2019 New Years Wake Up 1 Mile

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN16070MS | 50 degrees and cloudy

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Carl Andes              988 M    15 Johnson City  TN   1/8       5:46  5:46 
    2 Jeff King               476 M    51 Erwin         TN   1/3       5:54  5:54 
    3 Joseph Dougherty        496 M    58 Kingsport     TN   2/3       6:32  6:32 
    4 John Hensley            480 M    43 Erwin         TN   1/4       6:38  6:38 
    5 Josiah McGann           498 M    13 Johnson City  TN   2/8       6:47  6:47 
    6 John Hommell            487 M    41 Kingsport     TN   2/4       6:56  6:56 
    7 Carissa Chambers        477 F    30 Johnson City  TN   1/1       6:58  6:58 
    8 Daniel Comire           500 M    13 Kingsport     TN   3/8       7:16  7:16 
    9 Chris Abraham           488 M    46 Johnson City  TN   3/4       7:30  7:30 
   10 Maeve Brockmyre         989 F    13 Bristol       VA   1/4       7:34  7:34 
   11 David Comire            982 M    11 Kingsport     TN   4/8       7:51  7:51 
   12 Peter Brockmyre         990 M     6                    5/8       8:09  8:09 
   13 Bob Hardin              485 M    72 Elizabethton  TN   1/3       8:10  8:10 
   14 Mercy McGann            497 F     8 Johnson City  TN   2/4       8:20  8:20 
   15 Rick Stanley            489 M    61 Roan Mountain tn   1/1       8:22  8:22 
   16 Patsy Cantor            484 F    48 Jonsborough   TN   1/1       8:34  8:34 
   17 Able Comire             983 M     9 Kingsport     TN   6/8       8:43  8:43 
   18 Rob Cantor              483 M    49 Jonesborough  TN   4/4       8:59  8:59 
   19 Faith Comire            984 F     8 Kingsport     TN   3/4       9:14  9:14 
   20                           0                                      9:20  9:20 
   21 Lee Roy Hurst           481 M    74 Midway        TN   2/3       9:28  9:28 
   22 Jackson Bradley         493 M     7 Blountville   TN   7/8       9:34  9:34 
   23 Hope Comire             985 F     6 Kingsport     TN   4/4       9:38  9:38 
   24 Mary Rodriguez          491 F    60 Abingdon      VA   1/1       9:45  9:45 
   25 Philip Stinson          987 M    56 Richands      TN   3/3      10:32 10:32 
   26 Linda Stanley           490 F    59 Roan Mountain tn   1/1      11:45 11:45 
   27 Legrande Boyer          495 M    76 Chuckey       TN   3/3      12:02 12:02 
   28 Patrick Bradley         494 M     5 Blountville   TN   8/8      12:57 12:57 
   29 Eleanor Pendergraft     492 F    83 Johnson City  TN   1/1      16:40 16:40 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club