2019 Run The Gate 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Gate City, VA - 06/15/18 | USATF-Certified Course VA13032RT | 60 degrees and partly cloudy

12 & Under Male Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
1.   25   Elijah McMurray     10   32:14


12 & Under Female Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
None

13 to 18 Male Age Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
1.   2    Josh Booker        18    18:23

13 to 18 Female Age Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
1.  30    Savannah Williams   17   34:43
2.  39    Lexie Summers       17   44:50

 
19 & Over Male Age Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
1.   1    Andy Shelton        40   18:12
2.   3    Shawn Becker        42   19:54
3.   4    Nate Shreeve        36   20:18
4.   6    Clyde Kidd          66   24:05
5.   7    Brian Shaffer       36   24:09
6.   8    Patrick Mattis      45   24:16
7.   9    Jimmy Taylor        26   24:23
8.  10    Greg Blassing       45   24:50
9.  11    Ben Bellamy         51   25:09
10. 14    Don Perry           63   26:10
11. 16    Luke Funkhouser     24   27:50
12. 17    Kelvin Kimbler      37   28:08
13. 19    John Tony           62   29:21
14. 22    Zach Templeton      22   29:59
15. 23    Eric Lane           45   30:37
16. 26    Matt McMurray       36   32:15
17. 27    Curtis Elswick      56   32:25
18. 53    Kerry Broadwater    53   33:10
19. 31    Rufus Hood          71   34:43
20. 44    Derek Turner        30   45:04
21. 47    Tucker Coleman      76 1:00:54

19 & Over Female Age Group
Pl  O'All Name               AGE   TIME
========================================
1.   5    Barbara Blaser      49   24:05
2.  12    Lean Williams       30   25:28
3.  13    Ivy Blaser          20   25:32
4.  15    April Lewis         32   26:18
5.  30    Blakleah Hensley    30   29:11
6.  37    April Skeen         37   29:39
7.  22    Aaron Mazuelos      38   30:08
8.  24    Sharon Bumgardner   61   31:54
9.  28    Erica Lane          19   32:39
10. 32    Brooke Brickey      40   35:12
11. 33    Daphne Ringley      44   35:14
12. 34    Ashley Dingus       30   40:27
13. 35    Shania Calhour      22   40:59
14. 36    Melissa Farmer      53   40:19
15. 37    Vickie Gillenwater  45   42:22
16. 38    Holly Ramsey        32   44:50
17. 40    Ashley Clark        27   44:51
18. 41    Jessica Astacio     25   45:02
19. 42    Betty Fite          41   45:03
20. 43    Teresa Darnell      54   45:03
21. 45    Debbie Varney       47   47:48
22. 46    Kristen Edens       24   47:48
23. 48    Becky Coleman       72 1:00:55

Results by State of Franklin Track Club