 1:05:10 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    81 Sue Carwile                97  69 Rogersville          TN 1:12:00 
    2    85 Debbie Phipps              56  65 Church Hill          TN 1:19:10 
    3    90 Caroline Berton             8  68 Elizabethton         TN 1:23:20 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    50 Gary Berton                 9  71 Elizabethton         TN 1:01:16 
    2    51 Robert Hardin              36  72 Elizabethton         TN 1:01:38 
    3    62 Leeroy Hurst               41  74 Midway               TN 1:04:16 
    4    67 Joe Bainbridge              3  72 Bristol              TN 1:05:36 
    5    68 Jim Jones                  43  70 Rogersville          TN 1:05:46 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    72 Cassandra Bainbridge        2  71 Bristol              TN 1:06:24 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    76 Tony Borghetti             11  77 Surgoinsville        TN 1:07:21 
    2    89 Legrande Boyer             81  77 Kingsport            TN 1:21:41 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    91 Jo Bennett                  5  76 Chilhowie            VA 1:25:57 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox