2019 Iron Mountain 40 Miler

16 Miler / 30 Miler / 40 Miler / 50 Miler

Damascus, VA - 08/31/19 | Sunny and Warm | Uncertified Course

Place Name                         Bib# Sex Age City              St Time    Pace     
===== ============================ ==== === === ================= == ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Marshburn              4025 M    40 Wake Forest       NC 6:13:01  9:20 
    2 Chris Bernard                4005 M    29 Minnetonka        MN 6:34:11  9:52 
    3 Naji Husseini                4019 M    37 Cary              NC 6:54:42 10:23 
    4 Jeremy Peterson              4031 M    27 Lynchburg         VA 7:36:05 11:25 
    5 Shawn Becker                 4004 M    42 Weber City        VA 7:41:40 11:33 
    6 Kira Bartlett                4003 F    26 Roanoke           VA 7:49:37 11:45 
    7 David Smith                  4033 M    38 Johnson City      TN 7:55:46 11:54 
    8 Dennis Norris                4030 M    55 Blowing Rock      NC 8:04:24 12:07 
    9 Robert Drinkwater            4016 M    62 Roanoke           VA 8:07:55 12:12 
   10 Brian Walters                4038 M    60 Salem             VA 8:12:41 12:19 
   11 Tristan Denny                4015 M    23 Fort Bragg        NC 8:25:34 12:39 
   12 Natalie Daniel               4014 F    42 Mount Holly       NC 8:41:24 13:03 
   13 Matt Kornegay                4022 M    39 Winterville       NC 8:43:26 13:06 
   14 Joshua Labrecque             4023 M    36 Roanoke           VA 8:57:00 13:26 
   15 Michael Calderon             4009 M    27 Southern Pines    NC 8:58:37 13:28 
   16 Rick Blankenship             4006 M    51 Forest            VA 9:05:22 13:39 
   17 Ercilia Ward                 4039 F    39 Roanoke           VA 9:11:00 13:47 
   18 Philip Sword                 4034 M    39 Charleston        WV 9:20:52 14:02 
   19 Sarah Vickery                4037 F    22 Bedford           VA 9:23:03 14:05 
   20 Christopher Coker            4010 M    45 Louisburg         NC 9:28:31 14:13 
   21 Steven Taylor                 582 M    45 Midlothian        VA 9:36:06 14:25 
   22 Holly Klein                  4021 F    43 Boone             NC 9:37:28 14:27 
   23 Rob Crandall                 4012 M    53 Boone             NC 9:39:22 14:30 
   24 Connor Murphy                4027 M    29 Ruther Glen       VA 10:04:32 15:07 
   25 Sherry Ruffner Slack         4032 F    46 Spotsylvania      VA 10:04:41 15:08 
   26 William Branch               4008 M    39 Mountain City     TN 10:20:09 15:31 
   27 Cherie McCafferty            4026 F    52 Spring Lake       NC 10:22:02 15:34 
   28 Caitlin Gibson               4017 F    35 Warne             NC 10:23:17 15:35 
   29 Mike Averill                 4000 M    47 Shady Valley      TN 10:27:31 15:42 
   30 Britt Arthur                  500 M    54 Huntington        WV 10:28:54 15:44 
   31 Amanda Tipton                4036 F    42 Kingsport         TN 10:29:08 15:44 
   32 Michael Daly                 4013 M    38 Roanoke           VA 10:38:51 15:59 
   33 James McHugh                  558 M    55 Mount Alto        WV 10:39:10 15:59 
   34 Darby Houghton               4040 M    21 New York          NY 10:48:23 16:13 
   35 Melanie Barron               4002 F    42 Ruther Glen       VA 11:25:38 17:09 
   36 Dan Barron                   4001 M    55 Ruther Glen       VA 11:25:45 17:09 
   37 Ilan Bouchard                4007 M    29 Southern Pines    NC 11:52:01 17:48 
   38 Nate Hale                    4018 M    42 Vinton            VA 12:05:07 18:08 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club