2019 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 05/11/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS | 60 degrees and rain

Course Records: Male:   Austin Kirkpatrick   37:21 (2017)
              Female:   Tracy Brooks         41:32 (2014)

Overall Results
 
Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 David McDaniel             49 M    31 Watauga          TN   1/1      37:33  6:03 
    2 Brent Bueche               92 M    57 Maryville        TN   1/7      39:30  6:22 
    3 Andy Shelton               87 M    40 Gate City        VA   1/5      40:29  6:31 
    4 Andy Inman                 83 M    55 Gastonia         NC   2/7      42:24  6:50 
    5 Shawn Becker                4 M    42 Weber City       VA   2/5      43:02  6:56 
    6 Cameron Cooper             28 M    28 Abingdon         VA   1/4      43:37  7:02 
    7 Laura Duffy                96 F    42 Johnson City     TN   1/6      43:54  7:04 
    8 Charlie Gibson             37 M    47 Kingsport        TN   1/3      45:48  7:23 
    9 Parker Cowden              33 M    16 Kingsport        TN   1/4      45:52  7:23 
   10 Jason Tipton               69 M    41 Kingsport        TN   3/5      46:18  7:27 
   11 Robert Bradley             17 M    44 Blountville      TN   4/5      46:52  7:33 
   12 Doug Strickland            89 M    57 Gray             TN   3/7      47:18  7:37 
   13 Ray McDonald               50 M    42 Church Hill      TN   5/5      48:03  7:44 
   14 Sarah Bradley              18 F    41 Blountville      TN   2/6      48:07  7:45 
   15 Cora Bradley               15 F    13 Blountville      TN   1/1      48:20  7:47 
   16 Wesley Miller              51 M    61 Gray             TN   1/4      48:26  7:48 
   17 Blake Williams             72 M    54 Gray             TN   1/10     49:45  8:01 
   18 Reichen Gibson             39 M    12 Kingsport        TN   1/4      50:16  8:06 
   19 Madeleine Bradley          16 F    16 Blountville      TN   1/3      50:24  8:07 
   20 Barbara Blaser             10 F    49 Johnson City     TN   1/6      50:28  8:08 
   21 Benji Cowden               31 M    16 Kingsport        TN   2/4      50:43  8:10 
   22 Neal Ewing                 82 M    52 Rogersville      TN   2/10     51:11  8:15 
   23 Jim Schrayer               60 M    54 Bristol          VA   3/10     51:54  8:22 
   24 Amy Bradley                13 F    45 Johnson City     TN   2/6      52:35  8:28 
   25 Eric Hyche                 80 M    53 Kingsport        TN   4/10     52:37  8:29 
   26 Dennis Cupp                35 M    58 Rogersville      TN   4/7      53:01  8:32 
   27 Kate Wright                77 F    18 Kingsport        TN   2/3      53:16  8:35 
   28 Brad Cowden                32 M    47 Kingsport        TN   2/3      54:07  8:43 
   29 Janette Adams Erchinger     1 F    52 Morristown       TN   1/7      54:22  8:45 
   30 Jimmy Taylor               91 M    26 Gate City        VA   2/4      54:33  8:47 
   31 Janine Myatt               52 F    51 Bristol          VA   2/7      55:08  8:53 
   32 Eli Keen                   44 M    14 Kingsport        TN   2/4      55:14  8:54 
   33 Noah Tipton                93 M    13 Kingsport        TN   3/4      55:32  8:57 
   34 Amanda Tipton              68 F    41 Kingsport        TN   3/6      55:52  9:00 
   35 Jim Sell Ii                61 M    51 Piney Flats      TN   5/10     56:02  9:01 
   36 Bonnie Bradley             14 F    15 Blountville      TN   3/3      56:04  9:02 
   37 Bob Townsend               70 M    68 Limestone        TN   1/2      56:08  9:03 
   38 Jennifer Gibson            38 F    45 Kingsport        TN   3/6      56:10  9:03 
   39 James Hibbs                86 M    50 Kingsport        TN   6/10     56:23  9:05 
   40 Jordan Smith               88 M    26 Blountville      TN   3/4      56:27  9:05 
   41 Aaron Wininger             74 M    15 Blountville      TN   3/4      56:28  9:06 
   42 Don Keen                   94 M    38 Kingsport        TN   1/1      56:32  9:06 
   43 Mark Wininger              75 M    54 Blountville      TN   7/10     57:32  9:16 
   44 Nena Cooper                29 F    59 Abingdon         VA   1/6      57:45  9:18 
   45 Charlotte Brockmyre        20 F    29 Bristol          VA   1/1      58:18  9:23 
   46 Andy Brockmyre             19 M    52 Bristol          VA   8/10     58:19  9:23 
   47 Lenny Chartier             26 M    50 Kingsport        TN   9/10     58:44  9:27 
   48 Jackson Chartier           25 M    16 Kingsport        TN   4/4      58:47  9:28 
   49 Derek Lantz                90 M    26 Blountville      TN   4/4      59:17  9:33 
   50 Gary Berton                 9 M    71 Elizabethton     TN   1/5    1:01:16  9:52 
   51 Robert Hardin              36 M    72 Elizabethton     TN   2/5    1:01:38  9:56 
   52 Angie Cowden               30 F    46 Kingsport        TN   4/6    1:01:53  9:58 
   53 Justine South              63 F    47 Kingsport        TN   5/6    1:02:11 10:01 
   54 Ventana Wright-Abierta     79 F    52 Kingsport        TN   3/7    1:02:25 10:03 
   55 Diana Sheppard             62 F    55 Bristol          TN   2/6    1:02:52 10:07 
   56 Jeff Williams              73 M    56 Kingsport        TN   5/7    1:02:59 10:09 
   57 Elinor Leclaire            46 F    54 Kingsport        TN   4/7    1:03:24 10:13 
   58 Tiffany Long               47 F    43 Bulls Gap        TN   4/6    1:03:25 10:13 
   59 Rick Stanley               65 M    61 Roan Mountain    TN   2/4    1:03:31 10:14 
   60 Lawrence Luber             48 M    62 Kingsport        TN   3/4    1:03:35 10:14 
   61 Daymon Byrd                 7 M    54 Kingsport        TN  10/10   1:03:48 10:16 
   62 Leeroy Hurst               41 M    74 Midway           TN   3/5    1:04:16 10:21 
   63 Moe Brown                  21 M    62 Chuckey          TN   4/4    1:04:50 10:27 
   64 Samantha Keen              45 F    33 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:05:08 10:29 
   65 David Johnson              85 M    68 Kingsport        TN   2/2    1:05:10 10:30 
   66 Mary Rodriguez             59 F    60 Abingdon         VA   1/5    1:05:26 10:32 
   67 Joe Bainbridge              3 M    72 Bristol          TN   4/5    1:05:36 10:34 
   68 Jim Jones                  43 M    70 Rogersville      TN   5/5    1:05:46 10:36 
   69 Patti Turpin               71 F    62 Bristol          VA   2/5    1:06:00 10:38 
   70 Kevin Price                58 M    55 Whitesburg       TN   6/7    1:06:20 10:41 
   71 Butch Payne                53 M    59 Blountville      TN   7/7    1:06:23 10:41 
   72 Cassandra Bainbridge        2 F    71 Bristol          TN   1/1    1:06:24 10:42 
   73 Patsy Cantor               23 F    48 Jonesborough     TN   6/6    1:06:46 10:45 
   74 Connie Bentley              6 F    58 Kingsport        TN   3/6    1:06:52 10:46 
   75 Tammy Payne                55 F    58 Blountville      TN   4/6    1:07:10 10:49 
   76 Tony Borghetti             11 M    77 Surgoinsville    TN   1/2    1:07:21 10:51 
   77 Anita Jones                42 F    62 Rogersville      TN   3/5    1:07:38 10:53 
   78 Rob Cantor                 24 M    49 Jonesborough     TN   3/3    1:07:46 10:55 
   79 Wendy Chartier             27 F    44 Kingsport        TN   5/6    1:10:40 11:23 
   80 Laurie Boyd                12 F    59 Bristol          TN   5/6    1:11:23 11:30 
   81 Sue Carwile                97 F    69 Rogersville      TN   1/3    1:12:00 11:36 
   82 Martin Inman               84 M    13 Gastonia         NC   4/4    1:12:53 11:44 
   83 Genevieve Lively           95 F    40 Kingsport        TN   6/6    1:16:47 12:22 
   84 Donna Bays                 98 F    54 Kingsport        TN   5/7    1:16:49 12:22 
   85 Debbie Phipps              56 F    65 Church Hill      TN   2/3    1:19:10 12:45 
   86 Linda Payne                54 F    56 Kingsport        TN   6/6    1:19:10 12:45 
   87 Andi Crowley               34 F    51 Bristol          VA   6/7    1:19:14 12:46 
   88 Linda Stanley              64 F    60 Roan Mountain    TN   4/5    1:21:21 13:06 
   89 Legrande Boyer             81 M    77 Kingsport        TN   2/2    1:21:41 13:09 
   90 Caroline Berton             8 F    68 Elizabethton     TN   3/3    1:23:20 13:25 
   91 Jo Bennett                  5 F    76 Chilhowie        VA   1/1    1:25:57 13:50 
   92 Melanie Horner             40 F    64 Kingsport        TN   5/5    1:32:07 14:50 
   93 Donna Steadman             66 F    52 Kingsport        TN   7/7    1:32:07 14:50 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox