2019 Ballad Health 5K and 8K

Overall / Age Groups

Ballad Health
Norton, VA
Uncertified Course
June 15, 2019
Cloudy and 70 degrees

5K Age Group Results

Overall Male Runner
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       7   CHRIS BRITTON        00:20:40.49
2      18   KEVIN OSBORNE        00:21:45.66
3      22   RICHARD RHODES       00:22:39.97
     
Overall Female Runner
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      10   BRITNI EARLY         00:30:04.34
2      24   SASS SHEPPARD        00:30:05.90
3       9   KEIRA MCGOUGH        00:31:45.63
     
Male Master
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       5   MICHAEL WAMPLER      00:27:28.36
     
Female Master
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       8   JENNIFER DAWSON      00:31:47.23
     
Male Grandmaster
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       4   CURTIS AKARD         00:28:21.81
     
Female Grandmaster
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       2   MARLENE COMPTON      00:37:44.09
     
Male Senior Grandmaster 60  And Over
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      15   DAVID DICKENSON      00:35:33.82
     
Female Senior Grandmaster 60 And Over
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       1   PATSY ADKINS         00:40:48.87
     
Female 10 and Under
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      19   KENDAL OSBORNE       00:34:25.37
     
Male 11 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      29   DORIAN ALMER         00:25:23.32
2      28   CALEB STAIR          00:26:06.89
3      23   CANAAN SPEARS        00:28:21.88
     
Female 11 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      20   ALLISON OSBORNE      00:42:03.53
     
Female 15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      12   ADYSEN GULLEY        00:41:22.78
     
Male 20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      26   ISAAC GREEN          00:25:13.16
     
Female 35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      13   KELLY SHARRETT       00:36:17.39
     
Male 40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      14   KEVIN DAWSON         00:31:10.70
2      11   ANTHONY LOVELL       00:31:38.26
3      25   RONALD SHEPPARD      00:33:54.24
     
Male 45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      17   ROBERT PEREZ         00:29:51.54
     
Male 50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      21   KEITH STEWART        00:40:38.88
     
Male 55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1      16   CLAYTON COLLINS      00:38:28.71
     
Female 60 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1       3   DEBBIE WARD          00:40:50.28
2       6   JUDY WILLIS          00:42:24.11

8K Age Group Results

Overall Male Runner
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     407   OWEN LINDSEY         00:32:33.60
2     406   THOMAS SALYER        00:35:55.29
3     419   SAM WHANTON 3        00:37:11.64
     
Overall Female Runner
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     305   BESS MATHISEN        00:33:41.69
2     415   SARAH CARLSON        00:40:05.64
3     424   SHEENA WOODWARD      00:43:55.31
     
Male Master
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     411   B. SCOTT CRAWFORD    00:39:03.80
     
Female Master
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     414   JOANIE STEWART       00:53:06.45
     
Male Grandmaster
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     353   MIKE HARDING         00:40:22.72
     
Female Grandmaster
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     435   ANDREA HIGHTOWER     01:03:41.19
     
Male Senior Grandmaster 60 and Over
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     409   HUFFY STURGILL       00:45:50.18
     
Female 15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     410   SOPHIE CRAWFORD      00:55:32.62
     
Female 30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     412   BRITTNEY DICKENSON   00:56:52.73
     
Male 40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     423   MITCH KENNEDY        00:47:08.82
2     426   BILLY MAYS           00:51:04.69
3     427   LANCE DOTSON         01:03:42.21
     
Female 45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     386   BONNIE MORGAN        01:34:47.61
     
Male 50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     408   KENDALL MARTIN       00:53:39.56

Male 55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     390   SHANE MORGAN         00:47:50.65
     
Male 60 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                 Time
1     418   JOEL STROUTH         00:55:16.80
2     364   MARK LEONARD         00:55:58.77
3     396   ELZIE PHIPPS         01:01:24.92

Results by Run Roanoke