2019 New Years Wake Up 1 Mile

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN16070MS | 50 degrees and cloudy

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Carl Andes              988  15 Johnson City    TN    5:46 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Carissa Chambers        477  30 Johnson City    TN    6:58 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Josiah McGann           498  13 Johnson City    TN    6:47 
    2     8 Daniel Comire           500  13 Kingsport       TN    7:16 
    3    11 David Comire            982  11 Kingsport       TN    7:51 
    4    12 Peter Brockmyre         990   6                       8:09 
    5    17 Able Comire             983   9 Kingsport       TN    8:43 
    6    22 Jackson Bradley         493   7 Blountville     TN    9:34 
    7    27 Patrick Bradley         494   5 Blountville     TN   12:57 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Maeve Brockmyre         989  13 Bristol         VA    7:34 
    2    14 Mercy McGann            497   8 Johnson City    TN    8:20 
    3    19 Faith Comire            984   8 Kingsport       TN    9:14 
    4    23 Hope Comire             985   6 Kingsport       TN    9:38 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 John Hensley            480  43 Erwin           TN    6:38 
    2     6 John Hommell            487  41 Kingsport       TN    6:56 
    3     9 Chris Abraham           488  46 Johnson City    TN    7:30 
    4    18 Rob Cantor              483  49 Jonesborough    TN    8:59 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Patsy Cantor            484  48 Jonsborough     TN    8:34 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff King               476  51 Erwin           TN    5:54 
    2     3 Joseph Dougherty        496  58 Kingsport       TN    6:32 
    3    24 Philip Stinson          987  56 Richands        TN   10:32 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Linda Stanley           490  59 Roan Mountain   tn   11:45 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Rick Stanley            489  61 Roan Mountain   tn    8:22 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Mary Rodriguez          491  60 Abingdon        VA    9:45 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Bob Hardin              485  72 Elizabethton    TN    8:10 
    2    21 Lee Roy Hurst           481  74 Midway          TN    9:28 
    3    26 Legrande Boyer          495  76 Chuckey         TN   12:02 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Eleanor Pendergraft     492  83 Johnson City    TN   16:40 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club