2019 Clinch River Festival 5.5K

Overall / Age Groups

St. Paul, VA - 06/01/2019 | Uncertified Course
Mild & Cloudy

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Daniel Montgomery           37    25:40   7:31
   2     2   Shawn Becker                42    26:12   7:40
   3     3   Nate Shreeve                36    26:15   7:41
Overall Female
   1    12   Amanda Tipton               41    34:27  10:05
   2    20   Sheri Gewelke               49    38:33  11:17
   3    21   Ann Gentry                  49    40:54  11:58
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     5   Nathan Oyer                 41    26:58   7:53
Masters Female
   1    23   Colleen Ferrell             56    41:48  12:14
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     7   Mike Harding                52    29:22   8:36
Grandmasters Female
   1     0                                0         0:00
 
JUNIOR MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Jr Masters Male
   1     6   Jackson Salyers             16    29:09   8:32
J Masters Female
   1    24   Rose Gewelke                10    41:56  12:16
 
 
Male 19 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Caleb Stair                 11    35:24  10:21
 
Male 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Isaac Green                 21    34:34  10:07
 
Male 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Devin Robinson              25    33:13   9:43
   2    19   Joshua Robinson             29    38:08  11:09
 
Male 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Brandon Deel                34    30:46   9:00
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Jenny Deel                  34    51:35  15:06
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Ray Mullins                 35    26:43   7:49
   2    22   Adam Harper                 39    41:21  12:06
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Tasha Saul                  36    46:15  13:32
   2    28   Christina Vance             38    50:42  14:50
   3    31   Carrie Taylor               37  1:01:40  18:03
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Daniel Stair                43    32:45   9:35
   2    11   Kevin Lee                   40    33:32   9:49
   3    13   John Hommell                42    34:28  10:05
   4    30   Brian Townes                43  1:01:39  18:02
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    25   Donn Dingus                 43    44:21  12:59
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Gary Rose                   45    35:31  10:24
   2    27   Joe Robinson                47    49:53  14:36
 
 
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Jack Starnes                75    35:48  10:29
   2    18   Curtis Akard                71    37:00  10:50

Results by Lynwood Wagner