2019 Apothecary Dash 5K Results

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 04/27/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN17015MS | Pleasant

OVERALL
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Joshua Wandell              40    22:16   7:10
Overall Female
   1     5   Kelly Covert                29    25:23   8:10
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Vinh Sean                   26    27:01   8:42
   2    12   Michael Bailey              28    28:15   9:06
   3    13   Jonathan Creger             25    30:25   9:47
   4    18   Tabor Spencer               23    37:47  12:10
   5    25   Jonathan Sharpe             25    48:36  15:39
   6    28   Hunter Blakley              22    51:15  16:30
   7    29   Chad Covert                 29    52:24  16:52
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Tiffany Fletcher            28    31:16  10:04
   2    16   Sarah Bailey                27    33:06  10:39
   3    19   Scott Sydney                23    37:48  12:10
   4    20   Miranda Green               24    42:15  13:36
   5    23   Casey Crowder               22    48:05  15:29
   6    24   Rachel Thacker              22    48:08  15:30
   7    26   Chandler Parris             24    48:37  15:39
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Proffitt Thomas             37    23:56   7:42
   2     7   Brian Okeefe                32    26:06   8:24
   3    10   Adam Welch                  39    26:56   8:40
   4    30   Joseph Kellogg              32  1:06:02  21:15
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Sarah Short                 34    31:14  10:03
   2    21   Ashley Sant                 34    44:21  14:16
   3    22   Lassiter Margaret           37    44:21  14:16
   4    27   Chatman Toni                37    50:21  16:12
   5    31   Julie Kellogg               35  1:06:03  21:16
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Cannon Josh                 44    22:40   7:18
   2     6   Lee Kevin                   40    25:31   8:13
   3     8   Logan Shell                 41    26:33   8:33
   4     9   Greer Tim                   40    26:48   8:38
   5    17   East Alan                   48    33:19  10:43
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Brown Tj                    55    23:21   7:31

Results by Lynwood Wagner