2019 Sullivan County Sheriff's Office Scorpion 5K Run and 2 Mile Walk

2 Mile Overall / 2 Mile Age Groups / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups

Blountville, TN - 09/08/19 | Sunny and Warm | USATF - Certified Course TN12029MS

Age Group Results 2 Mile Walk

Male Overall
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Troy Frazier                  155  12   26:00 

Female Overall
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Lisa Bullins                  126  60   24:55 

Male 19 & Under
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Trenton Peters                147  14   26:19 
    2 Jacob Lane                     35  12   28:02 
    3 Wyatt Nygaard                 151   6   28:29 
    4 Connor Lindholm                40  14   31:43 
    5 Levi Hagy                     145   7   37:39 
    6 Judah Hagy                    175   6   39:06 
    7 Gabriel Sampson                49  17   39:32 
    8 Wyatt Peters                   46  13   40:03 

Female 19 & Under
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Kinley Nygaard                152   9   27:29 
    2 Suzanne Amos                  148  14   30:23 
    3 Blake Frazier                 156  10   31:37 
    4 Bailey Lindholm                39  11   31:51 
    5 Kyra Powell                    47  13   32:27 
    6 Madison Lane                   36  14   33:54 
    7 Katie Fillers                  17  12   39:45 

Male 20-29
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Derek Shaffer                 165  29   35:00 
    2 Chris Kelley                  166  28   35:00 

Female 20-29
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Tiffany Kelley                167  28   35:01 
    2 Dolly Shaffer                 164  27   35:02 
    3 Samantha Cash                   6  29   36:00 
    4 Kristyn Page                  186  29   37:32 
    5 Miranda Tipton                 56  28   38:07 

Male 30-39
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Nick Anderson                 123  38   27:48 
    2 Benny Amos                      2  39   32:13 
    3 Chad Humphries                173  35   32:24 
    4 Adam Hawkins                   29  39   33:58 
    5 Brandan Poff                  137  31   35:03 
    6 Andy Skidmore                 102  36   35:40 
    7 Eric Eckland                   15  34   36:19 

Female 30-39
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Melanie Anderson              128  36   27:31 
    2 Christy Frazier               157  39   31:37 
    3 Andrea Amos                     1  39   32:13 
    4 Whitney Jackson               143  33   32:36 
    5 Amanda Lane                    34  37   33:54 
    6 Crystal Hawkins                30  37   33:57 
    7 Amber Leslie                   37  35   36:00 
    8 Lindsey Hagy                   23  37   37:39 
    9 Amber Lindholm                 38  34   38:08 
   10 Kala Ball                       3  30   38:08 
   11 Brittany Haggy                172  32   39:06 
   12 Beth Peters                   125  38   39:58 
   13 Brittany Rowell               116  30   40:02 
   14 Ashley Gilbert                 19  36   40:09 

Male 40-49
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Jeff Cassidy                    7  43   36:06 
    2 Chad Peters                    44  48   40:03 
    3 Travis Sampson                 51  48   40:47 

Female 40-49
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Mitzi Poff                    138  41   27:08 
    2 Robyn Gilbert                  20  47   35:43 
    3 Tabitha Cassidy                 8  41   36:07 
    4 Beth Ryan                     187  42   38:39 
    5 Angie Stanley                 158  47   39:21 
    6 Jennifer Sampson               50  48   40:43 
    7 Christy Peters                 45  48   40:52 

Male 50-59
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 James Nygaard                  42  57   27:27 
    2 Greg Simcox                    52  55   32:26 
    3 Ron Gilman                    129  50   32:48 
    4 Jim Everhart                   16  56   36:06 
    5 Joseph Strickler               54  53   36:07 

Female 50-59
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Dawn Childress                174  56   32:22 
    2 Adena Price                    48  52   35:43 
    3 Barbara Eckland                14  59   36:14 
    4 Marlene Robinson              114  50   38:21 
    5 Brenda Smith                  115  54   40:01 
    6 Amy Marsh                     178  51   40:08 

Male 60 & Over
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Tommy Harvel                   28  61   37:34 
    2 Larry Jenkins                  33  68   38:30 

Female 60 & Over
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Patty Earhart                  13  68   30:24 
    2 Peggy Cook                      9  60   36:09 
    3 Pat Harvel                     27  63   37:33 
    4 Judy Jenkins                   32  66   38:30 
    5 Wanda Fritz                   163  60   39:21 
    6 Kathi Boyd                      4  64   40:09 
    7 Mary Sproles                   53  75   40:34 
    8 Melinda Loveday                41  64   40:35 
    9 Dagmar Burke                    5  72   40:47 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club