2019 Sullivan County Sheriff's Office Scorpion 5K Run and 2 Mile Walk

2 Mile Overall / 2 Mile Age Groups / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups

Blountville, TN - 09/08/19 | Sunny and Warm | USATF - Certified Course TN12029MS

Age Group Results 5K Run

Male Overall
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Caleb Archer                  170  18   18:52 
    2 Mason Sims                    101  22   19:38 
    3 Nolan Hutson                  168  13   20:34 

Female Overall
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Natalie Whitlock              108  47   24:54 
    2 Tara Looney                    92  34   28:49 
    3 Sherri Gewelke                146  49   30:09 

Male 9 & Under
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Brentley Marsh                176   8   40:30 

Male 10-19
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Carter Morrissey               94  10   23:58 
    2 Aaron Wininger                185  15   25:19 
    3 Payton Smith                  153  19   43:20 
    4 Bo Burdine                    120  10   48:46 

Female 10-19
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Isabelle Keen                 140  11   36:12 
    2 Leeana Tolley                 159  16   43:19 

Male 20-29
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Kamren Lewis                   91  20   22:05 
    2 Robert Clemons                131  29   32:01 
    3 Jacob Yeager                  109  28   33:12 
    4 Justin Henard                  86  28   33:18 
    5 Joseph Carty                   67  29   34:17 
    6 Andrew Ball                   133  29   39:30 

Female 20-29
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Lisa Fahn                      78  28   33:18 
    2 Katelyn Robbins                98  29   41:26 
    3 Hannah Federow                 79  25   44:35 
    4 Ashley Carty                   66  28   46:29 

Male 30-39
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Jason Fegyak                   80  35   22:25 
    2 Adam Deiter                    72  38   24:02 
    3 Logan Bowers                   61  30   24:48 
    4 Adam Hughes                    88  36   24:52 
    5 Joseph Earhart                 74  37   25:43 
    6 Thomas Porffitt               179  37   26:07 
    7 Mike Nygaard                  149  34   36:54 
    8 Dustin Lindholm               130  35   39:30 

Female 30-39
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Ashley Hale                    84  37   30:10 
    2 Alycia Nygaard                150  34   31:47 
    3 Samantha Keen                 139  34   31:47 
    4 Brittany Eismon                77  31   39:28 
    5 Amber Floyd                   180  30   39:49 
    6 Jillian Earhart                76  30   40:48 
    7 Jamie Utsman                  104  38   42:23 
    8 Amanda Dove                    73  38   48:22 
    9 Jessica Hatley                 85  32   49:03 

Male 40-49
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Chad Green                     83  46   20:45 
    2 Will Earhart                   75  40   23:13 
    3 Steve Strickler               103  46   24:22 
    4 Josh Wandell                  105  41   25:17 
    5 Kevin Lee                     182  40   26:16 
    6 Daniel Stair                  160  43   28:00 
    7 Lee Cassswell                 144  44   28:07 
    8 David Pierce                  181  40   30:47 
    9 Lee Roberts                    99  49   31:44 
   10 Shawn Nave                    169  41   33:13 
   11 Don Asberry                   110  44   33:36 
   12 Tony Leonard                   90  44   34:17 
   13 Rodney Padgett                112  41   36:24 
   14 Keith Cox                      69  40   36:46 
   15 Chris Farmer                  134  42   39:27 
   16 Kevin Marsh                   177  46   40:33 

Female 40-49
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Rachel Coomer                  68  45   41:38 
    2 Korey Wheatley                107  48   45:02 
    3 Nicole Penley                  43  44   46:29 
    4 Rachel McGee                  121  41   49:21 
    5 Jennifer Darnell               71  41   58:25 
    6 Stacey Cummings                70  43   59:21 

Male 50-59
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Timothy Rutherford            154  56   23:41 
    2 Tj Brown                      122  56   25:15 
    3 Mark Wininger                 183  54   28:23 
    4 Sam Rowell                    113  55   34:29 
    5 Doug Kribbs                   135  53   35:08 
    6 Larry Baker                   161  51   39:57 
    7 Greg Womack                   118  53   39:57 
    8 Garry Morelock                132  56   42:33 

Female 50-69
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Mary Warner                   106  56   35:02 
    2 Tammy Wininger                184  52   35:10 
    3 Susan Dettor                  117  54   36:57 
    4 Resa Munt                      95  52   41:27 
    5 Rebecca Lynch                 136  56   45:01 
    6 Allison Baker                 162  53   50:13 
    7 Kim Womack                    119  51   59:24 

Male 60-69
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Garry Booker                   60  65   27:56 
    2 Buddy Albro                    58  60   28:30 
    3 Michael Hughes                 89  60   34:07 
    4 Hank Brown                     63  64   36:10 

Female 60-69
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Rose Rasmussen                100  63   35:24 
    2 Patricia Caldwell              64  69   38:03 
    3 Sherrie Miller                 93  67   39:04 
    4 Jinx Rasmussen                 97  61   40:46 
    5 Teresa Carter                  65  67   44:57 
    6 Debbie Ingram                 171  61   59:24 

Male 70 & Over
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 
    1 Curtis Akard                   57  71   29:14 

Female 70 & Over
Place Name                         Bib# Age Time       
===== ============================ ==== === ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club