2019 Falcon Fit 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 05/11/19 | Uncertified Course | Threatening Weather

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Greg Cornforth              46    19:21   6:14
Overall Female
   1     3   Makaleigh Jessee            13    22:07   7:07
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     4   Matthew Dorn                42    22:20   7:11
Masters Female
   1    25   Amy Puckett                 42    29:30   9:30
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     8   Jim Hess                    70    24:39   7:56
Grandmasters Female
   1    51   Helen Phillips              57    36:30  11:45
 
SR GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Sr Grandmasters Male
   1    21   Curtis Akard                71    27:48   8:57
Sr Grandmasters Female
   1    67   Joneen Singleton            65    46:00  14:48
 
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    47   Rj Selvaggi                  9    35:29  11:25
   2    73   Colton Johnson               9    48:21  15:34
   3    74   Ethan Nunley                 9    48:22  15:34
   4    77   Adam Martin                  9    52:32  16:55
Female 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    34   Ayden Turner                 9    31:47  10:14
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Andrew Tilton               12    25:22   8:10
   2    12   Ely Andis                   11    25:53   8:20
   3    30   Davis Monge                 10    30:22   9:46
   4    46   Riley Chapman               10    35:27  11:25
   5    48   Samuel Roushia              10    35:31  11:26
   6    62   Zayne Bolen                 10    38:53  12:31
   7    64   Braden Jones                11    42:59  13:50
   8    75   Tyler Carmack               10    49:54  16:04
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Mae Tilton                  14    26:20   8:29
   2    23   Kirsten Browning            14    29:12   9:24
   3    27   Haley Hess                  10    29:44   9:34
   4    31   Bailey McCracken            11    31:13  10:03
   5    36   Burgin Peek                 14    32:46  10:33
   6    52   Emily Martin                10    36:47  11:50
   7    59   Gracie Wise                 11    38:39  12:26
   8    60   Hannah Lockhart             11    38:40  12:27
   9    65   Josi Humphreys              10    44:06  14:12
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Clayton Ball                15    20:20   6:33
   2     6   Kirk Narin                  18    24:14   7:48
   3    11   Ryan Martin                 16    25:37   8:15
   4    17   Jarod Tucker                17    27:15   8:46
   5    18   Brice Vandergriff           17    27:15   8:46
   6    37   Leeann Le                   15    32:53  10:35
   7    69   Jacob Puckett               15    46:01  14:49
   8    70   Eli Ratcliff                16    46:02  14:49
   9    71   Walker Wood                 16    46:02  14:49
  10    72   Colton Wynegar              15    46:02  14:49
  11    79   Jadon Boothe                16    52:49  17:00
  12    83   Spencer Buddington          17    52:50  17:00
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Kaylee Arney                15    25:32   8:13
   2    15   Kate Mullins                17    26:20   8:29
   3    16   Lila Godfrey                15    26:29   8:31
   4    19   Emily Mays                  15    27:25   8:49
   5    43   Caroline Willis             15    33:13  10:41
   6    45   Megan Cooper                15    33:45  10:52
   7    54   Abby Boyd                   16    37:05  11:56
   8    55   Emilee Andis                16    37:24  12:02
   9    78   Katie Harless               17    52:49  17:00
  10    80   Cassie Farley               17    52:49  17:00
  11    81   Kara Miller                 16    52:50  17:00
  12    82   Erin Terry                  17    52:50  17:00
  13    84   Megan Counts                16    52:51  17:01
  14    85   Emme Thompson               16    52:51  17:01
 
Female 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    56   Consuelo Franklin           22    38:04  12:15
   2    86   Brooke Otey                 20    53:53  17:21
 
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Hayley Necessary            27    27:56   8:59
   2    38   Sara Douglas                29    33:04  10:39
   3    40   Victoria Blevins            28    33:12  10:41
   4    42   Hannah Pollard              29    33:12  10:41
   5    53   Heather Whalen              25    37:04  11:56
 
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    20   Amanda Carter               31    27:34   8:52
   2    29   Laura Nunley                33    29:45   9:35
   3    32   Kenan Hamilton              32    31:15  10:04
   4    50   Ashley Turner               33    36:25  11:43
   5    57   Whitney Archer              32    38:12  12:18
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Ian Feathers                36    26:10   8:25
   2    24   Jeff Johnson                36    29:19   9:26
   3    33   Aron Turner                 39    31:46  10:13
   4    49   Eric Chapman                38    35:47  11:31
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Shelley Gadola              39    23:50   7:40
   2    28   Ashley Grindstaff           37    29:44   9:34
   3    58   Holly Berry                 37    38:20  12:20
   4    66   Leslie Selvaggi             39    44:10  14:13
   5    76   Shaye Cassell               36    50:09  16:09
   6    88   Amanda Humphreys            39    54:17  17:28
 
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Misty Cullop                42    29:40   9:33
   2    63   Crystal Andis               42    39:44  12:47
   3    89   Rachel Hess                 42    54:17  17:28
   4    93   Ginger Alvarado             43  1:03:38  20:29
   5    96   Vanessa McCall              40  1:08:45  22:08
 
Male 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Paul Gadola                 46    24:21   7:50
   2    35   Matthew Bundy               46    32:40  10:31
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    39   Ann Gentry                  49    33:08  10:40
   2    41   Alison Bundy                45    33:12  10:41
   3    87   Tonya Farmer                45    54:09  17:26
 
Female 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    61   Tracy Wyatt                 50    38:45  12:28
   2    68   Annette Lockhart            52    46:01  14:49
   3    94   Pamela Necessary            54  1:08:44  22:07
 
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    44   Mark Patterson              73    33:34  10:48
   2    92   Randy Lowe                  63    55:30  17:52
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    90   Trudyann Dayton             72    54:26  17:31
   2    91   Elizabeth Lowe              60    55:23  17:50
   3    95   Rose Mitchell               62  1:08:45  22:08

Results by Lynwood Wagner